Results 2020

The Awakening – Results

Mud Sweat and Gears The First Arousal      
PosLapsCategoryNumPointsNameTeam/Sponsor
14Female Over 13 Cat 344112Tulsi BakraniaWXC World Racing -
24Female Over 13 Cat 344011Aoife BakovicSutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles -
34Female Over 13 Cat 345010Emily MillerWXC World Racing -
44Female Over 13 Cat 34469Lynette Hutchings-
54Female Over 13 Cat 34438Laura Dawkin-
64Female Over 13 Cat 34497Meirion Miller-
74Female Over 13 Cat 34456Megan FreeWest Suffolk Wheelers -
84Female Over 13 Cat 34425Abigail ColesNorth Road CC -
93Female Over 13 Cat 34444Debbie DewhurstcXXc Racing -
103Female Over 13 Cat 34473Charlotte Lemanski-
113Female Over 13 Cat 34482Charlotte McAlindon-
121Female Over 13 Cat 34511Roxanne Timmins-
PosLapsCategoryNumPointsNameTeam/Sponsor
16Female Over 16 Cat 242024Libby BellLeicester Forest CC -
25Female Over 16 Cat 243123Evie SteedSherwood Pines Cycles Forme -
35Female Over 16 Cat 242922Phoebe RocheWXC World Racing -
45Female Over 16 Cat 242721Abigail MillerWXC World Racing -
55Female Over 16 Cat 242220Kate DancecXXc Racing -
65Female Over 16 Cat 242819Nicola PowellFast Test Racing Team -
75Female Over 16 Cat 242618Sue McIntyreWalden Velo -
85Female Over 16 Cat 242517Emily LinesWXC World Racing -
95Female Over 16 Cat 242116Mollie BilnerStowmarket & District CC -
105Female Over 16 Cat 242415Joanne HowesSleaford Whls CC -
115Female Over 16 Cat 242314Donna GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -
124Female Over 16 Cat 243013Kerri ShoreSleaford Whls CC -
PosLapsCatergoryNumPointsNameTeam/Sponsor
17Female Over 17 Cat 140928Lisa Marriott-
27Female Over 17 Cat 140827Martha LebentzTofauti Everyone Active -
36Female Over 17 Cat 140026Alison Gunnell-
43Female Over 17 Cat 139425Cindy BeynonEpicOrange / Physio Resolutions -
PosLapsCategoryNumPointsNameTeam/Sponsor
15Male Over 13 Cat 428243Yani Angelo DjelilUna Forza Racing -
25Male Over 13 Cat 431742Matthew WilsonTeam Milton Keynes -
35Male Over 13 Cat 430141Mark LightfootWelwyn Wheelers CC -
45Male Over 13 Cat 419940Harry HowlettHadleigh MTB Club -
55Male Over 13 Cat 429339Martin HillierCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -
65Male Over 13 Cat 425238Frederick BarlowLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -
75Male Over 13 Cat 431937Finlay WoodliffeWelwyn Wheelers CC -
85Male Over 13 Cat 425136Anthony AshfordWest Suffolk Wheelers -
95Male Over 13 Cat 426235Garth CollierMildenhall CC -
104Male Over 13 Cat 425934Simon ChristieWest Suffolk Wheelers -
114Male Over 13 Cat 429732Oscar Karta-SmithSuffolk Youth Race Team -
114Male Over 13 Cat 430033Jack LetchColchester Rovers CC -
134Male Over 13 Cat 429231Robert Harman-
144Male Over 13 Cat 428730Greg Foot-
154Male Over 13 Cat 428829David Gardner-
164Male Over 13 Cat 428328Paul DobleBishops Stortford CC -
174Male Over 13 Cat 430827Colin Rifat-
184Male Over 13 Cat 428126Peter DanielsCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -
194Male Over 13 Cat 428425Timothy DuckettCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -
204Male Over 13 Cat 425524Peter Buchkov-
214Male Over 13 Cat 431823Richard Wold-
224Male Over 13 Cat 428522Chris English-
234Male Over 13 Cat 429821Oscar KeepCC Sudbury -
244Male Over 13 Cat 428620Tony Estcourt-
254Male Over 13 Cat 429919Elliot Kenna-
264Male Over 13 Cat 428018Alex CutmoreTPH Racing -
274Male Over 13 Cat 427317Pete Cosgrove-
284Male Over 13 Cat 429516Jack JeeBedgebury Forest CC -
294Male Over 13 Cat 431115David SmithIceni Velo -
304Male Over 13 Cat 429414Ben Howlett-
314Male Over 13 Cat 430613Tom Moore-
324Male Over 13 Cat 426512Tarquin Cook-
334Male Over 13 Cat 430211Dick LinesKings Lynn MTB -
344Male Over 13 Cat 425410Warren Bracewell-
354Male Over 13 Cat 42909Darcy Gumbrell-
364Male Over 13 Cat 43108Peter Seal-
374Male Over 13 Cat 42537Allister Bell-
384Male Over 13 Cat 43126Murray SpencerCC Bexley -
