Elite/Expert Female            
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1501:35:361101Elvita Branch-00:16:4700:18:2000:19:2000:20:4700:20:22
2501:36:2300:00:471102Angela LaycockKTM UK Factory MTB Team -00:17:3300:19:1500:19:4500:20:1300:19:37
3501:42:3400:06:581103Emily QuantrillKings Lynn MTB -00:18:3300:20:3300:20:3800:21:2600:21:24
Elite/Expert Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1601:23:561114Christopher RothwellBW Cycling -00:12:4300:13:4800:14:0900:14:2400:14:2000:14:32
2601:26:0400:02:081104Paddy Atkinson-00:12:4900:14:4000:14:3600:14:3700:14:4200:14:40
3601:28:0400:04:081120Joe GriffithsTORQ Performance -00:13:0200:14:5300:14:5400:14:5600:15:0900:15:10
4601:29:5400:05:581113Tony Revell-00:13:4500:15:0200:15:3500:15:0900:15:0600:15:17
5601:31:0800:07:121110Seb Herrod-00:13:5700:15:0400:15:2300:15:1600:15:3400:15:54
6601:31:2800:07:321105Andrew CockburnNewdales Cycles RT -00:14:0400:15:0000:15:2200:15:3700:15:4000:15:45
7601:31:3300:07:371116Robert SpraggGS Henley -00:14:0200:15:3100:15:2200:15:2600:15:5100:15:21
8601:31:5000:07:541111Kieran JarvisCycle Team OnForm -00:13:4500:15:0100:15:2200:15:3300:15:5200:16:17
9601:33:1500:09:191108Nick Drew- Dyson Cycles00:14:1200:15:2500:16:0500:15:4500:16:1000:15:38
10601:33:2200:09:261117Jamie Tardi-00:14:1200:15:1900:15:2300:15:1900:16:2200:16:47
11601:33:4100:09:451109Matt EllisMatrix -00:14:2800:15:2600:15:5000:15:4400:16:1200:16:01
12601:35:2700:11:311118Glen WhittingtonSouthborough & District Whls -00:14:3700:15:3700:16:0800:16:1200:16:3800:16:15
13601:41:2000:17:241119Lee WoodcockHKR XC Team -00:15:2500:16:3600:16:5300:16:3300:17:4300:18:10
14601:42:2100:18:251115Jonathan SchnabelGlasgow MTB Club (GMBC) -00:15:3500:17:0900:17:2100:17:0500:17:2600:17:45
15501:24:591 Lap1112Ryan KeynesOdiham Cycling Club -00:15:0100:16:2400:17:0400:18:0000:18:30
16501:27:061 Lap1106Nicholas ColeyEvans Cycles Race Team -00:16:0500:17:2300:17:4200:17:4500:18:11
17501:32:541 Lap1107Stephen CorbynKTM UK Factory MTB Team -00:15:5200:17:2000:17:4300:21:0500:20:54
Grand Vet Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1601:38:53961Ian Dalton-00:15:4300:16:2500:16:3300:16:3300:16:4800:16:51
2601:39:2900:00:36951Nicholas Ainsworth-00:15:2200:16:2300:16:4100:16:5000:16:5500:17:18
3601:40:1800:01:251000Mark WellstedAmisvelo Racing Team -00:15:3500:16:3100:16:4400:16:4100:17:0600:17:41
4601:42:2100:03:281099Mark WingarGrt -00:15:3200:16:3400:16:5500:17:2900:17:3700:18:14
5601:42:3600:03:43955Keith Clarke-00:16:3400:17:0100:17:1300:17:0300:17:1500:17:30
6601:43:2300:04:30997Paul WatsonWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:16:0400:17:1900:17:1700:16:5900:17:5300:17:51
7601:43:5100:04:58988Mark RemonDyson Cycles -00:16:0800:17:0600:17:0700:17:4100:17:5100:17:58
8601:44:0300:05:10994Harry Underhill-00:15:5700:17:1000:17:2600:17:4400:17:5000:17:56
9601:46:0400:07:11993Patrick Stokes-00:16:0300:17:0600:17:4600:17:5400:18:2200:18:53
10601:47:3700:08:44970Nigel Herrod-00:16:2600:17:5000:18:0200:18:2100:18:2400:18:34
11601:47:5400:09:01954Paul Champness-00:16:1700:17:3200:17:5900:18:1300:18:3500:19:18
12601:48:1200:09:19956Charles CodringtonDulwich Paragon CC -00:16:5400:17:4500:18:0100:18:1800:18:3000:18:44
13601:48:5500:10:02959Gary CurtisPush Sport / Barford Van Hire -00:15:2600:16:3400:16:5900:17:2200:18:3400:24:00
14601:50:0700:11:14966Andrew Graham-00:17:0600:17:4700:18:0900:18:3700:18:4400:19:44
15601:50:3700:11:44992Peter Stiff-00:17:3600:18:1400:18:1200:18:5800:18:5400:18:43
16601:51:2700:12:341002Ashley RolesWitney MTB - Witney Wheelers00:17:0600:17:4900:18:1800:18:4100:19:2000:20:13
17601:53:5100:14:58986Andre Pucci-00:17:0800:18:4400:19:1000:19:1800:19:4200:19:49
18601:54:1100:15:18952Paul BarrowAmisvelo Racing Team -00:16:4900:18:2100:18:3800:19:0000:19:5900:21:24
19601:54:4800:15:55969Paul Harbinson-00:16:5500:18:4500:19:0700:19:4600:20:0000:20:15
20601:54:4900:15:56964Peter GoldingWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:17:4700:18:4200:19:0200:19:1700:19:4300:20:18
21601:56:4400:17:51972Paul Hudson-00:17:4000:18:5800:19:1800:20:0900:20:1000:20:29
22501:37:511 Lap960Mark CushingAmisvelo Racing Team -00:17:2700:21:1400:18:5000:19:5000:20:30
23501:40:041 Lap977Mike LawrenceHKR XC Team -00:19:5200:19:4100:19:3600:19:4400:21:11
24501:41:151 Lap984Robert PisolkarShaftesbury CC -00:19:0800:20:0800:20:4500:20:4600:20:28
25501:42:341 Lap989David RobbMildenhall CC -00:19:0600:20:4800:20:5400:20:5600:20:50
26501:42:501 Lap987Sean QuarmbyPush Sport / Barford Van Hire -00:19:0500:20:2200:20:5300:21:2900:21:01
27501:42:551 Lap974Phil Johnston-00:18:5200:20:0800:21:0900:21:0400:21:42
28501:43:261 Lap990Andrew RobertsBCS Cycling Team -00:18:2800:19:4800:20:1800:21:2100:23:31
29501:44:001 Lap980Paul MockettNewdales Cycles RT -00:18:5400:20:2800:21:1500:21:2500:21:58
30501:47:291 Lap971Martin HollandEly & District CC -00:19:1700:20:5100:21:5700:22:4300:22:41
31501:48:221 Lap998Iain WebbHadleigh MTB Club -00:18:4100:20:5600:21:2900:22:5900:24:17
32501:49:491 Lap1003Graham BerryStowmarket & District CC -00:20:1400:21:3700:22:2100:22:3200:23:05
33501:52:061 Lap957Mark Cooper-00:20:0700:22:2300:23:1500:22:5100:23:30
34501:53:031 Lap1001Tony Wood-00:20:5100:22:0200:23:1200:23:5400:23:04
35401:42:112 Laps983Jonny Phillips-00:23:4700:25:2900:26:3900:26:16
36401:42:132 Laps967Eric Great-Rex-00:23:1200:24:4900:26:2500:27:47
37401:58:302 Laps958Michael CurtisSt Ives CC -00:24:1300:27:2600:34:1600:32:35
38401:59:582 Laps975Kevin KeebleHadleigh MTB Club -00:24:0400:29:5300:31:5800:34:03
39302:02:203 Laps978Robert Lee-00:36:4200:41:3900:43:59
DNF401:08:362 Laps976Nick Laing-00:15:3200:17:0300:17:3300:18:28
DNF401:27:552 Laps1100Shane Aspinell-00:20:2700:23:3500:25:4200:18:11
DNF401:28:342 Laps982Grayson Perry-00:20:0600:21:3300:22:4200:24:13
DNF300:56:343 Laps985Adam PlattsVC Londres -00:17:0200:19:3400:19:58
DNF301:08:223 Laps973Kevin JenningsCambridge CC -00:20:3100:23:0200:24:49
DNF301:17:583 Laps962Peter DouglasFinsbury Park CC -00:22:1600:25:3000:30:12
DNF200:33:564 Laps979Kurt Minter-00:16:3200:17:24
Junior Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1401:16:24351Emily AshwoodWXC World Racing -00:16:4900:19:2900:19:3800:20:28
2401:37:5900:21:35353Molly CutmoreTPH Racing -00:22:4000:24:4700:25:1500:25:17
3401:40:5700:24:33352Amelia CoombesWXC World Racing -00:22:1600:25:2200:26:1200:27:07
Junior Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1501:19:30356Matthew CoulsonPalmer Park Velo RT -00:14:3000:16:0600:16:1900:16:2600:16:09
2501:24:0700:04:37355Nathan BlackmoreWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:14:5600:16:2900:16:5300:17:1700:18:32
3501:26:0200:06:32361Nathan GibsonSt Ives CC -00:15:2400:17:1800:17:1400:17:4300:18:23
4501:28:0000:08:30362Ryan Gooderham-00:16:0300:17:2300:17:3500:18:2500:18:34
5501:30:5600:11:26364Tom MartinVerulam - reallymoving.com -00:15:2300:17:0400:17:5900:19:3900:20:51
6501:43:1200:23:42365Joshua PophamAbsolute Black Racing Team -00:18:0500:19:2700:19:4400:20:3600:25:20
7401:23:101 Lap366Alexander RobbMildenhall CC -00:17:3100:19:5700:21:1100:24:31
8401:24:221 Lap358Matthew DarleyHadleigh MTB Club -00:18:0500:21:1800:21:4700:23:12
10301:19:592 Laps363Louis KeebleHadleigh MTB Club -00:22:4100:26:2500:30:53
DNF300:57:332 Laps359Adam DeanVerulam CC -00:17:4000:19:3900:20:14
DNF100:17:144 Laps357Harrison DarleyHadleigh MTB Club -00:17:14
Juvenile Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1401:24:30207Phoebe RocheSutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles -00:18:2900:20:3700:21:4500:23:39
2401:27:3200:03:02203Emily LinesWXC World Racing -00:18:5700:21:2600:23:2800:23:41
3401:32:1900:07:49202Sapphire CurtisSt Ives CC -00:20:0500:22:4100:23:5600:25:37
4301:12:471 Lap205Abigail MillerCambridge Junior Cycling Club -00:21:2300:25:1600:26:08
5301:30:351 Lap253Chloe OllettColchester Rovers CC -00:26:0800:30:5600:33:31
6201:07:212 Laps204Mollie MakepeaceHadleigh MTB Club -00:30:0300:37:18
Juvenile Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1401:06:10215Huw Buck JonesDyffryn Conwy -00:15:0500:16:1300:17:0600:17:46
2401:06:5200:00:42227Fynn Hunter-Metcalfe-00:15:0900:16:2000:17:5000:17:33
3401:06:5300:00:43243Connor StainBournemouth Arrow -00:15:5000:16:3100:17:0300:17:29
4401:11:1500:05:05254Jamie GostickPPV -00:16:2000:17:3200:18:2600:18:57
4401:11:1500:05:05233Caelan MillerWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:16:0200:17:4800:18:2800:18:57
6401:11:3000:05:20240William Shield-00:16:2300:18:0300:18:3200:18:32
7401:13:4400:07:34242Joseph SmithIceni Velo -00:17:0500:17:4700:18:4700:20:05
8401:14:3500:08:25221Ralf Falkner-00:17:2100:18:3400:18:5600:19:44
9401:14:5500:08:45223George FowkesWDMBC/Specialized Ruislip -00:16:0300:18:2200:19:4500:20:45
10401:14:5800:08:48225Noah HobbsLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:17:1000:18:4900:19:1700:19:42
11401:16:1600:10:06231Mark LightfootCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -00:17:1600:18:4400:19:4700:20:29
12401:16:2400:10:14214Oliver Brinkley-00:17:2000:19:0100:19:3900:20:24
13401:17:0800:10:58252Yani DjelilTeam Darenth -00:17:2100:19:1000:19:4700:20:50
14401:20:2600:14:16246Harry Tilley-00:17:3100:19:2000:21:4500:21:50
15401:21:2200:15:12216Arlo CareyPalmer Park Velo RT -00:18:2700:20:1100:21:1400:21:30
16401:22:1200:16:02224Piers HigginsonTeam Darenth -00:17:4600:20:0900:21:3200:22:45
17401:22:5300:16:43229Samuel LeslieLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:17:5400:20:0100:21:3900:23:19
18401:23:4200:17:32251Dean SampsonSussed Out / Mondraker UK -00:17:5000:20:2000:21:5300:23:39
19401:24:0100:17:51244Ethan StevensonTeam Milton Keynes -00:18:1300:21:1800:22:2500:22:05
20401:24:1800:18:08248Joseph WaltonTeam Milton Keynes -00:22:0700:20:4300:20:3000:20:58
21301:01:041 Lap239Alfie SalmonLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:18:0500:20:0600:22:53
22301:01:471 Lap211Benjamin BissonWORX Factory Racing -00:18:1300:20:1500:23:19
23401:02:4201:05:56249Oliver WellstedColchester Rovers CC -00:18:5300:21:4000:22:09
24301:05:231 Lap234Joshua Morris-00:20:3400:21:5900:22:50
25301:05:511 Lap232Alasdair MildredTeam Milton Keynes -00:19:4500:22:1400:23:52
26301:06:011 Lap228Adam LeaTeam Milton Keynes -00:19:3700:22:0700:24:17
27301:08:551 Lap222Daniel FlockhartBoxford Bike Club -00:21:2000:23:0000:24:35
28301:09:021 Lap220Jack EmersonColchester Rovers CC -00:19:2100:22:4300:26:58
29301:10:531 Lap236Josh PalfreymanCambridge Junior Cycling Club -00:20:2200:22:4400:27:47
30301:11:341 Lap217Alex CutmoreTPH Racing -00:21:4100:25:1200:24:41
31301:11:461 Lap213Pierre BothaTeam Milton Keynes -00:20:2500:24:2400:26:57
32301:11:581 Lap212Joseph BlakerHadleigh MTB Club -00:22:0100:24:1100:25:46
33301:12:491 Lap230Jack LetchColchester Rovers CC -00:19:2400:23:5900:29:26
34301:13:381 Lap208Declan AlexanderHadleigh MTB Club -00:22:0600:24:0600:27:26
35301:14:591 Lap226Harry HowlettHadleigh MTB Club -00:21:5800:25:0100:28:00
36301:17:141 Lap219Gethin DaviesWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:23:3100:26:1200:27:31
37301:18:501 Lap247Oscar WadeWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:22:0900:27:1000:29:31
38301:21:331 Lap250Thulani MlamboLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:21:3100:28:2500:31:37
39301:24:331 Lap241Ollie SmithHadleigh MTB Club -00:23:4800:30:2400:30:21
40301:25:431 Lap210Archie Begley-00:23:4600:30:1900:31:38
41301:37:471 Lap218William DanielsCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -00:25:5900:33:3700:38:11
DNF200:40:402 Laps209Shrish BakraniaTeam Darenth -00:19:1100:21:29
DNF200:41:182 Laps237Ben Procter-00:19:1800:22:00
DNF200:57:382 Laps245Max TansleyPivot Boompods Racing -00:25:1600:32:22
Open Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1301:06:51402Giselle DevlinHadleigh MTB Club -00:20:3400:22:4900:23:28
2301:10:0200:03:11408Sarah VigrowWelland Valley CC -00:21:5300:23:5500:24:14
3301:21:4600:14:55406Meirion Miller-00:24:1600:27:2900:30:01
4200:52:451 Lap401Kate DanceHadleigh MTB Club -00:24:3100:28:14
5200:59:381 Lap405Lesley LindenWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:27:1800:32:20
6201:02:501 Lap407Christine RethmanHadleigh MTB Club -00:28:4800:34:02
7201:12:571 Lap404Michelle King-00:31:3000:41:27
Open Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1401:07:38483Mark Tilley-00:15:5200:16:4500:17:3000:17:31
2401:10:3200:02:54489Marcin Rys-00:16:0100:17:3400:18:2500:18:32
3401:10:4800:03:10462Matthew MorganSuperior Bikes UK -00:15:5200:17:2700:18:2500:19:04
4401:10:5600:03:18461Michael Millham-00:15:5200:17:4100:18:3300:18:50
5401:11:1600:03:38420John CavillWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:17:3400:17:5200:17:5800:17:52
6401:11:1700:03:39472Nick SalterHadleigh MTB Club -00:16:2400:17:5800:18:3300:18:22
7401:12:0200:04:24421Jacob ChambersSouthend Wheelers -00:17:1800:18:0900:18:4000:17:55
8401:12:0800:04:30413Christopher BraySt Neots CC -00:17:2100:18:1600:18:3000:18:01
9401:12:3200:04:54457Jonathan Ling-00:17:1200:18:0500:18:2500:18:50
10401:13:5400:06:16486Charles Wade-00:17:3900:18:0600:19:0700:19:02
11401:14:3800:07:00436Jason Fowler-00:16:2000:18:3700:19:5500:19:46
12401:15:3000:07:52437Linley GalesKings Lynn MTB -00:17:2600:18:5200:19:2100:19:51
13401:15:3100:07:53432Leo FalknerSt Ives CC -00:17:1700:18:5200:19:2500:19:57
14401:15:3800:08:00425Zachary Darcy Willett-00:17:4000:18:4400:19:2400:19:50
15401:16:0700:08:29417Daniel BurgessIceni Velo -00:17:2100:19:3500:19:3600:19:35
16401:16:4100:09:03422Dominic ClarkeKings Lynn MTB -00:18:2300:18:5000:19:4600:19:42
17401:17:2900:09:51427Robert DicapiteHadleigh MTB Club -00:18:3800:19:4700:19:3100:19:33
18401:17:4100:10:03439Tony GreenBoxford Bike Club -00:17:3100:19:1800:20:2100:20:31
19401:19:1300:11:35471Nathan Sage-00:17:5500:19:5800:20:4400:20:36
20401:19:4000:12:02456John LetchColchester Rovers CC -00:18:2100:19:3900:20:3900:21:01
21401:20:1300:12:35459Ian Megginson-00:18:5200:20:2900:20:4600:20:06
22401:20:2400:12:46460Richard Miller-00:18:5200:20:1800:20:3200:20:42
23401:20:3100:12:53453Andy LaflinHadleigh Cycling Club -00:18:1900:20:0600:20:4100:21:25
24401:20:3200:12:54484Kingsley Towler-00:18:1600:20:0300:21:0400:21:09
25401:20:3300:12:55448Jake JakobsonWelland Valley CC -00:19:5000:19:4800:20:2100:20:34
26401:21:1300:13:35434Adam Flack-00:19:2300:20:1700:20:4200:20:51
27401:22:0600:14:28477Martin SmithColchester Rovers CC -00:18:3400:20:2800:21:1300:21:51
28401:22:1600:14:38426Peter DanielsCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -00:18:4500:20:2900:21:0400:21:58
29401:22:2900:14:51446Colin Houston-00:19:3100:20:3700:21:0400:21:17
30401:22:4300:15:05458Richard Matthews-00:18:5800:21:0800:21:1800:21:19
31401:23:0000:15:22455Stuart Lemanski-00:19:0900:20:3600:21:3000:21:45
32401:23:0200:15:24429Michael Dunn-00:18:1900:19:4700:21:0200:23:54
33401:23:0700:15:29411Andrew Bird-00:18:3400:20:5000:22:3000:21:13
34401:23:1200:15:34447Bradley HurrHadleigh MTB Club -00:19:0700:20:5400:21:2700:21:44
35401:23:2500:15:47416Peter Buchkov-00:18:3600:20:4700:21:5500:22:07
36401:24:0000:16:22410Kevin BarkerCiclos Uno -00:18:4900:21:1200:21:4200:22:17
37401:24:0300:16:25469Clem Robertson-00:19:0400:21:0600:21:4000:22:13
38401:25:3900:18:01485Lewis Turner-00:19:1300:20:4900:22:0300:23:34
39401:25:4900:18:11443Tim HigginsonTeam Darenth -00:19:1600:21:1200:22:2100:23:00
40401:25:5700:18:19423Neil Cooke-00:19:2000:21:2700:22:1700:22:53
41401:26:0400:18:26430Chris EnglishColchester Rovers CC -00:18:5400:21:3800:22:3500:22:57
42401:26:1400:18:36409Robert Balderston-00:19:3700:21:2900:22:1000:22:58
43401:26:2000:18:42465Mark OxenhamHadleigh MTB Club -00:18:4700:20:4300:22:0500:24:45
44401:26:4500:19:07445Mark HollingworthKings Lynn MTB -00:19:5100:21:4400:22:2800:22:42
45401:27:0800:19:30442Gavin Halford-00:20:1100:22:0800:22:1700:22:32
46401:27:5400:20:16463Paul Morris-00:20:1400:21:4400:23:1300:22:43
47401:28:1500:20:37488Will Wythe-00:20:0400:22:0800:22:5600:23:07
48401:28:2900:20:51478Jonathan StanfordHadleigh MTB Club -00:20:4300:22:4400:22:0700:22:55
49401:30:4100:23:03482Christian Taylor-00:20:5400:22:4700:23:0400:23:56
50401:30:5100:23:13449Gary Jones-00:21:1300:22:1200:22:5800:24:28
51401:31:2600:23:48474John ScofieldChelmsford Youth Cycling Club -00:20:2200:23:2300:23:3400:24:07
52401:32:5300:25:15433Matthew Finlay-00:20:5600:22:3500:23:1500:26:07
53301:07:401 Lap493Dexter Wharton-00:20:2300:22:2400:24:53
54301:08:081 Lap415Stephen BrookWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:21:1900:23:1800:23:31
55301:10:371 Lap435Evan FlockhartBoxford Bike Club -00:21:3200:25:0700:23:58
56301:11:191 Lap481Andy Taylor-00:21:1900:24:0200:25:58
57301:11:191 Lap476Dan Smith-00:22:0200:24:1300:25:04
58301:11:531 Lap492Ian Barraclough- Team Hydrol00:21:4600:24:2600:25:41
59301:14:511 Lap444Christopher HinittWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:22:2900:25:0700:27:15
60301:15:151 Lap431Paul Everson-00:22:5000:25:2900:26:56
61301:15:531 Lap452Elliot Kenna-00:22:4200:25:4700:27:24
62301:16:281 Lap440Matt Gruby-00:23:5700:26:0500:26:26
63301:17:221 Lap468Steve Rider-00:23:1100:26:0600:28:05
64301:19:181 Lap419Freddy CasallasHadleigh MTB Club -00:24:2300:27:0400:27:51
65301:19:451 Lap464Ryan OdellSt Ives CC -00:23:3100:27:0400:29:10
66301:21:451 Lap451Dan Jones-00:24:3500:28:1000:29:00
67301:24:581 Lap418Kevin Carter-00:26:0600:29:1600:29:36
DNF301:04:271 Lap470Peter Robinson-00:19:5400:21:3600:22:57
DNF301:07:031 Lap454Rob Lebentz-00:21:1800:22:2200:23:23
DNF200:55:242 Laps487Russell WatlingHigh Beach Youth Cycling Club -00:25:4900:29:35
DNF201:05:012 Laps450Mark Jones-00:28:3800:36:23
DNF100:17:363 Laps555Will KearseSussed Out Suspension -00:17:36
Sport Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1401:28:49653Alison Goss-00:21:3500:22:0500:22:2200:22:47
2401:29:5700:01:08651Nicole BeckNorfolk Cycling Academy -00:21:1400:22:1900:23:1600:23:08
3401:31:3000:02:41652Jodie ColeHKR XC Team -00:20:5900:22:4000:23:1000:24:41
Sport Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1601:31:40681Robert Staines-00:13:5500:15:3100:15:3300:15:3500:15:5100:15:15
2601:31:5500:00:15674James PickeringPush Sport00:13:5600:15:2900:15:3500:15:3400:15:5000:15:31
3601:32:2100:00:41687Jake DarraghTravers Bikes.com / Nextie Rims -00:13:5600:15:2900:15:3600:15:3400:15:4900:15:57