394Male Over 13 Cat 43155Colin StevensonHadleigh MTB Club -
404Male Over 13 Cat 43074Graham Muff-
413Male Over 13 Cat 43053John MoodyPerformancecoaching.me -
421Male Over 13 Cat 42582Nuno Cerqueira-
431Male Over 13 Cat 42911David HadsleyCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -
PosLapsCatergoryNumPointsNameTeam/Sponsor
17Male Over 16 Cat 3203103Callum LabordeIceni Velo -
27Male Over 16 Cat 3224102Joseph SmithIceni Velo -
37Male Over 16 Cat 3223101William ShieldSummit MTB Club -
47Male Over 16 Cat 3231100Lewis Turner-
57Male Over 16 Cat 318399Kevin DarraghHadleigh MTB Club -
66Male Over 16 Cat 322998Rian Strauss-
76Male Over 16 Cat 320497Spencer LabordeIceni Velo -
86Male Over 16 Cat 323296George Turner-
96Male Over 16 Cat 321594Philip MurrellForest Side Riders -
106Male Over 16 Cat 323393Valerio Visconti-
116Male Over 16 Cat 320292Phil JohnstonROTOR Race Team -
126Male Over 16 Cat 323991Marcus Jew-
136Male Over 16 Cat 317990Thomas BurgessVelo Schils - Interbike RT -
146Male Over 16 Cat 322889Graham StevenCambridge CC -
156Male Over 16 Cat 318888Peter GoyLouth Cycle Centre -
166Male Over 16 Cat 318787Linley GalesXLR8 XC Team -
176Male Over 16 Cat 319086Shaun GreenKings Lynn MTB -
186Male Over 16 Cat 321285Stuart Mills-
196Male Over 16 Cat 323684Mark WhenhamBeds Road Race Team -
206Male Over 16 Cat 317183Phillip Barlow-
216Male Over 16 Cat 320982Ste Marlow-
226Male Over 16 Cat 319481Stephen HanksLondon Phoenix CC -
236Male Over 16 Cat 322180Andrew RobertsCycling Team Dakservice -
246Male Over 16 Cat 321179Richard Miller-
256Male Over 16 Cat 322778David SpaulsIceni Velo -
266Male Over 16 Cat 319377Campbell Hall-
276Male Over 16 Cat 317376Seb BaucuttEspresso Library -
286Male Over 16 Cat 317275Andrew BarrettRoyal Air Force CA -
296Male Over 16 Cat 39073Ian Horseman-
296Male Over 16 Cat 321774Mark OxenhamHadleigh MTB Club -
316Male Over 16 Cat 321072Ian Megginson-
326Male Over 16 Cat 318071Mikie Burrell-
336Male Over 16 Cat 320570Kevin LanchesterKings Lynn MTB -
346Male Over 16 Cat 317669Andrew Bird-
356Male Over 16 Cat 322068Kye Rawlings-
366Male Over 16 Cat 319267Gavin Halford-
376Male Over 16 Cat 320166Kevin JenningsCambridge CC -
386Male Over 16 Cat 318165Jonathan CarterLouth Cycle Centre -
396Male Over 16 Cat 317764Stephen BrookWest Suffolk Wheelers -
406Male Over 16 Cat 321363Ryan Mitchell-
416Male Over 16 Cat 318662Richard Dickson-
426Male Over 16 Cat 319761Ian Horseman-
436Male Over 16 Cat 317860Martin Browne-
446Male Over 16 Cat 320859Matthew MantleMildenhall CC -
456Male Over 16 Cat 321458John MitchellCambridge CC -
466Male Over 16 Cat 317457Liam Bell-
476Male Over 16 Cat 322256Mark Seaman-
486Male Over 16 Cat 318455Robert DaviesCC Sudbury -
495Male Over 16 Cat 320654John LetchColchester Rovers CC -
505Male Over 16 Cat 323053Andy Taylor-
515Male Over 16 Cat 321952Sam Pendleton-
525Male Over 16 Cat 317051Robert Balderston-
535Male Over 16 Cat 323750Graham WhiteCC Sudbury -
545Male Over 16 Cat 318949Jeremy Gredley-
555Male Over 16 Cat 319148Dennis Haley-
565Male Over 16 Cat 323447Joseph WalshKings Lynn MTB -
575Male Over 16 Cat 318546Thomas DeanRoyal Air Force CA -
583Male Over 16 Cat 319645Lee HopkinsonRutland CC -
593Male Over 16 Cat 319544Chris Harley-
603Male Over 16 Cat 318243Freddy CasallasHadleigh MTB Club -
PosLapsCatergoryNumPointsNameTeam/Sponsor
110Male Over 17 Cat 173187Seb Herrod-
210Male Over 17 Cat 186186Louis SuttonTeam Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade -
310Male Over 17 Cat 187185Thomas TimberlakeDyson Cycles -
410Male Over 17 Cat 134184Jules Birks-
59Male Over 17 Cat 166183Max GibbonsOrbea Racing Team -
69Male Over 17 Cat 157182Michael ButlerGLP RT -
79Male Over 17 Cat 188181Matthew WebberForest Side Riders -
89Male Over 17 Cat 163180Mathew Eley-
99Male Over 17 Cat 161179Glenn DaveyStowmarket & District CC -
109Male Over 17 Cat 177178David King-Smith-
119Male Over 17 Cat 182177Mark PowellStowmarket & District CC -
129Male Over 17 Cat 127176Benjamin BeynonStrada 2020 -
139Male Over 17 Cat 178175James MurphyHKR XC Team -
149Male Over 17 Cat 158174Neil CatlingTeam LCUK -
159Male Over 17 Cat 174173Samuel HowesSleaford Whls CC -
169Male Over 17 Cat 162172Oliver EdwardsUniversity Of Manchester CC -
179Male Over 17 Cat 180171James Paradine-
189Male Over 17 Cat 170170Daniel HarrisGemini BC -
199Male Over 17 Cat 112169Nicholas Ainsworth-
209Male Over 17 Cat 189168Paul WhiteWDMBC -
219Male Over 17 Cat 167167Leon GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -
229Male Over 17 Cat 168166Craig Gunnell-
239Male Over 17 Cat 176165Kieran JarvisBrother U.K - Cycle Team OnForm -
249Male Over 17 Cat 183164Andy Smith-
259Male Over 17 Cat 175163Chris Hunter-
269Male Over 17 Cat 146162Dan BlackburnEpicOrange / Physio Resolutions -
279Male Over 17 Cat 184161Andrew Snowball-
288Male Over 17 Cat 181160Nicholas PophamROTOR Race Team -
298Male Over 17 Cat 185159Glenn Stanford-
308Male Over 17 Cat 123158Chris Bartlett-
318Male Over 17 Cat 179157Ian NewbyDiss & District CC -
327Male Over 17 Cat 172156Nigel HerrodROTOR Race Team -
336Male Over 17 Cat 152155Ed BullStowmarket & District CC -
PosLapsCatergoryNumPointsNameTeam/Sponsor
18Male Over 17 Cat 2150154Jonathan Sheasby-
28Male Over 17 Cat 2115153Giorgio CoppolaFour4th -
38Male Over 17 Cat 2119152Ian Dalton-
47Male Over 17 Cat 265151Gary Fendick-
57Male Over 17 Cat 2104150Paul BarrowAmisvelo Racing Team -
67Male Over 17 Cat 2112149Dominic ClarkeXLR8 XC Team -
77Male Over 17 Cat 2136148Garry HurstASSOS Speed Club UK -
87Male Over 17 Cat 2141147Dave McMullenCotswold Veldrijden - Evans Cycles
97Male Over 17 Cat 2134146Adrian HoyleRoyal Air Force CA -
107Male Over 17 Cat 2148145Nick SalterHiston & Impington Bicycle Club -
117Male Over 17 Cat 2158144Daniel Wood-
127Male Over 17 Cat 2151143Mathew Shotbolt-
137Male Over 17 Cat 2144142Tom O`Neill-
147Male Over 17 Cat 2155141Stuart WeatherleyTPH Racing -
157Male Over 17 Cat 2146140Keith RandleAmisvelo Racing Team -
167Male Over 17 Cat 2110139Paul Champness-
177Male Over 17 Cat 2137138Mike JacksonCC Luton -
187Male Over 17 Cat 2122137Geoffrey EwenCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -
197Male Over 17 Cat 2135136Andy HurstAmisvelo Racing Team -
207Male Over 17 Cat 2138135Carl James-
217Male Over 17 Cat 2140134Mark MccormackVidere Race Team -
227Male Over 17 Cat 2131133Scott HarkinRoyal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) -
237Male Over 17 Cat 2127132Mark GoulsbraLouth Cycle Centre -
247Male Over 17 Cat 2132131Simon HimeFinchley Racing Team -
257Male Over 17 Cat 2121130Matthew EvertonSleaford Whls CC -
267Male Over 17 Cat 2126129Nathan GibsonSt Ives CC -
277Male Over 17 Cat 2153128Lawson Thrower-
287Male Over 17 Cat 2130127Christopher Hardwick-
297Male Over 17 Cat 2103126Srdjan BakovicSutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles -
307Male Over 17 Cat 2145125Paul QuantrillXLR8 XC Team -
317Male Over 17 Cat 2143124Kurt Minter-
327Male Over 17 Cat 2102123Richard AlexanderAmisvelo Racing Team -
337Male Over 17 Cat 2124122Jason Fowler-
347Male Over 17 Cat 2139121Andy Laflin-
357Male Over 17 Cat 2109120Shaun CamplingLeicester Forest CC -
367Male Over 17 Cat 2125119Alan Gardner-
377Male Over 17 Cat 2114118Derick CoppolaFour4th -
387Male Over 17 Cat 2142117Michael Millham-
397Male Over 17 Cat 2120116Ewan ElliottWelwyn Wheelers CC -
406Male Over 17 Cat 2101115Bradley AdamsMaillot Noir CC -
416Male Over 17 Cat 2149114Robin ScottSt Neots CC -
426Male Over 17 Cat 2106113Graham BerryStowmarket & District CC -
436Male Over 17 Cat 2156112David WestAmisvelo Racing Team -
446Male Over 17 Cat 2154111Steven WalshArmy Cycling Union -
456Male Over 17 Cat 2128110Karl HaleMaglia Rosso -
466Male Over 17 Cat 2118109Kevin CurtisStowmarket & District CC -
476Male Over 17 Cat 2129108David HalesVC Revolution - VC Revolution
485Male Over 17 Cat 2159107Steve WoodsCambridge CC -
494Male Over 17 Cat 2157106Jack WilsonSteve Poole Plant Hire -