4601:32:5500:01:15657Jules BirksVC Londres -00:14:1300:15:5300:15:4100:15:3700:15:5200:15:39
5601:35:5600:04:16666Mathew Eley-00:14:2800:15:4800:16:0700:16:1100:16:3800:16:44
6601:36:2500:04:45682Jack TaylorSt Ives CC -00:14:3800:15:4700:16:0200:16:0500:16:4600:17:07
7601:38:1000:06:30658Scott Bishop-00:14:5900:15:5900:16:1400:16:4100:17:0700:17:10
8601:38:1900:06:39659David Bradshaw-00:15:1000:16:3800:16:3300:16:3700:16:4100:16:40
9601:42:5000:11:10662Ben Cavers-00:15:1000:16:2200:17:0100:17:3700:17:4100:18:59
10601:44:2800:12:48654Michael Auger-00:15:4200:17:3600:17:2800:18:0500:17:5300:17:44
11601:44:3100:12:51665William Dorsett-00:15:2900:17:0300:17:1600:18:1800:18:3200:17:53
12601:45:0300:13:23686Chris Wills-00:15:4400:17:4100:18:3400:17:3300:17:5400:17:37
13601:45:2400:13:44656Luke BartonLouth Cycle Centre -00:16:0300:17:4600:17:4800:17:5900:17:5600:17:52
14601:45:4900:14:09675Daniel PreeceArmy Cycling Union -00:15:1400:17:0600:17:2000:17:4600:18:5900:19:24
15601:45:5100:14:11667Sam Hanson-00:15:5900:17:2400:17:5700:18:1900:18:0200:18:10
16601:47:5100:16:11676Craig PreeceArmy Cycling Union -00:16:1200:17:4400:18:0100:18:1800:18:4700:18:49
17601:48:1700:16:37672Christopher LyonRoyal Air Force CA -00:16:4400:17:4300:18:2400:18:2500:18:3100:18:30
18601:50:2600:18:46663Samuel Davey-00:17:0100:18:0700:18:3500:18:4400:18:5500:19:04
18601:50:2600:18:46680Andrew SnowballVC Londres -00:16:2200:17:2100:18:1100:19:0500:19:3800:19:49
20501:33:011 Lap668Christopher HardwickTROG -00:16:4800:17:4700:18:3900:19:1500:20:32
21501:35:341 Lap684Jon Vogel-00:16:4800:18:2000:19:4300:20:0900:20:34
22501:35:361 Lap683Colm TobinOutliers -00:16:5800:18:5200:19:1500:20:0800:20:23
23501:37:071 Lap677Luke RichardsonBrixton Cycles Club -00:17:0100:19:1300:19:4000:20:3000:20:43
24501:38:181 Lap664Mervyn DempseyBerkhamsted Cycling Club -00:17:5600:19:3000:19:5700:20:3000:20:25
25501:40:041 Lap685Steven WalshArmy Cycling Union -00:17:1500:19:1900:20:0300:21:1000:22:17
26501:40:511 Lap661Mikie BurrellEly & District CC -00:17:4900:20:2500:20:3100:21:0800:20:58
27501:44:201 Lap655Stephen Balfe-00:20:2700:18:5100:19:4600:22:3300:22:43
28501:45:511 Lap669Martin Hawker-00:19:0300:20:5100:21:4400:22:0800:22:05
29501:52:481 Lap678Thomas Sauka-00:19:3400:21:3100:22:3300:24:1100:24:59
DNF401:04:582 Laps673Christopher Peacock-00:14:5500:16:2600:16:2000:17:17
DNF401:07:162 Laps670Zac HerrodUniversity of Derby Cycling Club -00:16:0800:17:0200:16:5700:17:09
DNF300:48:113 Laps679Jonathan Sheasby-00:14:3700:16:3000:17:04
DNF200:31:354 Laps660James BuckinghamTeam LCUK -00:15:1600:16:19
DNF200:33:164 Laps671Lauris LiepinsKings Lynn MTB -00:15:4800:17:28
DNF100:19:095 Laps688Chris HarleyHKR XC Team -00:19:09
Under 12 Boys
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1400:24:43118Alfie AmeyTeam Darenth -00:05:1100:06:2100:06:3200:06:39
2400:26:2000:01:37117Oscar AmeyTeam Darenth -00:05:2700:06:4200:07:0600:07:05
3400:27:0500:02:22109Oscar MartinTeam Milton Keynes -00:05:3900:07:0600:07:1100:07:09
4400:27:0900:02:26130Mak Larkin-00:05:5300:06:5500:07:0800:07:13
5400:28:3000:03:47133Dominic PauleySt Ives CC -00:06:0600:07:1400:07:3800:07:32
6400:28:3800:03:55137Oliver Tilley-00:05:5300:07:2900:07:4300:07:33
7400:29:1200:04:29129Henry HobbsLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:06:2400:07:3200:07:4300:07:33
8400:29:2400:04:41136Alex Stanford-00:06:0300:07:3800:07:5200:07:51
9400:29:2500:04:42122Rupert CavillWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:06:0800:07:2800:08:1900:07:30
10400:30:2400:05:41120William Barraclough-00:06:1900:07:4900:08:0600:08:10
11400:30:3600:05:53119Leon AtkinsHemel Hempstead CC -00:06:1500:07:2200:07:5400:09:05
12400:30:5800:06:15127Finlay Goodman-00:07:0600:07:5300:07:5800:08:01
13400:31:0000:06:17123Tommy Dickson-00:06:5100:08:0600:08:0600:07:57
14400:31:0300:06:20108Ethan LeslieLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:07:0200:08:0000:08:1000:07:51
15400:31:2600:06:43132Jude McgreevyTeam Darenth -00:06:3100:07:5900:08:1500:08:41
16400:31:4500:07:02101Oliver BealeLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:06:4000:08:0000:08:2400:08:41
17400:32:5400:08:11113Dillon PreeceBolsover & District Cycling Club -00:06:5900:08:1300:08:4900:08:53
18400:34:0500:09:22114Stanley Salter-00:07:0400:08:2900:08:5600:09:36
19300:25:381 Lap104Thomas DixonWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:07:0400:08:4600:09:48
20300:25:431 Lap131Harry May-Gillings-00:07:3600:08:4500:09:22
21300:26:261 Lap138Toby WadeWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:07:4900:09:0600:09:31
22300:27:421 Lap115Oliver Skyrme-00:07:4700:10:1800:09:37
23300:27:541 Lap116Alex SpraggonsHadleigh Cycling Club -00:08:1300:09:4800:09:53
24300:27:561 Lap135William SmithColchester Rovers CC -00:08:1400:09:5700:09:45
25300:31:191 Lap106Thomas Kent-00:08:4000:11:0600:11:33
26300:34:181 Lap103Samuel BrookWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:07:5600:09:2100:17:01
27300:34:561 Lap107Oli Lawrence-00:08:5700:12:1200:13:47
28300:35:211 Lap199Luke Townsend-00:09:5500:12:1200:13:14
29300:35:231 Lap134Mason PorterHadleigh MTB Club -00:09:5800:12:2400:13:01
30300:37:441 Lap28Isaac RobertsonCambridge Junior Cycling Club -00:09:4700:14:5300:13:04
DNF100:06:373 Laps121Daniel CavallaHadleigh MTB Club -00:06:37
DNF100:08:463 Laps125Charlie Fleet-00:08:46
DNF100:08:533 Laps139Louie Watts-00:08:53
Under 12 Girls
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1400:29:16140Lucy AllsopHillingdon Slipstreamers -00:06:1100:07:3600:07:5500:07:34
2400:30:1600:01:00142Tulsi BakraniaTeam Darenth -00:06:2600:07:3700:08:0300:08:10
3400:32:1800:03:02146Zoe RocheSutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles -00:06:4600:08:0500:08:2900:08:58
4400:33:0100:03:45112Hannah PhillipsHadleigh MTB Club -00:07:0100:08:3200:08:4700:08:41
5300:25:101 Lap2Katie AllsopHillingdon Slipstreamers -00:07:2500:08:5200:08:53
6300:25:281 Lap144Orla KennaSt Ives CC -00:06:4600:09:2400:09:18
7300:26:281 Lap141Lola ArnoldTeam Darenth -00:07:3100:09:2800:09:29
8300:26:381 Lap148Lizzie WellstedColchester Rovers CC -00:07:2500:09:3400:09:39
9300:29:221 Lap200Kerys BakerTeam Darenth -00:10:1700:09:1000:09:55
10300:29:331 Lap145Emily MillerCambridge Junior Cycling Club -00:07:5400:10:3600:11:03
11300:30:011 Lap147Emily Stanford-00:08:2200:10:4300:10:56
12300:36:181 Lap105Bethany GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -00:09:3600:12:2900:14:13
13200:19:562 Laps102Abigail BiggsLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:08:0600:11:50
14200:24:472 Laps143Daisy EmersonColchester Rovers CC -00:09:2700:15:20
Under 9 Boys
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1300:08:5530Noah SmithTeam Darenth -00:02:4000:03:1400:02:59
2300:09:0600:00:1132Joseph Stanford-00:02:4000:03:1100:03:14
3300:09:1300:00:1811George CollinsColchester Rovers CC -00:02:3100:03:1100:03:30
4300:10:2600:01:3134Harry TitmanNorwich Junior Cycling Club -00:03:2200:03:4200:03:21
5300:10:2700:01:3216Nathan Gunnell-00:02:5200:04:0000:03:33
6300:11:1200:02:1713Daniel ElliottWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:03:1900:03:5900:03:52
7300:11:2700:02:337Leo BoltonLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:03:1300:04:1100:04:03
8300:11:3300:02:3814Oliver Goodman-00:03:0400:04:2400:04:04
9300:11:4400:02:4920William Lowe-00:03:1600:04:1300:04:14
10300:11:4600:02:5119Nathaniel LemanskiCambridge Junior Cycling Club -00:03:2000:04:1200:04:13
11300:11:4700:02:5217Dylan Hanks-00:03:2700:04:0900:04:09
12300:11:5200:02:5810James Clarke-00:03:3800:04:0900:04:05
13300:12:0300:03:0827Zain Quereshi-00:03:4400:04:1200:04:06
14300:12:1100:03:1624Ted OsborneHadleigh MTB Club -00:03:3300:04:1900:04:18
15300:12:1500:03:203Logan Ayers-00:03:4200:04:1800:04:14
16300:13:0600:04:111Harry Alexander-00:03:5400:04:3100:04:40
17200:09:051 Lap31Barnaby SmithTeam Darenth -00:03:5600:05:08
18200:09:401 Lap9Arthur ChallinorBraintree BMX Racing Club -00:04:4100:04:59
19200:09:481 Lap5Zak Banks-00:04:1000:05:37
20200:10:001 Lap29Rupert Shaw-00:04:3100:05:29
21200:12:091 Lap21Edward Lowe-00:07:1600:04:53
22200:13:021 Lap26Alfie PreeceBolsover & District Cycling Club -00:06:3300:06:29
Under 9 Girls
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1300:09:476Isabel BealeLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:02:4500:03:2300:03:39
2300:11:2200:01:3533Bella Taylor-00:03:1300:04:0100:04:07
3300:11:5000:02:0315Isabelle GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -00:03:0900:04:1900:04:21
4300:13:1700:03:2925Zoe Porter-00:03:3700:05:0300:04:36
5300:13:5400:04:0635Phoebe OllettColchester Rovers -00:04:0700:04:5200:04:54
6300:14:0500:04:1723Ruby OdellSt Ives CC -00:04:1100:05:0000:04:52
Veteran Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1501:29:50806Laura SampsonSussed Out / Mondraker UK -00:16:0900:17:4800:18:5300:18:1400:18:46
2501:39:5000:10:00804Melanie PaddingtonNewdales Cycles RT -00:17:5500:19:2500:20:3000:20:5300:21:07
3501:54:5300:25:03801Donna GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -00:20:5700:22:0400:23:0100:23:4300:25:08