504Male Over 17 Cat 2111105Joe ChampnessHadleigh MTB Club -
514Male Over 17 Cat 2147104Nick Rush-
PosLapsCategoryNumPointsNameTeam/Sponsor
45U12 Race Female47210Zoe RocheWXC World Racing -
75U12 Race Female4619Ciara BakovicSutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles -
85U12 Race Female4678Mazie HarperStafford Road Club -
95U12 Race Female4627Isabel BealeWelwyn Wheelers CC -
115U12 Race Female4716Olivia PooleBlack Isle Mountain Bike Club -
125U12 Race Female4645Bethany GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -
134U12 Race Female4604Lola ArnoldWXC World Racing -
174U12 Race Female4683Jessica Marriott-
264U12 Race Female4652Isabelle GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -
402U12 Race Female4731Ella WalshKings Lynn MTB -
PosLapsCategoryNumPointsNameTeam/Sponsor
15U12 Race Male48931George CooperSherwood Pines Cycles Forme -
25U12 Race Male48130Leon AtkinsWelwyn Wheelers CC -
35U12 Race Male51629Jacob SteedSherwood Pines Cycles Forme -
55U12 Race Male48428Oliver BealeWelwyn Wheelers CC -
65U12 Race Male50827James OatesLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -
105U12 Race Male51826Billy TomlinsonLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -
144U12 Race Male49125Daniel ElliottWelwyn Wheelers CC -
144U12 Race Male50924Fabio ReinaLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -
164U12 Race Male51723Arthur SteerCycling Club Hackney -
174U12 Race Male51522Joseph Stanford-
194U12 Race Male50221Nathaniel Lemanski-
204U12 Race Male49720Dylan Hanks-
214U12 Race Male49019Tommy Dickson-
224U12 Race Male48518Leo BoltonLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -
234U12 Race Male49517Baily Groombridge-
244U12 Race Male49616Nathan Gunnell-
254U12 Race Male50715Hayden OatesLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -
274U12 Race Male51014Jake SeamanStowmarket & DCC -
284U12 Race Male52013Joe TysoeLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -
293U12 Race Male49812Ciaran HoHadleigh Cycling Club -
303U12 Race Male48311William Barton-
313U12 Race Male50510Ashton Moore-
323U12 Race Male5219Louis TysoeLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -
333U12 Race Male5038Sebastian Lemanski-
343U12 Race Male5067Hartley Moore-
353U12 Race Male5006Noah Keighley-Farrall-
363U12 Race Male5115Mason SeamanStowmarket & District CC -
372U12 Race Male5144Frank SpaulsSuffolk Youth Race Team -
382U12 Race Male5223Harvey WoodroffeEly & District CC -
392U12 Race Male4992Eli Keighley-Farrall-
411U12 Race Male5191Cedric TomlinsonLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -
Mud Sweat and Gears The First Arousal       
Female Categories
PosLapsGrand VeteranNumPointsNameTeam/SponsorCategory
75Female Over 16 Cat 242618Sue McIntyreWalden Velo -Grand Veteran
93Female Over 13 Cat 34444Debbie DewhurstcXXc Racing -Grand Veteran
PosLapsJuniorNumPointsNameTeam/SponsorCategory
27Female Over 17 Cat 140827Martha LebentzTofauti Everyone Active -Junior
95Female Over 16 Cat 242116Mollie BilnerStowmarket & District CC -Junior
74Female Over 13 Cat 34456Megan FreeWest Suffolk Wheelers -Junior
PosLapsJuvenileNumPointsNameTeam/SponsorCategory
14Female Over 13 Cat 344112Tulsi BakraniaWXC World Racing -Juvenile
24Female Over 13 Cat 344011Aoife BakovicSutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles -Juvenile
34Female Over 13 Cat 345010Emily MillerWXC World Racing -Juvenile
PosLapsMasterNumPointsNameTeam/SponsorCategory
65Female Over 16 Cat 242819Nicola PowellFast Test Racing Team -Master
44Female Over 13 Cat 34469Lynette Hutchings-Master
PosLapsSeniorNumPointsNameTeam/SponsorCategory
43Female Over 17 Cat 139425Cindy BeynonEpicOrange / Physio Resolutions -Senior
84Female Over 13 Cat 34425Abigail ColesNorth Road CC -Senior
PosLapsVeteranNumPointsNameTeam/SponsorCategory
17Female Over 17 Cat 140928Lisa Marriott-Veteran
36Female Over 17 Cat 140026Alison Gunnell-Veteran
55Female Over 16 Cat 242220Kate DancecXXc Racing -Veteran
105Female Over 16 Cat 242415Joanne HowesSleaford Whls CC -Veteran
115Female Over 16 Cat 242314Donna GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -Veteran
124Female Over 16 Cat 243013Kerri ShoreSleaford Whls CC -Veteran
54Female Over 13 Cat 34438Laura Dawkin-Veteran
64Female Over 13 Cat 34497Meirion Miller-Veteran
103Female Over 13 Cat 34473Charlotte Lemanski-Veteran
113Female Over 13 Cat 34482Charlotte McAlindon-Veteran
121Female Over 13 Cat 34511Roxanne Timmins-Veteran
PosLapsYouthNumPointsNameTeam/SponsorCategory
16Female Over 16 Cat 242024Libby BellLeicester Forest CC -Youth
25Female Over 16 Cat 243123Evie SteedSherwood Pines Cycles Forme -Youth
35Female Over 16 Cat 242922Phoebe RocheWXC World Racing -Youth
45Female Over 16 Cat 242721Abigail MillerWXC World Racing -Youth
85Female Over 16 Cat 242517Emily LinesWXC World Racing -Youth
Male Categories
PosLapsGrand VeteranNumPointsNameTeam/SponsorCategory
109Male Over 17 Cat 177178David King-Smith-Grand Veteran
199Male Over 17 Cat 112169Nicholas Ainsworth-Grand Veteran
249Male Over 17 Cat 183164Andy Smith-Grand Veteran
259Male Over 17 Cat 175163Chris Hunter-Grand Veteran
318Male Over 17 Cat 179157Ian NewbyDiss & District CC -Grand Veteran
38Male Over 17 Cat 2119152Ian Dalton-Grand Veteran
57Male Over 17 Cat 2104150Paul BarrowAmisvelo Racing Team -Grand Veteran
97Male Over 17 Cat 2134146Adrian HoyleRoyal Air Force CA -Grand Veteran
107Male Over 17 Cat 2148145Nick SalterHiston & Impington Bicycle Club -Grand Veteran
167Male Over 17 Cat 2110139Paul Champness-Grand Veteran
237Male Over 17 Cat 2127132Mark GoulsbraLouth Cycle Centre -Grand Veteran
247Male Over 17 Cat 2132131Simon HimeFinchley Racing Team -Grand Veteran
317Male Over 17 Cat 2143124Kurt Minter-Grand Veteran
327Male Over 17 Cat 2102123Richard AlexanderAmisvelo Racing Team -Grand Veteran
337Male Over 17 Cat 2124122Jason Fowler-Grand Veteran
357Male Over 17 Cat 2109120Shaun CamplingLeicester Forest CC -Grand Veteran
367Male Over 17 Cat 2125119Alan Gardner-Grand Veteran
377Male Over 17 Cat 2114118Derick CoppolaFour4th -Grand Veteran
436Male Over 17 Cat 2156112David WestAmisvelo Racing Team -Grand Veteran
456Male Over 17 Cat 2128110Karl HaleMaglia Rosso -Grand Veteran
485Male Over 17 Cat 2159107Steve WoodsCambridge CC -Grand Veteran
514Male Over 17 Cat 2147104Nick Rush-Grand Veteran
27Male Over 16 Cat 3224102Joseph SmithIceni Velo -Grand Veteran
57Male Over 16 Cat 318399Kevin DarraghHadleigh MTB Club -Grand Veteran
146Male Over 16 Cat 322889Graham StevenCambridge CC -Grand Veteran
156Male Over 16 Cat 318888Peter GoyLouth Cycle Centre -Grand Veteran
176Male Over 16 Cat 319086Shaun GreenKings Lynn MTB -Grand Veteran
186Male Over 16 Cat 321285Stuart Mills-Grand Veteran
196Male Over 16 Cat 323684Mark WhenhamBeds Road Race Team -Grand Veteran
206Male Over 16 Cat 317183Phillip Barlow-Grand Veteran
226Male Over 16 Cat 319481Stephen HanksLondon Phoenix CC -Grand Veteran
296Male Over 16 Cat 321774Mark OxenhamHadleigh MTB Club -Grand Veteran
296Male Over 16 Cat 39073Ian Horseman-Grand Veteran
336Male Over 16 Cat 320570Kevin LanchesterKings Lynn MTB -Grand Veteran
346Male Over 16 Cat 317669Andrew Bird-Grand Veteran
376Male Over 16 Cat 320166Kevin JenningsCambridge CC -Grand Veteran
426Male Over 16 Cat 319761Ian Horseman-Grand Veteran
476Male Over 16 Cat 322256Mark Seaman-Grand Veteran
593Male Over 16 Cat 318244Freddy CasallasHadleigh MTB Club -Grand Veteran
55Male Over 13 Cat 429339Martin HillierCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -Grand Veteran
154Male Over 13 Cat 428829David Gardner-Grand Veteran
164Male Over 13 Cat 428328Paul DobleBishops Stortford CC -Grand Veteran
184Male Over 13 Cat 428126Peter DanielsCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -Grand Veteran
194Male Over 13 Cat 428425Timothy DuckettCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -Grand Veteran
244Male Over 13 Cat 428620Tony Estcourt-Grand Veteran