4401:35:521 Lap803Johanne HitchenTravers Bikes.com / HMTBC00:22:4200:23:4000:24:4000:24:50
5401:37:221 Lap805Jo-Anne PerryPMR -00:21:3500:24:1800:25:3000:25:59
Veteran Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1601:31:03824Roger FowkesWDMBC/Specialized Ruislip - Tony Fowkes Automobiles00:14:0700:15:2700:15:3100:15:2200:15:3900:14:57
2601:31:3500:00:32859Matthew WebberForest Side Riders -00:14:0800:15:0000:15:2000:15:3700:15:3800:15:52
3601:32:1900:01:16820Simon ErnestRenvale RT -00:14:2400:15:1000:15:3800:15:1700:15:5300:15:57
4601:35:1400:04:11825Ed FraserPB Cycle Coaching Racing Team -00:14:4600:15:3600:15:4800:16:1400:16:1700:16:33
5601:36:0700:05:04830Craig Gunnell-00:15:0400:15:5400:16:0300:16:0300:16:4200:16:21
6601:36:3500:05:32861Paul White-00:15:0400:15:5500:16:0400:16:0400:16:4000:16:48
7601:37:0400:06:01829Paul GroombridgePush Sport / Barford Van Hire -00:14:4200:16:0700:15:5700:16:4100:16:4500:16:52
8601:38:1300:07:10860Matthew WhelanZeroBC -00:15:1300:16:2300:16:3100:16:5100:16:3400:16:41
9601:38:2300:07:20843David King-Smith-00:15:0900:16:1500:16:3700:16:5600:16:5300:16:33
10601:38:5800:07:55816Jack CurzonLondon Phoenix CC -00:15:4300:16:2500:16:4200:16:4300:16:4300:16:42
11601:39:1700:08:14851Clement PalozziHKR XC Team -00:14:5600:16:0900:16:3700:17:1100:17:1200:17:12
12601:39:2900:08:26835Dan HoweWolsey RC -00:14:3500:15:5300:16:4100:17:0900:18:1700:16:54
13601:39:4700:08:44837Chris Hunter-00:15:2300:16:2600:17:0100:17:0800:16:5500:16:54
14601:39:5600:08:53852Nicholas PophamAbsolute Black Racing Team -00:15:1700:16:3000:16:5700:16:5700:16:5300:17:22
15601:40:0000:08:57846William McdonaldBanjo Cycles -00:15:2100:16:1600:16:3200:16:5800:17:2500:17:28
16601:41:2900:10:26828Ian GristDyson Cycles -00:15:5000:16:3400:17:0200:17:1100:17:2700:17:25
17601:42:1200:11:09857Glenn Stanford-00:15:5100:17:0200:17:0700:17:1000:17:1700:17:45
18601:42:5300:11:50811Dylan BexleyDulwich Paragon CC -00:16:0900:16:5200:17:1500:17:1000:17:5400:17:33
19601:43:1000:12:07838Garry Hurst-00:15:1700:16:4500:17:4600:17:4700:17:5300:17:42
20601:44:3300:13:30836Adrian HoyleRoyal Air Force CA -00:15:5200:17:3000:17:2000:17:5600:17:5400:18:01
21601:45:2200:14:19848James MurphyKings Lynn MTB -00:16:2900:17:2800:17:1400:17:2100:17:4500:19:05
22601:47:0100:15:58862Daniel WoodHKR XC Team -00:16:2200:17:1300:17:4100:18:1600:18:3100:18:58
23601:49:0600:18:03834David Holmes-00:16:0500:17:2000:18:0200:18:2100:19:1500:20:03
24601:49:1100:18:08854Keith RandleAmisvelo Racing Team -00:16:1700:17:4200:17:5200:18:5500:19:1100:19:14
25601:49:2300:18:20821Andrew EvansSuperior Bikes UK -00:16:1800:17:3800:17:4500:18:3700:19:1600:19:49
26501:30:491 Lap841Iain Kemp-00:16:5300:17:4800:18:0700:18:0100:20:00
27501:31:571 Lap814Paul CavallaHadleigh MTB Club -00:16:3300:18:0100:18:4200:19:0900:19:32
28501:36:521 Lap832Daniel HarrisGemini BC -00:17:4500:18:5600:19:2300:20:2200:20:26
29501:37:141 Lap831Stephen HanksPB Cycle Coaching Racing Team -00:17:5000:19:2600:19:3300:20:0700:20:18
30501:37:421 Lap858John Walker-00:17:1100:19:1000:20:2100:19:5300:21:07
31501:38:221 Lap844Anthony MarshMaldon & District CC -00:17:5700:19:3100:20:1200:19:5400:20:48
32501:38:321 Lap810Michael BebbingtonHadleigh MTB Club -00:17:5900:19:4300:20:1100:20:1600:20:23
33501:39:231 Lap845Mike May-Gillings-00:17:5700:19:3400:20:1800:20:4700:20:47
34501:42:411 Lap840Liam KelsallSprocketsUK -00:18:3400:20:3600:21:1300:20:4400:21:34
35501:42:491 Lap853Paul QuantrillKings Lynn MTB -00:17:0300:18:3800:19:5200:24:0100:23:15
36501:44:531 Lap817Mark DarleyHadleigh MTB Club -00:18:0700:20:3500:21:0800:22:3000:22:33
37501:45:051 Lap827David GreenHadleigh MTB Club -00:18:4500:20:2600:21:0200:22:1500:22:37
38501:47:261 Lap839Kris KasperkiewiczTottenham Bike Club -00:18:4400:20:1100:20:5800:22:4500:24:48
39501:47:431 Lap819Alan Edwards-00:19:4100:20:4400:21:4200:22:3500:23:01
40401:05:302 lap856Andrew SampsonSussed Out / Mondraker UK -00:15:2100:16:2400:16:3400:17:11
41401:09:192 laps826Leon GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -00:16:2200:17:2400:17:4000:17:53
42401:38:482 laps842Edward Kent-00:20:1200:23:0000:25:4700:29:49
43401:39:582 laps823Gary Fleet-00:21:5700:25:1000:26:2800:26:23
DNF100:16:315 laps850Jason NunnHKR XC Team -00:16:31
DNF100:17:365 laps822Darren EvansAylsham Road Club -00:17:36
DNF100:18:295 laps818Matthew DennyWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:18:29
Youth Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1401:12:46277Charlotte-Louise McGreevyWXC World Racing -00:16:3100:18:2900:19:0000:18:46
2401:18:3900:05:53278Harley PellLIV AWOL -00:16:5900:19:4500:20:5500:21:00
3401:20:3900:07:53276Martha LebentzHadleigh Cycling Club -00:17:4900:20:2200:21:1800:21:10
4401:36:2800:23:42317Ella BakerTeam Darenth -00:21:3700:23:3100:25:1500:26:05
Youth Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1401:04:58300Louis JakobsonWelland Valley CC -00:14:4100:15:5900:16:4800:17:30
2401:05:2100:00:23301Joe KielyWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:14:4800:16:0800:16:4800:17:37
3401:06:0700:01:09315Sam TrotterSt Ives CC -00:15:2500:16:1800:17:0600:17:18
4401:06:5600:01:58284Max BoltonLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:15:2400:16:3800:17:3600:17:18
5401:07:1700:02:19313Louis SuttonWelwyn Wheelers00:15:4900:17:0500:17:0100:17:22
6401:08:3400:03:36294Alex DaleLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:15:1200:17:2200:18:0100:17:59
7401:12:1700:07:19318Jake CrossleyColchester Rovers -00:16:0800:17:0200:18:0800:20:59
8401:12:5800:08:00297William Gell-00:17:3000:17:3400:18:0800:19:46
9401:13:0800:08:10299Ben HoyleHKR XC Team -00:16:1600:18:3000:18:4300:19:39
10401:13:2100:08:23290Joe ChampnessHadleigh MTB Club -00:16:3700:18:2100:19:1600:19:07
11401:16:3300:11:35291Mayson ConnorTeam Milton Keynes -00:17:2100:18:4300:19:3700:20:52
12401:16:3700:11:39295Sam DanielsCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -00:17:3000:19:0200:19:5500:20:10
13401:17:0900:12:11292Alfie CunniffeHadleigh MTB Club -00:17:3300:18:4700:20:1400:20:35
13401:17:0900:12:11279Euan AlexanderHadleigh MTB Club -00:17:2600:19:1100:20:0500:20:27
15401:17:4800:12:50296Max Falkner-00:17:4300:20:0900:19:4800:20:08
16401:17:5800:13:00281Jensen Barraclough-00:18:0200:19:5400:19:0900:20:53
17401:19:3100:14:33304Oliver MorganSuperior Bikes UK -00:18:1100:19:3800:20:2800:21:14
18401:19:5600:14:58293Luca Darcy WillettZappi Racing Team -00:18:0100:19:3500:20:3600:21:44
19401:21:2200:16:24286Tom Butcher-00:17:2700:19:5000:21:1100:22:54
20401:21:2300:16:25283Samuel BlakerHadleigh MTB Club -00:18:3800:20:1300:20:4700:21:45
21401:24:3000:19:32280Thomas AyersCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -00:18:1500:20:2800:21:4800:23:59
22401:25:3400:20:36312William SmithChelmsford Youth Cycling Club -00:19:3800:21:2300:21:5600:22:37
23401:29:1500:24:17306Dominic RobertsonVerulam - reallymoving.com -00:17:5700:21:0100:24:3000:25:47
24301:05:161 Lap310Harvey ScofieldChelmsford Youth Cycling Club -00:19:4000:22:3300:23:03
25301:07:191 Lap305Finlay PreeceBolsover & District Cycling Club -00:22:1400:22:0200:23:03
26301:07:331 Lap316Francis WatlingHigh Beach Youth Cycling Club -00:19:3300:22:2800:25:32
27301:13:221 Lap309Harrison ScofieldChelmsford Youth Cycling Club -00:21:1700:26:2100:25:44
28301:18:361 Lap311Tom Smith-00:22:3700:27:1100:28:48
29301:23:311 Lap287Joslin CarterCambridge Junior Cycling Club -00:23:4000:28:3900:31:12
30301:25:391 Lap314Alan Taylor-00:23:2700:28:5000:33:22
DNF100:17:253 Laps298Daniel HallColchester Rovers CC -00:17:25
DNF100:24:583 Laps303Ben Lowe-00:24:58
Elite/Expert Male            
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1601:32:361121Jason BouttellKTM UK Factory MTB Team -00:14:4700:15:2700:15:3300:15:3600:15:4100:15:32
2601:39:4100:07:051111Kieran JarvisCycle Team OnForm -00:16:1200:16:0200:16:2700:16:5200:17:2000:16:48
3601:40:0200:07:261110Seb HerrodAbsolute Black00:16:1200:16:3400:16:4400:17:0000:16:5900:16:33
4601:40:0300:07:271105Andrew CockburnNewdales -00:16:1200:16:3400:16:4400:17:0100:16:5900:16:33
5601:40:5000:08:141123Sam EdwardsCotswold Cycles-TREK -00:16:1300:16:3400:16:4300:17:0100:16:5900:17:20
6601:44:1200:11:361118Glen WhittingtonSouthborough & District Whls -00:16:5100:17:1700:17:1500:17:0300:17:4200:18:04
7601:44:3000:11:541109Matt EllisEpic Orange -00:16:3800:17:1300:17:1600:17:1800:17:3500:18:30
8601:44:4500:12:091122Sam ChatwinRun & Ride / Midland Bike Fit -00:16:4000:17:1900:17:2400:17:2100:17:5800:18:03
9601:48:5100:16:151115Jonathan SchnabelGlasgow MTB Club (GMBC) -00:17:1000:17:5300:18:0000:17:4800:18:3000:19:30
10601:51:0000:18:241125Graham Webb-00:17:0900:17:5300:18:1900:17:5200:19:4200:20:05
11501:36:121 Lap1126Jack WilsonSteve Poole Plant Hire -00:17:3000:18:3900:19:3700:20:1300:20:13
12501:41:461 Lap1124Tom Oneill-00:19:0000:20:1400:20:2900:20:4800:21:15
DNF301:03:113 Laps1127Tom WrightNumplumz Mountainbikers -00:20:1100:21:3300:21:27
Grand Vet Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1501:28:521000Mark WellstedAmisvelo Racing Team -00:16:5800:17:4400:17:2700:18:0200:18:41
2501:30:3100:01:39951Nicholas Ainsworth-00:17:1700:18:1500:18:1500:18:3200:18:12
3501:31:2900:02:371099Mark WingarGipping Race Team ( GRT ) -00:17:4500:17:5000:18:1300:18:4000:19:01
4501:31:5600:03:04955Keith Clarke-00:18:0800:18:2900:18:2500:18:2200:18:32
5501:34:3300:05:41954Paul Champness-00:18:0500:18:3600:18:4800:19:2000:19:44
6501:34:4100:05:49970Nigel Herrod-00:17:5500:18:4500:18:4900:19:3400:19:38
7501:35:5900:07:07952Paul BarrowAmisvelo Racing Team -00:18:2000:19:2800:19:1600:19:2100:19:34
8501:36:5000:07:58959Gary CurtisPush Sport / Barford Van Hire -00:17:4400:18:0000:18:4500:19:2800:22:53
9501:40:2500:11:33960Mark CushingAmisvelo Racing Team -00:19:1500:19:5600:20:0900:20:3200:20:33
10501:40:3500:11:43990Andrew RobertsBCS Cycling Team -00:19:1400:19:4400:20:0700:20:3500:20:55
11501:41:0400:12:12981Philip PeacockEly & District CC -00:19:1500:19:4300:20:0700:20:3400:21:25
12501:42:0400:13:121014Stephen De BoltzIpswich Bicycle Club -00:19:3400:20:1600:20:2300:20:5100:21:00
13501:43:0600:14:14974Phil Johnston-00:19:2200:20:3300:20:5700:21:1400:21:00
14501:43:0900:14:17969Paul Harbinson-00:19:2200:20:0200:20:4500:21:3600:21:24
15501:45:3500:16:43977Mike LawrenceHKR XC Team -00:19:3600:20:2300:21:0500:21:3600:22:55
16501:45:5900:17:071005Paul BrownNumplumz Mountainbikers -00:20:4400:21:0200:21:2200:21:2800:21:23
17501:47:0300:18:11989David RobbMildenhall CC -00:20:2500:21:1300:21:2800:21:2900:22:28
18501:50:4900:21:571012Mark Seaman-00:21:1800:21:4500:22:0300:22:4800:22:55
19501:51:2600:22:34998Iain WebbHadleigh MTB Club -00:20:5100:22:0700:22:3400:23:1300:22:41
20501:52:0700:23:15971Martin HollandEly & District CC -00:20:2500:21:2100:23:0000:23:4400:23:37
21501:52:2500:23:33987Sean QuarmbyPush Sport / Barford Van Hire -00:20:3800:21:5500:22:4100:23:3000:23:41
22501:53:1100:24:191007Robert Hernstrom-00:21:0600:21:4600:22:0700:23:3400:24:38
23401:30:461 Lap1004Keith Bothick-00:21:1600:22:5400:23:0600:23:30
24401:34:371 Lap999David WebsterKings Lynn MTB -00:21:5900:23:2900:24:1900:24:50
25401:37:371 Lap1001Tony Wood-00:23:0000:25:0200:24:4000:24:55
26401:42:211 Lap1013Clive TrickerIpswich Bicycle Club -00:24:0200:25:4200:25:5000:26:47
27301:32:382 Laps1011Ian Scott-00:28:2200:30:5100:33:25
28201:31:093 Laps978Robert Lee-00:39:0700:52:02
DNF301:21:212 Laps1010Darren Power-00:25:3900:26:0900:29:33
DNF301:25:372 Laps958Michael CurtisSt Ives CC -00:25:2400:28:5400:31:19
DNF200:37:193 Laps1008Russell JonesHackney GT -00:18:2500:18:54
DNF100:17:264 Laps997Paul WatsonWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:17:26
Junior Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1401:18:35371Emily AshwoodWXC World Racing -00:18:5100:19:3600:20:0200:20:06
2301:26:021 Lap353Molly CutmoreTPH Racing -00:27:0400:29:0600:29:52
Junior Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1501:27:45370Jack ParrishTeam Vision Innovative Leisure -00:16:1200:16:3800:17:4600:18:4800:18:21
2501:34:4600:07:01361Nathan GibsonSt Ives CC -00:17:1200:18:3400:18:4100:20:0200:20:17
3501:35:2500:07:40362Ryan Gooderham-00:18:1300:19:0600:19:2000:19:3700:19:09
4501:46:0000:18:15372Troy WingarGipping Race Team -00:18:5000:20:1100:21:3300:21:5400:23:32
5501:46:0400:18:19368Malachy CurryStrada-Sport -00:19:1900:20:4900:22:0200:21:5700:21:57
6401:28:121 Lap355Nathan BlackmoreWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:17:1000:18:3700:21:1900:31:06
7401:32:361 Lap366Alexander RobbMildenhall CC -00:20:1700:22:1100:24:0400:26:04
DNF300:55:382 Laps369Cameron HurstXRT - Elmy Cycles -00:16:5600:18:2300:20:19
Juvenile Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1301:06:50201Eleanor BoltonLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:21:3600:22:3400:22:40
2301:12:2800:05:38202Sapphire CurtisSt Ives CC -00:22:3400:24:5600:24:58
3301:12:3200:05:42203Emily LinesWXC World Racing -00:22:1400:24:3000:25:48
4301:15:5400:09:04205Abigail MillerCambridge Junior Cycling Club -00:23:1000:25:3100:27:13
5301:20:1500:13:25206Beatrice PauleySt Ives CC -00:24:1200:27:0400:28:59
6201:02:561 Lap253Chloe OllettColchester Rovers CC -00:31:5000:31:06
7201:24:281 Lap204Mollie MakepeaceHadleigh MTB Club -00:37:4700:46:41
Juvenile Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1300:56:23243Connor StainBournemouth Arrow -00:18:1300:18:4200:19:28
2300:59:5500:03:32223George FowkesWDMBC/Specialized Ruislip -00:19:5100:19:5400:20:10
3301:01:2000:04:57221Ralf Falkner-00:19:5800:20:2700:20:55
4301:01:2800:05:05214Oliver Brinkley-00:19:5000:20:5700:20:41
5301:02:5100:06:28252YaniAngelo DjelilTeam Darenth -00:20:3700:21:1800:20:56
6301:03:3500:07:12242Joseph SmithIceni Velo -00:19:5100:20:3000:23:14
7301:03:4600:07:23246Harry TilleyNaked Bikes Race Team -00:20:2100:21:0300:22:22
8301:04:5800:08:35224Piers HigginsonTeam Darenth -00:20:3700:21:1400:23:07
9301:08:0500:11:42229Samuel LeslieLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:21:3300:23:0300:23:29
10301:08:4800:12:25209Shrish BakraniaTeam Darenth -00:21:4400:23:1800:23:46
11301:08:5300:12:30230Jack LetchColchester Rovers CC -00:21:0900:23:0100:24:43
12301:11:0400:14:41222Daniel FlockhartBoxford Bike Club -00:23:4700:24:1000:23:07
13301:12:1400:15:51256Callum LabordeIceni Velo -00:21:2000:26:0100:24:53
14301:12:3400:16:11234Joshua MorrisNumplumz Mountainbikers -00:23:0300:24:3700:24:54
15301:14:3300:18:10220Jack EmersonColchester Rovers CC -00:23:3200:25:1500:25:46
16301:18:1000:21:47255Oliver GriggsHub Vélo -00:24:1200:26:1900:27:39
17200:50:331 Lap236Josh PalfreymanCambridge Junior Cycling Club -00:23:3000:27:03
18200:52:321 Lap211Benjamin BissonWORX Factory Racing -00:22:4000:29:52
19200:53:011 Lap250Thulani MlamboLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:24:5400:28:07
20200:53:261 Lap238Max RethmanHadleigh MTB Club -00:24:5400:28:32
21200:55:231 Lap226Harry HowlettHadleigh MTB Club -00:25:3200:29:51
22200:55:381 Lap257Nathaniel MarshLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:27:2800:28:10
23200:57:381 Lap247Oscar Wade-00:26:4800:30:50
24200:59:141 Lap217Alex CutmoreTPH Racing -00:27:0200:32:12
25200:59:511 Lap245Max TansleyPivot Boompods Racing -00:28:1000:31:41
DNF100:24:512 Laps249Oliver WellstedColchester Rovers CC -00:24:51
Open Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1200:44:06525Emma JohnsonXRT Elmys -00:21:4600:22:20
2200:52:2100:08:15401Kate DanceHadleigh MTB Club -00:25:5800:26:23
3200:55:1700:11:11495Emma TaylorStowmarket & District CC -00:27:3800:27:39
4201:03:2700:19:21407Christine RethmanHadleigh MTB Club -00:31:0800:32:19
5201:03:3700:19:31524Jacqueline SmithIpswich Bicycle Club -00:31:2800:32:09
Open Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1300:55:0400:00:00483Mark Tilley-00:18:1300:18:2900:18:22
2300:55:5100:00:47422Dominic ClarkeKings Lynn MTB -00:18:2100:18:4400:18:46
3300:56:3700:01:33489Marcin Rys-00:18:2400:18:4700:19:26
4300:57:1900:02:15472Nick SalterHadleigh MTB Club -00:18:2400:19:1500:19:40
5300:57:3000:02:26432Leo FalknerSt Ives CC -00:18:4800:19:2600:19:16
6300:57:49437Linley GalesKings Lynn MTB -00:19:0000:19:2900:19:20
7300:58:46436Jason Fowler-00:18:4200:19:3600:20:28
8300:59:48486Charles Wade-00:19:4400:20:0600:19:58
9301:00:16439Tony GreenBoxford Bike Club -00:19:4900:20:2800:19:59
10301:01:06417Daniel BurgessIceni Velo -00:19:5800:20:4600:20:22
11301:01:11460Richard Miller-00:19:5700:20:4500:20:29
12301:02:41519Paul Spowage-00:21:0700:20:3300:21:01
13301:03:10459Ian Megginson-00:20:5900:20:5900:21:12
14301:03:10412Nick Bowyer-00:21:1600:20:5000:21:04
15301:03:12456John LetchColchester Rovers CC -00:21:1700:20:4800:21:07
16301:03:34509Andy HurstColchester Rovers CC -00:21:1500:20:4800:21:31
17301:04:15448Jake JakobsonWelland Valley CC -00:21:1400:21:2200:21:39
18301:04:29484Kingsley Towler-00:21:0900:21:4100:21:39
19301:04:31416Peter Buchkov-00:21:1300:21:4200:21:36
20301:04:32518Adrian SmithIpswich Bicycle Club -00:21:4400:21:2000:21:28
21301:04:33520David SweetingDiss & District CC -00:21:4400:21:4000:21:09
22301:04:38447Bradley HurrHadleigh MTB Club -00:21:3200:21:2700:21:39
23301:04:41465Mark OxenhamHadleigh MTB Club -00:21:3300:21:2400:21:44
24301:04:59411Andrew Bird-00:21:4200:21:4600:21:31
25301:05:05453Andy LaflinHadleigh Cycling Club -00:21:3900:21:4700:21:39
26301:05:07477Martin SmithColchester Rovers CC -00:21:2400:21:4700:21:56
27301:05:32513Matthew MantleMildenhall CC -00:21:5200:21:4500:21:55
28301:05:52516Alan Revell-00:22:2500:21:3800:21:49
29301:06:15463Paul Morris-00:21:4100:22:2000:22:14
30301:07:10508Paul HaywardVelo Club Baracchi -00:21:4900:22:1200:23:09
31301:07:54430Chris EnglishColchester Rovers CC -00:22:0700:22:4900:22:58
32301:08:03426Peter DanielsCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -00:22:2300:22:5700:22:43
33301:08:10443Tim HigginsonTeam Darenth -00:21:5000:22:5200:23:28
34301:08:14470Peter Robinson-00:22:0300:22:5500:23:16
35301:08:29514Colin NewsteadIpswich Bicycle Club -00:22:5400:22:4800:22:47
36301:08:43502James Dick-00:22:1000:23:0000:23:33
37301:09:03512Garry Macdonald-00:22:4300:23:0100:23:19
38301:09:27409Robert Balderston-00:22:2900:23:0500:23:53
39301:10:18435Evan FlockhartBoxford Bike Club -00:22:2200:23:5400:24:02