294Male Over 13 Cat 431115David SmithIceni Velo -Grand Veteran
324Male Over 13 Cat 426512Tarquin Cook-Grand Veteran
364Male Over 13 Cat 43108Peter Seal-Grand Veteran
374Male Over 13 Cat 42537Allister Bell-Grand Veteran
394Male Over 13 Cat 43155Colin StevensonHadleigh MTB Club -Grand Veteran
404Male Over 13 Cat 43074Graham Muff-Grand Veteran
PosLapsJuniorNumPointsNameTeam/SponsorCategory
210Male Over 17 Cat 186186Louis SuttonTeam Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade -Junior
159Male Over 17 Cat 174173Samuel HowesSleaford Whls CC -Junior
504Male Over 17 Cat 2111105Joe ChampnessHadleigh MTB Club -Junior
66Male Over 16 Cat 322998Rian Strauss-Junior
603Male Over 16 Cat 323447Joseph WalshKings Lynn MTB -Junior
573Male Over 16 Cat 319646Lee HopkinsonRutland CC -Junior
PosLapsJuvenileNumPointsNameTeam/SponsorCategory
75Male Over 13 Cat 431937Finlay WoodliffeWelwyn Wheelers CC -Juvenile
114Male Over 13 Cat 429732Oscar Karta-SmithSuffolk Youth Race Team -Juvenile
304Male Over 13 Cat 429414Ben Howlett-Juvenile
354Male Over 13 Cat 42909Darcy Gumbrell-Juvenile
PosLapsMasterNumPointsNameTeam/SponsorCategory
110Male Over 17 Cat 173187Seb Herrod-Master
308Male Over 17 Cat 123158Chris Bartlett-Master
18Male Over 17 Cat 2150154Jonathan Sheasby-Master
127Male Over 17 Cat 2151143Mathew Shotbolt-Master
137Male Over 17 Cat 2144142Tom O`Neill-Master
147Male Over 17 Cat 2155141Stuart WeatherleyTPH Racing -Master
187Male Over 17 Cat 2122137Geoffrey EwenCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -Master
287Male Over 17 Cat 2130127Christopher Hardwick-Master
406Male Over 17 Cat 2101115Bradley AdamsMaillot Noir CC -Master
446Male Over 17 Cat 2154111Steven WalshArmy Cycling Union -Master
494Male Over 17 Cat 2157106Jack WilsonSteve Poole Plant Hire -Master
47Male Over 16 Cat 3231100Lewis Turner-Master
116Male Over 16 Cat 320292Phil JohnstonROTOR Race Team -Master
166Male Over 16 Cat 318787Linley GalesXLR8 XC Team -Master
236Male Over 16 Cat 322180Andrew RobertsCycling Team Dakservice -Master
456Male Over 16 Cat 321458John MitchellCambridge CC -Master
505Male Over 16 Cat 323053Andy Taylor-Master
515Male Over 16 Cat 321952Sam Pendleton-Master
525Male Over 16 Cat 317051Robert Balderston-Master
565Male Over 16 Cat 318547Thomas DeanRoyal Air Force CA -Master
144Male Over 13 Cat 428730Greg Foot-Master
224Male Over 13 Cat 428522Chris English-Master
274Male Over 13 Cat 427317Pete Cosgrove-Master
314Male Over 13 Cat 430613Tom Moore-Master
421Male Over 13 Cat 42582Nuno Cerqueira-Master
PosLapsSeniorNumPointsNameTeam/SponsorCategory
310Male Over 17 Cat 187185Thomas TimberlakeDyson Cycles -Senior
59Male Over 17 Cat 166183Max GibbonsOrbea Racing Team -Senior
69Male Over 17 Cat 157182Michael ButlerGLP RT -Senior
129Male Over 17 Cat 127176Benjamin BeynonStrada 2020 -Senior
169Male Over 17 Cat 162172Oliver EdwardsUniversity Of Manchester CC -Senior
239Male Over 17 Cat 176165Kieran JarvisBrother U.K - Cycle Team OnForm -Senior
28Male Over 17 Cat 2115153Giorgio CoppolaFour4th -Senior
67Male Over 17 Cat 2112149Dominic ClarkeXLR8 XC Team -Senior
267Male Over 17 Cat 2126129Nathan GibsonSt Ives CC -Senior
387Male Over 17 Cat 2142117Michael Millham-Senior
106Male Over 16 Cat 323393Valerio Visconti-Senior
416Male Over 16 Cat 318662Richard Dickson-Senior
555Male Over 16 Cat 319148Dennis Haley-Senior
85Male Over 13 Cat 425136Anthony AshfordWest Suffolk Wheelers -Senior
PosLapsSuper VeteranNumPointsNameTeam/SponsorCategory
327Male Over 17 Cat 172156Nigel HerrodROTOR Race Team -Super Veteran
87Male Over 17 Cat 2141147Dave McMullenCotswold Veldrijden - Evans CyclesSuper Veteran
426Male Over 17 Cat 2106113Graham BerryStowmarket & District CC -Super Veteran
476Male Over 17 Cat 2129108David HalesVC Revolution - VC RevolutionSuper Veteran
466Male Over 16 Cat 317457Liam Bell-Super Veteran
214Male Over 13 Cat 431823Richard Wold-Super Veteran
334Male Over 13 Cat 430211Dick LinesKings Lynn MTB -Super Veteran