40301:11:33500Kris Butcher-00:22:4000:24:0000:24:53
41301:11:35488Will Wythe-00:22:4700:24:2800:24:20
42301:12:14474John ScofieldChelmsford Youth Cycling Club -00:23:0800:24:3000:24:36
43301:12:21475Paul SmithColchester Clunkers -00:22:4200:24:3400:25:05
44301:13:55440Matt Gruby-00:23:3200:24:5800:25:25
45301:14:09498Stephen BrookWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:24:1100:24:3600:25:22
46301:14:57523David WoodsTROG -00:22:5500:24:1600:27:46
47301:15:02511Chris Knights-00:24:0200:25:0300:25:57
48301:16:00510Tom Imrie-00:25:3000:25:2900:25:01
49301:16:11521Nathan Taylor-00:24:2800:24:1500:27:28
50301:16:16444Christopher HinittWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:24:1000:25:1700:26:49
51301:16:57505Martin Greenaway-00:25:0000:25:1700:26:40
52301:17:58492Ian Barraclough- Team Hydrol00:25:1300:25:4200:27:03
53301:19:33526Sam Harris-00:26:4100:27:4000:25:12
54301:20:17452Elliot KennaSt Ives cc00:25:4000:26:5800:27:39
55301:20:52515Paul Reed-00:25:5300:27:4200:27:17
56301:21:40468Steve Rider-00:24:4400:27:0700:29:49
57301:24:16414Dale Brinkley-00:24:5400:28:0600:31:16
58301:25:51517Mark Sinden-00:25:5100:27:5700:32:03
59301:28:00522Andrew WoodsTROG -00:24:5600:29:0300:34:01
60200:59:331 Lap418Kevin Carter-00:28:0100:31:32
61201:05:081 Lap501Tarquin Cook-00:31:5600:33:12
62201:11:221 Lap450Mark Jones-00:33:4900:37:33
DNF200:48:571 Lap496Paul BarnardNorwich Flyers BMX Racing Club -00:24:2800:24:29
DNF200:51:101 Lap506Sam Hanks-00:23:3900:27:31
DNF100:23:322 Laps504Jamie East-00:23:32
Sport Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1401:27:46689Sally Watts-00:21:4000:21:5400:22:0300:22:09
2401:31:0900:03:23653Alison Goss-00:23:2400:22:4800:22:2200:22:35
3401:33:1000:05:24652Jodie ColeEpic Orange -00:23:0300:23:0100:23:1100:23:55
4401:44:3800:16:52651Nicole BeckEpic Orange -00:23:1200:24:4700:26:2300:30:16
Sport Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1501:26:08681Robert Staines-00:16:2500:17:1200:17:1400:17:3300:17:44
2501:26:0900:00:01674James PickeringPush Sport / Barford Van Hire -00:16:2500:17:1000:16:5800:17:5000:17:46
3501:26:1000:00:02657Jules BirksVC Londres -00:16:2500:17:1100:17:1500:17:3300:17:46
4501:26:1200:00:04696James ParadineRun & Ride / Midland Bike Fit -00:16:3600:17:0000:17:2700:17:2100:17:48
5501:27:0800:01:00666Mathew Eley-00:16:3700:17:0000:17:3300:17:4000:18:18
6501:27:4300:01:35659David Bradshaw-00:16:3200:17:5500:17:5400:17:4900:17:33
7501:27:4400:01:36679Jonathan Sheasby-00:16:4800:17:1800:17:4000:18:0500:17:53
8501:28:5100:02:43660James BuckinghamTeam LCUK -00:17:0300:17:4300:17:2900:17:5900:18:37
9501:29:2000:03:12662Ben Cavers-00:17:4000:17:1700:18:0100:18:2300:17:57
9501:29:2000:03:12692Tim GuyDAP Cycling Club -00:17:0300:17:4300:17:3500:18:0000:18:59
11501:29:5700:03:49665William Dorsett-00:17:1100:17:5700:18:2100:18:0500:18:23
12501:30:2800:04:20670Zac HerrodUniversity of Derby Cycling Club -00:18:2900:18:1500:17:5800:17:5700:17:49
13501:30:3700:04:29682Jack TaylorSt Ives CC -00:17:2700:17:3400:18:0500:18:4300:18:48
14501:30:4600:04:38690Neil CatlingTeam LCUK -00:17:2000:18:0200:18:0800:18:4000:18:36
15501:31:0500:04:57675Daniel PreeceArmy Cycling Union -00:17:2000:18:1400:18:0400:18:5100:18:36
16501:32:1400:06:06701Robert SmithersKings Lynn MTB -00:17:0900:17:5800:18:2600:18:3800:20:03
17501:34:0300:07:55671Lauris LiepinsKings Lynn MTB -00:17:4800:18:3300:19:0000:19:3600:19:06
18501:35:2100:09:13680Andrew SnowballVC Londres -00:17:0900:17:4900:18:3800:20:3600:21:09
19501:37:0500:10:57694Alex Jones-00:17:5600:18:3600:19:1200:20:0400:21:17
20501:41:0000:14:52698Duncan Ryan-00:18:5700:19:3900:20:0700:20:4600:21:31
21501:43:0700:16:59695Tom KrauseJCA-Equipe Velo -00:18:3600:20:0700:21:2400:21:3500:21:25
22501:45:5500:19:47655Stephen Balfe-00:19:1600:20:3300:20:5800:21:3500:23:33
23501:47:0000:20:52668Christopher HardwickTROG -00:19:4100:20:5700:21:3200:22:4400:22:06
24401:29:201 Lap693William Johnson-00:20:5300:22:3000:23:0400:22:53
25201:32:003 Laps691Charley Earl-01:03:3000:28:30
DNF401:21:081 Lap699Mathew Shotbolt-00:19:0000:19:3600:20:3300:21:59
DNF200:37:493 Laps663Samuel Davey-00:18:1600:19:33
DNF100:22:334 Laps697Matthew Poncia-00:22:33
Under 12 Boys
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1300:22:30118Alfie AmeyTeam Darenth -00:06:5800:07:4500:07:47
2300:24:0800:01:38117Oscar AmeyTeam Darenth -00:07:2000:08:1100:08:37
3300:24:4400:02:14130Mak Larkin-00:07:4700:08:2300:08:34
4300:24:4600:02:16137Oliver Tilley-00:07:3900:08:3000:08:37
5300:26:2300:03:53133Dominic PauleySt Ives CC -00:08:0800:09:0100:09:14
6300:26:2500:03:55120William Barraclough-00:08:1800:09:0000:09:07
7300:27:0100:04:31132Jude McgreevyTeam Darenth -00:08:3200:09:1000:09:19
8300:27:0200:04:32136Alex Stanford-00:08:0900:09:1000:09:43
9300:27:2600:04:56123Tommy Dickson-00:08:4000:09:2500:09:21
10300:28:3600:06:06108Ethan LeslieLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:08:4200:10:1100:09:43
11300:29:0000:06:30121Daniel CavallaHadleigh MTB Club -00:08:3800:09:5400:10:28
12300:30:0700:07:37103Samuel BrookWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:09:2200:10:0900:10:36
13300:32:3400:10:04149Austin Ainsworth-00:09:4400:11:2400:11:26
14300:33:4900:11:19135William SmithColchester Rovers CC -00:10:1900:11:2800:12:02
15200:22:301 Lap138Toby Wade-00:10:1300:12:17
16200:22:491 Lap152Oliver SindenEly & District CC -00:10:3000:12:19
17200:25:051 Lap107Oli Lawrence-00:11:1100:13:54
Under 12 Girls
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1300:28:34112Hannah PhillipsHadleigh MTB Club -00:09:0800:09:3400:09:52
2300:29:0900:00:35142Tulsi BakraniaTeam Darenth -00:09:0800:10:0400:09:57
3300:30:0900:01:35144Orla KennaSt Ives CC -00:09:1200:10:2200:10:35
4300:31:1000:02:36148Lizzie WellstedColchester Rovers CC -00:09:3000:10:4100:10:59
5300:35:1100:06:37200Kerys BakerTeam Darenth -00:10:2100:11:5900:12:51
6200:23:391 Lap141Lola ArnoldTeam Darenth -00:10:4700:12:52
Under 9 Boys
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1300:07:3532Joseph StanfordEpic Orange -00:02:1100:02:4900:02:33
2300:07:4100:00:0630Noah SmithTeam Darenth -00:02:1500:02:5700:02:28
3300:07:4200:00:0711George CollinsColchester Rovers CC -00:02:0900:02:4900:02:42
4300:08:3800:01:0320William Lowe-00:02:2900:03:1600:02:52
5300:08:4800:01:1334Harry TitmanNorwich Junior Cycling Club -00:02:3100:02:5900:03:17
6300:09:2800:01:5416Nathan Gunnell-00:02:3000:03:3900:03:18
7300:09:3400:01:5945Dylan Webb-00:02:4500:03:1700:03:30
8300:09:4400:02:097Leo BoltonLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:02:5000:03:2700:03:26
9300:10:4700:03:1243Alexander Klemp-00:03:2100:03:5300:03:32
10300:11:2500:03:5031Barnaby SmithTeam Darenth -00:03:1400:04:0500:04:05
11200:07:421 Lap1Harry Alexander-00:03:3400:04:07
12200:07:441 Lap38Cameron Black-00:03:4400:04:00
13200:08:371 Lap21Edward Lowe-00:04:2300:04:14
14200:08:551 Lap42Theo Failes-00:04:0800:04:47
15200:10:291 Lap44Ethan Masterson-00:04:5300:05:36
DNF100:04:122 Laps37Harris Black-00:04:12
Under 9 Girls
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1300:09:5023Ruby OdellSt Ives CC -00:02:4200:03:3400:03:34
2300:10:2000:00:3036Eva Ainsworth-00:02:4500:03:5700:03:37
3300:11:5500:02:0439Tess BonnettPush Sport / Barford Van Hire -00:03:2800:04:0200:04:24
4200:08:401 Lap35Phoebe OllettColchester Rovers -00:03:5900:04:41
5100:09:292 Laps41Erika BorgWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:09:29
Veteran Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1301:16:43864Joanne NewsteadIpswich Bicycle Club -00:23:3500:25:0200:28:06
2301:19:5200:03:09865Sarah VigrowWelland Valley CC -00:25:4400:27:0800:27:00
Veteran Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1501:23:44859Matthew WebberForest Side Riders -00:16:1100:16:5400:16:2800:16:5300:17:18
2501:25:3400:01:50824Roger FowkesWDMBC/Specialized Ruislip - Tony Fowkes Automobiles00:16:3300:17:1200:17:1700:17:3200:17:00
3501:25:5200:02:08861Paul White-00:16:5200:17:0900:17:0100:17:3200:17:18
4501:26:3200:02:48829Paul GroombridgePush Sport / Barford Van Hire -00:16:4700:17:1300:17:2300:17:1800:17:51
5501:28:2600:04:42830Craig Gunnell-00:17:0300:17:3800:17:4200:17:5900:18:04
6501:28:5300:05:09851Clement PalozziHKR XC Team -00:17:0300:17:3900:17:5000:17:5800:18:23
7501:28:5400:05:10837Chris Hunter-00:17:0400:17:3400:17:4900:18:0200:18:25
8501:29:4600:06:02816Jack CurzonLondon Phoenix CC -00:17:2900:17:4800:17:5200:18:0800:18:29
9501:30:0500:06:21848James MurphyKings Lynn MTB -00:17:3000:17:4900:18:0600:18:3300:18:07
10501:32:5900:09:15834David Holmes-00:18:2400:18:3200:18:4000:18:3600:18:47
11501:33:1800:09:34838Garry Hurst-00:17:3400:18:2600:18:5200:19:0700:19:19
12501:33:3600:09:52854Keith RandleAmisvelo Racing Team -00:17:4400:18:5000:18:4700:18:4900:19:26
13501:35:1400:11:30882Mark PowellSDCC -00:18:0100:18:4000:19:0000:19:4500:19:48
14501:35:2400:11:40836Adrian HoyleRoyal Air Force CA -00:17:3300:19:1500:18:5200:19:4100:20:03
15501:35:2700:11:43868Paul BirdIpswich Bicycle Club -00:18:0100:18:4000:19:0000:19:4500:20:01
16501:35:3200:11:48862Daniel WoodHKR XC Team -00:17:5900:18:4600:18:5500:19:4000:20:12
17501:36:2500:12:41875Mark Jay-00:18:5700:18:5400:19:0800:19:3100:19:55
18501:37:3200:13:48873Ben Findlay-00:17:4900:19:0700:19:4000:20:2500:20:31
19501:38:2600:14:42876Ian NewbyDiss & District CC -00:18:1500:19:1500:19:4700:20:5800:20:11
20501:40:5700:17:13844Anthony MarshMaldon & District CC -00:18:1900:19:3300:20:2900:20:5100:21:45
21501:41:2000:17:36866Richard AlexanderAmisvelo Racing Team -00:18:5700:19:4500:20:3700:21:0400:20:57
22501:41:5600:18:12870Stefano Casaccio-00:19:3500:20:3200:20:3600:20:3500:20:38
23501:46:0800:22:24814Paul CavallaHadleigh MTB Club -00:19:3600:20:1800:21:0200:22:1100:23:01
24401:24:311 Lap877Glen Orford-00:19:5600:20:5500:21:3500:22:05
25401:26:441 Lap827David GreenHadleigh MTB Club -00:20:1700:21:2700:22:1500:22:45
26401:27:521 Lap847William MitchamRevel Outdoors -00:21:0400:22:0200:22:1900:22:27
27401:29:391 Lap879Mike Welby-00:21:2600:22:1900:22:4300:23:11
DNF200:45:543 Laps878Stuart Thomas-00:21:4300:24:11
DNF200:47:273 Laps880Graham WhiteCC Sudbury -00:22:5700:24:30
Youth Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1301:02:02277Charlotte-Louise McGreevyWXC World Racing -00:19:5900:21:3800:20:25
2301:04:1000:02:08278Harley PellLIV AWOL -00:19:5900:21:3800:22:33
3301:06:5000:04:48276Martha LebentzHadleigh Cycling Club -00:21:3900:22:3100:22:40
4301:17:0500:15:03317Ella Baker4T+ Cyclopark -00:24:0100:26:2200:26:42
5301:28:3000:26:28319Mollie BilnerHadleigh Cycling Club -00:27:5100:29:2600:31:13
Youth Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1300:52:55300Louis JakobsonWelland Valley CC -00:17:2100:17:4500:17:49
2300:52:5600:00:01315Sam TrotterSt Ives CC -00:17:2100:17:4400:17:51
3300:54:5900:02:04313Louis Sutton-00:18:2100:18:1000:18:28
4300:58:4300:05:48290Joe ChampnessHadleigh MTB Club -00:18:5400:20:2500:19:24
5300:58:5100:05:56318Jake CrossleyColchester Rovers CC -00:19:2300:19:5700:19:31
6300:59:1800:06:23302Thomas KnowlerTeam Darenth -00:19:0800:20:1200:19:58
7300:59:4500:06:50298Daniel HallColchester Rovers CC -00:19:2200:19:5800:20:25
8301:00:2400:07:29292Alfie CunniffeHadleigh MTB Club -00:19:5300:20:2600:20:05
9301:03:1300:10:18296Max Falkner-00:20:3300:21:5800:20:42
10301:04:0800:11:13299Ben HoyleHKR XC Team -00:20:2900:21:2400:22:15
11301:04:0900:11:14295Sam DanielsCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -00:20:2400:20:4500:23:00
12301:06:0200:13:07279Euan AlexanderHadleigh MTB Club -00:20:1000:21:0500:24:47
13301:06:5500:14:00289Adam CavallaHadleigh MTB Club -00:21:2700:21:4500:23:43
14301:07:3800:14:43321Robin DeFreitas-00:21:3000:22:2600:23:42
15301:08:5200:15:57281Jensen Barraclough-00:22:0700:23:5800:22:47
16301:12:3200:19:37280Thomas AyersCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -00:22:3300:25:4300:24:16
17301:14:3900:21:44310Harvey ScofieldChelmsford Youth Cycling Club -00:24:1800:25:3400:24:47
18301:16:4100:23:46309Harrison ScofieldChelmsford Youth Cycling Club -00:25:1400:25:5500:25:32
19301:17:3400:24:39322Colin MantleMildenhall CC -00:24:3300:26:3300:26:28
20301:17:5700:25:02312William SmithChelmsford Youth Cycling Club -00:25:1500:25:5400:26:48
21200:59:531 Lap303Ben Lowe-00:28:3600:31:17
Elite/Expert Female             
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1601:39:271101Elvita BranchSussed Out00:20:1000:15:3000:15:2800:16:0800:16:2000:15:51
2601:41:1900:01:521128Emily Benham Kvåle-00:20:4500:15:2700:16:1000:16:1700:16:1300:16:27
Elite/Expert Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1701:37:121113Tony Revell-00:16:5700:13:1200:13:1800:13:2500:13:1900:13:3900:13:22
2701:40:1600:03:041105Andrew CockburnNewdales00:17:3600:13:1600:13:2800:13:3500:13:5600:14:1500:14:10
3701:42:0000:04:481111Kieran JarvisCycle Team OnForm -00:17:3600:13:1600:13:2900:14:0300:14:5100:14:2100:14:24
4701:42:3700:05:251130Nicholas ColeyEvans Cycles Race Team -00:18:0800:14:0400:13:5600:14:0100:14:0900:14:0400:14:15
5701:42:5300:05:411115Jonathan SchnabelGlasgow MTB Club (GMBC) -00:18:0300:14:0300:14:0900:14:0800:14:1600:14:1500:13:59
6701:43:1800:06:061118Glen WhittingtonSouthborough & District Whls -00:18:0100:13:5800:14:0700:14:2000:14:0200:14:1800:14:32
7601:43:271 Lap1127Tom WrightNumplumz Mountainbikers -00:20:3800:15:4600:15:4600:16:3100:17:4100:17:05
Grand Vet Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1601:26:39951Nicholas Ainsworth-00:17:5700:13:4400:13:4400:13:4900:13:4200:13:43
2601:28:5300:02:141009Rick Fetherston-00:18:3800:13:5200:13:4100:13:5600:13:4500:15:01
3601:29:3000:02:51997Paul WatsonWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:18:2500:13:5800:14:0700:14:1200:14:2700:14:21
4601:29:5500:03:16959Gary CurtisPush Sport / Barford Van Hire -00:18:5200:14:1500:14:0000:14:1500:14:1100:14:22
5601:30:3000:03:51961Ian Dalton-00:18:4900:14:1100:14:0700:14:2200:14:3500:14:26
6601:30:5400:04:15952Paul BarrowAmisvelo Racing Team -00:18:5500:14:1500:14:2000:14:2800:14:3800:14:18
7601:31:0700:04:281019Richard MuchmoreRenvale RT -01:02:1200:14:3900:14:16
8601:32:4900:06:101028Paul Hudson-00:19:2600:14:3900:15:0000:14:3700:14:4100:14:26
9601:35:0100:08:22954Paul Champness-00:19:0500:14:4300:15:1900:14:3100:14:4400:16:39
10601:35:1900:08:40965Mark Goulsbra-00:19:5000:15:0400:15:0600:15:0500:15:0500:15:09
11601:35:5100:09:121002Ashley Roles-00:19:2300:14:5100:15:0400:15:1400:15:3300:15:46
12601:36:0300:09:24956Charles CodringtonDulwich Paragon CC -00:19:4100:14:5100:15:0100:15:1900:15:2900:15:42
13601:36:0700:09:281099Mark WingarGipping Race Team ( GRT ) -00:18:3100:14:3000:16:2800:16:2500:15:5300:14:20
14601:36:4100:10:02977Mike LawrenceHKR XC Team -00:19:3300:14:5700:15:1600:15:2200:15:3400:15:59
15601:36:5300:10:14960Mark CushingAmisvelo Racing Team -00:19:3600:15:0200:15:0700:15:3000:15:5300:15:45
16601:37:1400:10:35981Philip PeacockEly & District CC -00:20:0700:15:2200:15:3100:15:0900:15:3800:15:27
17601:37:3800:10:591030Andre Pucci-00:19:3400:15:2500:15:3800:15:4100:15:4700:15:33
18601:38:5400:12:151025Anthony WaltonTeam Milton Keynes -00:20:4500:15:3300:15:4500:15:4100:15:4400:15:26
19601:39:0200:12:23969Paul Harbinson-00:20:0700:15:2300:15:3300:15:5300:16:1500:15:51
20601:39:1300:12:341014Stephen De BoltzIpswich Bicycle Club -00:20:3900:15:3000:15:4300:15:4100:15:5000:15:50
21601:40:5700:14:181015Steve Foster-00:20:2500:15:4500:15:4600:15:5100:16:2600:16:44
22601:41:1400:14:351005Paul BrownNumplumz Mountainbikers -00:21:1800:15:3500:16:0500:16:1100:16:0600:15:59
23601:41:5600:15:17980Paul MockettNewdales Cycles RT -00:21:1000:15:4600:16:0700:16:0700:16:0400:16:42
24601:43:0100:16:22989David RobbMildenhall CC -00:20:5700:15:5700:16:1900:16:3000:16:1700:17:01
25501:28:111 Lap971Martin HollandEly & District CC -00:20:5300:16:0600:16:2800:17:0400:17:40
26501:30:211 Lap998Iain WebbHadleigh MTB Club -00:21:5700:16:4500:17:2100:16:5600:17:22
27501:30:241 Lap1020Geoff NutterHerne Hill Youth CC -00:22:1300:15:5600:16:3000:17:0400:18:41
28501:30:591 Lap987Sean QuarmbyPush Sport / Barford Van Hire -00:22:1400:16:5800:17:1300:17:2400:17:10
29501:32:211 Lap1006David Dickson-00:21:4600:16:4900:17:1100:18:0800:18:27
30501:32:371 Lap1001Tony Wood-00:22:3300:17:0500:17:2600:17:4400:17:49
31501:34:151 Lap1026Allan WeinerLondon Phoenix CC -00:23:0700:17:2700:17:4100:18:0100:17:59
32501:36:091 Lap1027Shaun Woodley-00:23:0200:17:3200:18:3200:18:1400:18:49
33501:38:251 Lap1017Steven MetcalfeTeam Darenth -00:23:5500:18:2500:18:4600:18:3400:18:45
34501:41:281 Lap991Murray SpencerCC Bexley -00:24:2800:18:3600:19:3400:19:0400:19:46
35501:46:041 Lap1029Gary MorgansAmisvelo Racing Team -00:25:4400:19:4700:20:0000:20:0200:20:31
36301:27:223 Laps978Robert Lee-00:32:1700:27:5600:27:09
DNF300:54:433 Laps1031Alan Gardner-00:21:2300:16:1100:17:09
DNF300:56:273 Laps1021DAVE PATON-00:21:4700:16:5400:17:46
DNF200:32:384 Laps1000Mark WellstedAmisvelo Racing Team -00:18:2400:14:14
DNF200:39:524 Laps973Kevin JenningsCambridge CC -00:22:2800:17:24
DNF200:43:554 Laps1016Lee HellenHaverhill Cycling Club -00:24:3800:19:17
DNF200:51:444 Laps958Michael CurtisSt Ives CC -00:31:1300:20:31
DNF100:19:145 Laps988Mark RemonDyson Cycles -00:19:14
DNF100:22:255 Laps1003Graham BerryStowmarket & District CC -00:22:25
Junior Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1401:12:44367Jessica CobbeLeicestershire Road Club -00:21:2500:16:4200:17:0200:17:35
2401:27:3300:14:49378Megan BettlesClee Cycles -00:22:0700:19:3300:25:1500:20:38
3401:31:2200:18:38353Molly CutmoreTPH Racing -00:26:1400:20:5400:21:3400:22:40
Junior Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1601:30:08377Kishan BakraniaTeam Darenth -00:18:1400:14:2200:14:0100:14:2400:14:3200:14:35
2601:30:3100:00:23369Cameron HurstXRT - Elmy Cycles -00:18:1200:14:1700:14:0900:14:2300:14:3200:14:58
3601:31:1100:01:03355Nathan BlackmoreWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:18:2100:14:1600:13:5900:15:0900:14:4500:14:41
4601:31:3800:01:30373Joel HawkinsHargroves-Ridley-Montezumas -00:18:4800:14:2800:14:2000:14:3300:14:4200:14:47
5601:31:4600:01:38361Nathan GibsonSt Ives CC -00:18:2000:14:1900:14:4500:14:4200:14:4600:14:54
6601:31:5800:01:50362Ryan Gooderham-00:18:4900:14:2900:14:2000:14:3300:14:5000:14:57