384Male Over 13 Cat 43126Murray SpencerCC Bexley -Super Veteran
PosLapsVeteranNumPointsNameTeam/SponsorCategory
410Male Over 17 Cat 134184Jules Birks-Veteran
79Male Over 17 Cat 188181Matthew WebberForest Side Riders -Veteran
89Male Over 17 Cat 163180Mathew Eley-Veteran
99Male Over 17 Cat 161179Glenn DaveyStowmarket & District CC -Veteran
119Male Over 17 Cat 182177Mark PowellStowmarket & District CC -Veteran
139Male Over 17 Cat 178175James MurphyHKR XC Team -Veteran
149Male Over 17 Cat 158174Neil CatlingTeam LCUK -Veteran
179Male Over 17 Cat 180171James Paradine-Veteran
189Male Over 17 Cat 170170Daniel HarrisGemini BC -Veteran
209Male Over 17 Cat 189168Paul WhiteWDMBC -Veteran
219Male Over 17 Cat 167167Leon GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -Veteran
229Male Over 17 Cat 168166Craig Gunnell-Veteran
269Male Over 17 Cat 146162Dan BlackburnEpicOrange / Physio Resolutions -Veteran
279Male Over 17 Cat 184161Andrew Snowball-Veteran
288Male Over 17 Cat 181160Nicholas PophamROTOR Race Team -Veteran
298Male Over 17 Cat 185159Glenn Stanford-Veteran
336Male Over 17 Cat 152155Ed BullStowmarket & District CC -Veteran
47Male Over 17 Cat 265151Gary Fendick-Veteran
77Male Over 17 Cat 2136148Garry HurstASSOS Speed Club UK -Veteran
117Male Over 17 Cat 2158144Daniel Wood-Veteran
157Male Over 17 Cat 2146140Keith RandleAmisvelo Racing Team -Veteran
177Male Over 17 Cat 2137138Mike JacksonCC Luton -Veteran
197Male Over 17 Cat 2135136Andy HurstAmisvelo Racing Team -Veteran
207Male Over 17 Cat 2138135Carl James-Veteran
217Male Over 17 Cat 2140134Mark MccormackVidere Race Team -Veteran
227Male Over 17 Cat 2131133Scott HarkinRoyal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) -Veteran
257Male Over 17 Cat 2121130Matthew EvertonSleaford Whls CC -Veteran
277Male Over 17 Cat 2153128Lawson Thrower-Veteran
297Male Over 17 Cat 2103126Srdjan BakovicSutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles -Veteran
307Male Over 17 Cat 2145125Paul QuantrillXLR8 XC Team -Veteran
347Male Over 17 Cat 2139121Andy Laflin-Veteran
397Male Over 17 Cat 2120116Ewan ElliottWelwyn Wheelers CC -Veteran
416Male Over 17 Cat 2149114Robin ScottSt Neots CC -Veteran
466Male Over 17 Cat 2118109Kevin CurtisStowmarket & District CC -Veteran
17Male Over 16 Cat 3203103Callum LabordeIceni Velo -Veteran
37Male Over 16 Cat 3223101William ShieldSummit MTB Club -Veteran
76Male Over 16 Cat 320497Spencer LabordeIceni Velo -Veteran
86Male Over 16 Cat 323296George Turner-Veteran
96Male Over 16 Cat 321594Philip MurrellForest Side Riders -Veteran
126Male Over 16 Cat 323991Marcus Jew-Veteran
136Male Over 16 Cat 317990Thomas BurgessVelo Schils - Interbike RT -Veteran
216Male Over 16 Cat 320982Ste Marlow-Veteran
246Male Over 16 Cat 321179Richard Miller-Veteran
256Male Over 16 Cat 322778David SpaulsIceni Velo -Veteran
266Male Over 16 Cat 319377Campbell Hall-Veteran
276Male Over 16 Cat 317376Seb BaucuttEspresso Library -Veteran
286Male Over 16 Cat 317275Andrew BarrettRoyal Air Force CA -Veteran
326Male Over 16 Cat 318071Mikie Burrell-Veteran
356Male Over 16 Cat 322068Kye Rawlings-Veteran
366Male Over 16 Cat 319267Gavin Halford-Veteran
386Male Over 16 Cat 318165Jonathan CarterLouth Cycle Centre -Veteran
396Male Over 16 Cat 317764Stephen BrookWest Suffolk Wheelers -Veteran
406Male Over 16 Cat 321363Ryan Mitchell-Veteran
436Male Over 16 Cat 317860Martin Browne-Veteran
446Male Over 16 Cat 320859Matthew MantleMildenhall CC -Veteran
535Male Over 16 Cat 323750Graham WhiteCC Sudbury -Veteran
545Male Over 16 Cat 318949Jeremy Gredley-Veteran
583Male Over 16 Cat 319545Chris Harley-Veteran
95Male Over 13 Cat 426235Garth CollierMildenhall CC -Veteran
104Male Over 13 Cat 425934Simon ChristieWest Suffolk Wheelers -Veteran
134Male Over 13 Cat 429231Robert Harman-Veteran
174Male Over 13 Cat 430827Colin Rifat-Veteran
204Male Over 13 Cat 425524Peter Buchkov-Veteran
254Male Over 13 Cat 429919Elliot Kenna-Veteran