7601:33:1700:03:09364Tom MartinVerulam - reallymoving.com -00:18:2900:14:2600:15:0100:15:0700:15:0500:15:09
8601:34:2800:04:20360Kieran DevlinHadleigh MTB Club -00:18:2700:15:1400:14:4500:15:0200:14:5900:16:01
9601:35:1600:05:08375George MetcalfeTeam Darenth -00:18:4500:14:3500:15:0500:15:0300:15:3900:16:09
10601:35:3600:05:28372Troy WingarGipping Race Team ( GRT ) -00:18:5100:14:4900:14:5400:15:2200:15:2800:16:12
11601:45:3500:15:27374Jake HobbsVerulam CC -00:20:3600:15:4800:17:3600:17:4200:17:1600:16:37
12501:37:271 Lap358Matthew DarleyHadleigh MTB Club -00:22:1700:19:0000:18:2700:19:1900:18:24
DNF301:00:503 Laps366Alexander RobbMildenhall CC -00:21:1600:16:1100:23:23
DNF200:40:044 Laps376Sam Tuckley Byrne-00:22:2300:17:41
Juvenile Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1401:13:25201Eleanor BoltonLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:21:4000:16:4300:17:2500:17:37
2401:15:2000:01:55203Emily LinesWXC World Racing -00:22:0700:17:4400:17:4200:17:47
3401:17:3400:04:09202Sapphire CurtisSt Ives CC -00:22:3300:17:5000:18:3000:18:41
4401:21:1500:07:50206Beatrice PauleySt Ives CC -00:23:1700:18:4800:19:3000:19:40
5301:18:571 Lap253Chloe OllettColchester Rovers CC -00:28:3900:25:2200:24:56
Juvenile Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1401:05:58223George FowkesWDMBC/Specialized Ruislip -00:20:2000:14:4100:15:1600:15:41
2401:07:2500:01:27221Ralf Falkner-00:20:2800:15:3200:15:4100:15:44
3401:07:4000:01:42252Yani Angelo DjelilTeam Darenth -00:20:3000:15:3600:15:4600:15:48
4401:07:5900:02:01246Harry TilleyNaked Bikes Race Team -00:20:4900:15:4800:15:3600:15:46
5401:08:4600:02:48242Joseph SmithIceni Velo -00:20:4400:15:5700:15:5600:16:09
6401:08:5400:02:56211Benjamin BissonWORX Factory Racing -00:20:4700:15:5200:16:0300:16:12
7401:09:4800:03:50260Tom Taylorsulis scorpions -00:20:4400:16:4600:15:5700:16:21
8401:10:2900:04:31231Mark LightfootCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -00:21:2600:16:5500:16:1900:15:49
9401:10:3000:04:32229Samuel LeslieLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:21:2500:16:0600:16:4400:16:15
10401:10:4300:04:45214Oliver Brinkley-00:20:4400:15:4200:16:3100:17:46
11401:11:3400:05:36240William Shield-00:21:4400:16:2600:16:3100:16:53
12401:11:3700:05:39248Joseph WaltonTeam Milton Keynes -00:21:4300:15:4800:17:0600:17:00
13401:12:4900:06:51209Shrish BakraniaTeam Darenth -00:21:2100:16:3400:18:0200:16:52
14401:13:4500:07:47230Jack LetchColchester Rovers CC -00:21:5900:17:0900:17:0800:17:29
15401:14:1400:08:16224Piers HigginsonTeam Darenth -00:21:5700:17:2700:17:2100:17:29
16401:14:5000:08:52216Arlo CareyPalmer Park Velo RT -00:22:0200:17:2100:17:3900:17:48
17401:14:5400:08:56213Pierre BothaTeam Milton Keynes -00:21:5700:16:2300:17:2400:19:10
18401:15:2500:09:27239Alfie SalmonLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:20:2900:16:0800:17:1200:21:36
19401:15:2600:09:28244Ethan StevensonTeam Milton Keynes -00:22:2000:16:5800:17:2700:18:41
20401:16:4000:10:42234Joshua MorrisNumplumz Mountainbikers -00:22:4600:17:4000:18:3500:17:39
21401:16:4900:10:51249Oliver WellstedColchester Rovers CC -00:23:0200:17:5100:18:3700:17:19
22401:17:1100:11:13220Jack EmersonColchester Rovers CC -00:23:1900:18:1700:18:0900:17:26
23401:19:1400:13:16256Callum LabordeIceni Velo -00:20:2200:15:2100:19:4600:23:45
24401:24:4400:18:46238Max RethmanHadleigh MTB Club -00:22:4100:18:1100:19:0800:24:44
25301:03:021 Lap236Josh PalfreymanCambridge Junior Cycling Club -00:23:3900:19:1900:20:04
26301:05:031 Lap261Gethin DaviesWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:25:4300:19:4300:19:37
27301:06:491 Lap262Joseph BlakerHadleigh MTB Club -00:26:4100:20:3300:19:35
28301:07:521 Lap247Oscar Wade-00:25:1100:19:5700:22:44
29301:07:571 Lap259Benjamin Hewett-00:25:4000:21:0100:21:16
DNF200:35:182 Laps225Noah HobbsLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:20:2100:14:57
DNF200:51:082 Laps258Robert De Monchaux-IronsCycling Club Hackney -00:26:3400:24:34
DNF101:01:573 Laps235Alex Nunn-01:01:57
Open Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1301:01:54402Giselle DevlinHadleigh MTB Club -00:24:2200:18:3200:19:00
2301:02:2200:00:28401Kate DanceHadleigh MTB Club -00:24:4000:18:3600:19:06
3301:04:5500:03:01497Emma BatchelorHadleigh MTB Club -00:24:4000:19:5800:20:17
4301:23:4400:21:50407Christine RethmanHadleigh MTB Club -00:31:0100:25:5300:26:50
Open Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1401:02:43507Peter HarrisPearce Cycles RT -00:19:3000:14:3500:14:2700:14:11
2401:02:4600:00:03543Paul ThomasVC Revolution -00:19:0300:14:3500:14:3400:14:34
3401:02:5400:00:11462Matthew MorganSuperior Bikes UK -00:19:0900:14:3700:14:3700:14:31
4401:04:0800:01:25489Marcin Rys-00:19:0600:15:0300:14:4700:15:12
5401:04:5800:02:15457Jonathan Ling-00:20:0200:14:5800:14:5100:15:07
6401:05:0200:02:19544Tony MayEHF Velopro -00:19:4700:15:1200:14:5900:15:04
7401:05:2100:02:38436Jason Fowler-00:19:1700:15:4000:15:1600:15:08
8401:05:4100:02:58472Nick SalterHadleigh MTB Club -00:19:0400:14:3800:16:4700:15:12
9401:06:1200:03:29509Andy HurstColchester Rovers CC -00:20:3400:15:1500:15:1200:15:11
10401:06:1300:03:30535Valeri Maelk-00:20:5100:15:2600:15:0000:14:56
11401:06:2700:03:44417Daniel BurgessIceni Velo -00:19:5500:15:2700:15:3900:15:26
12401:06:4900:04:06548Jacob ChambersSouthend Wheelers -00:19:5600:15:4200:15:4200:15:29
13401:07:0700:04:24483Mark Tilley-00:19:0500:17:2200:15:5200:14:48
14401:07:4200:04:59439Tony GreenBoxford Bike Club -00:20:2100:15:4900:15:5000:15:42
15401:07:4900:05:06432Leo FalknerSt Ives CC -00:20:3700:15:4700:16:0300:15:22
16401:08:0400:05:21437Linley GalesKings Lynn MTB -00:20:1900:15:4900:15:5500:16:01
17401:08:4800:06:05438Alan Gardner-00:20:5900:15:4400:16:0400:16:01
18401:09:2500:06:42411Andrew Bird-00:20:3300:16:1500:16:0700:16:30
19401:09:2600:06:43412Nick Bowyer-00:21:1900:16:0700:15:5900:16:01
20401:09:4600:07:03529Jonathan CarterLouth Cycle Centre -00:21:0000:16:0100:16:0800:16:37
21401:09:5000:07:07456John LetchColchester Rovers CC -00:21:0100:16:0200:16:0700:16:40
22401:09:5100:07:08463Paul Morris-00:21:1700:16:0600:16:1000:16:18
23401:10:2100:07:38465Mark OxenhamHadleigh MTB Club -00:20:5000:16:2800:16:1600:16:47
24401:10:2400:07:41410Kevin BarkerCiclos Uno -00:21:0300:16:2100:16:2200:16:38
25401:10:4100:07:58416Peter Buchkov-00:20:5700:16:2000:16:3300:16:51
26401:11:0700:08:24477Martin SmithColchester Rovers CC -00:21:2500:16:1500:16:4000:16:47
27401:11:3700:08:54539Alex StepneyForest Side Riders -00:21:2300:16:1500:16:3900:17:20
28401:11:5500:09:12485Lewis Turner-00:21:2300:16:3600:16:5000:17:06
29401:12:0400:09:21447Bradley HurrHadleigh MTB Club -00:20:5400:16:4800:17:0900:17:13
30401:12:3200:09:49430Chris EnglishColchester Rovers CC -00:21:3900:16:4700:17:0000:17:06
31401:13:0000:10:17442Gavin Halford-00:21:4500:16:5300:17:0300:17:19
32401:13:1500:10:32499Jorge Barcena RosellVelosport Cycling Club -00:21:3900:17:0300:17:1900:17:14
33401:13:2500:10:42484Kingsley Towler-00:21:2900:16:4700:17:4300:17:26
34401:13:2700:10:44455Stuart Lemanski-00:22:5100:16:5500:16:5500:16:46
35401:13:5100:11:08458Richard Matthews-00:22:1000:16:3300:17:2100:17:47
36401:13:5500:11:12445Mark Hollingworth-00:21:3400:17:1000:17:4400:17:27
37401:14:3000:11:47486Charles Wade-00:20:0300:15:0800:15:4000:23:39
38401:14:3400:11:51531Peter DyerLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:22:4400:17:1300:17:0900:17:28
39401:14:5900:12:16434Adam Flack-00:22:3900:17:2800:17:5800:16:54
40401:15:0500:12:22475Paul SmithColchester Clunkers -00:22:1700:17:0700:17:4800:17:53
41401:15:1200:12:29500Kris Butcher-00:22:4100:17:1800:17:3500:17:38
42401:15:1900:12:36440Matt Gruby-00:23:4300:17:0700:17:1500:17:14
43401:17:0000:14:17505Martin Greenaway-00:23:3900:17:3000:17:3500:18:16
43401:17:0000:14:17449Gary Jones-00:23:3500:17:3200:17:3500:18:18
45401:17:4400:15:01534Rhonay Lo Turco-00:22:4200:18:5100:18:1100:18:00
46401:18:3300:15:50512Garry Macdonald-00:24:2000:17:5800:18:1100:18:04
47401:19:3700:16:54527Nigel Benham-00:24:1700:18:2300:18:3700:18:20
48401:19:4700:17:04533Gary Fleet-00:24:3300:18:4200:17:4700:18:45
49401:20:2900:17:46414Dale Brinkley-00:23:4800:18:1700:18:2600:19:58
50401:20:5500:18:12431Paul Everson-00:24:3000:18:1100:18:2100:19:53
51401:21:4100:18:58476Dan Smith-00:25:0000:18:4200:19:0000:18:59
52401:21:4300:19:00532Gorka Fernàndez Crespo-00:23:5600:19:3300:19:2000:18:54
53401:24:3500:21:52547Matthew Finlay-00:23:5700:18:4200:19:5800:21:58
54401:24:4200:21:59488Will Wythe-00:24:3200:19:2200:19:5800:20:50
55301:02:511 Lap444Christopher HinittWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:24:3900:18:4600:19:26
56301:02:521 Lap498Stephen BrookWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:25:0500:18:3900:19:08
57301:03:301 Lap537Adam Mathew-00:25:0200:18:5900:19:29
58301:05:311 Lap418Kevin Carter-00:26:3000:19:3800:19:23
59301:06:091 Lap519Paul Spowage-00:30:2100:20:0200:15:46
60301:10:141 Lap501Tarquin Cook-00:27:4900:20:5600:21:29
61301:10:261 Lap468Steve Rider-00:25:1500:20:5300:24:18
62301:12:271 Lap487Russell WatlingHigh Beach Youth Cycling Club -00:27:5900:21:5400:22:34
63301:15:201 Lap546Pablo Beale-00:29:5700:24:1000:21:13
64301:17:531 