344Male Over 13 Cat 425410Warren Bracewell-Veteran
413Male Over 13 Cat 43053John MoodyPerformancecoaching.me -Veteran
431Male Over 13 Cat 42911David HadsleyCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -Veteran
PosLapsYouthNumPointsNameTeam/SponsorCategory
316Male Over 16 Cat 321072Ian Megginson-Youth
486Male Over 16 Cat 318455Robert DaviesCC Sudbury -Youth
495Male Over 16 Cat 320654John LetchColchester Rovers CC -Youth
15Male Over 13 Cat 428243Yani Angelo DjelilUna Forza Racing -Youth
25Male Over 13 Cat 431742Matthew WilsonTeam Milton Keynes -Youth
35Male Over 13 Cat 430141Mark LightfootWelwyn Wheelers CC -Youth
45Male Over 13 Cat 419940Harry HowlettHadleigh MTB Club -Youth
65Male Over 13 Cat 425238Frederick BarlowLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -Youth
114Male Over 13 Cat 430033Jack LetchColchester Rovers CC -Youth
234Male Over 13 Cat 429821Oscar KeepCC Sudbury -Youth
264Male Over 13 Cat 428018Alex CutmoreTPH Racing -Youth
284Male Over 13 Cat 429516Jack JeeBedgebury Forest CC -Youth
PosLapsU12 Race FemaleNumPointsNameTeam/SponsorCategory
45U12 Race Female47210Zoe RocheWXC World Racing -Under 12
75U12 Race Female4619Ciara BakovicSutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles -Under 12
85U12 Race Female4678Mazie HarperStafford Road Club -Under 12
95U12 Race Female4627Isabel BealeWelwyn Wheelers CC -Under 12
115U12 Race Female4716Olivia PooleBlack Isle Mountain Bike Club -Under 12
125U12 Race Female4645Bethany GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -Under 12
134U12 Race Female4604Lola ArnoldWXC World Racing -Under 12
174U12 Race Female4683Jessica Marriott-Under 12
264U12 Race Female4652Isabelle GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -Under 12
402U12 Race Female4731Ella WalshKings Lynn MTB -Under 12
PosLapsU12 Race MaleNumPointsNameTeam/SponsorCategory
15U12 Race Male48931George CooperSherwood Pines Cycles Forme -Under 12
25U12 Race Male48130Leon AtkinsWelwyn Wheelers CC -Under 12
35U12 Race Male51629Jacob SteedSherwood Pines Cycles Forme -Under 12
55U12 Race Male48428Oliver BealeWelwyn Wheelers CC -Under 12
65U12 Race Male50827James OatesLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -Under 12
105U12 Race Male51826Billy TomlinsonLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -Under 12
144U12 Race Male49125Daniel ElliottWelwyn Wheelers CC -Under 12
144U12 Race Male50924Fabio ReinaLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -Under 12
164U12 Race Male51723Arthur SteerCycling Club Hackney -Under 12
174U12 Race Male51522Joseph Stanford-Under 12
194U12 Race Male50221Nathaniel Lemanski-Under 12
204U12 Race Male49720Dylan Hanks-Under 12
214U12 Race Male49019Tommy Dickson-Under 12
224U12 Race Male48518Leo BoltonLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -Under 12
234U12 Race Male49517Baily Groombridge-Under 12
244U12 Race Male49616Nathan Gunnell-Under 12
254U12 Race Male50715Hayden OatesLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -Under 12
274U12 Race Male51014Jake SeamanStowmarket & DCC -Under 12
284U12 Race Male52013Joe TysoeLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -Under 12
293U12 Race Male49812Ciaran HoHadleigh Cycling Club -Under 12
303U12 Race Male48311William Barton-Under 12
313U12 Race Male50510Ashton Moore-Under 12
323U12 Race Male5219Louis TysoeLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -Under 12
333U12 Race Male5038Sebastian Lemanski-Under 12
343U12 Race Male5067Hartley Moore-Under 12
353U12 Race Male5006Noah Keighley-Farrall-Under 12
363U12 Race Male5115Mason SeamanStowmarket & District CC -Under 12
372U12 Race Male5144Frank SpaulsSuffolk Youth Race Team -Under 12
382U12 Race Male5223Harvey WoodroffeEly & District CC -Under 12
392U12 Race Male4992Eli Keighley-Farrall-Under 12
411U12 Race Male5191Cedric TomlinsonLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -Under 12

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *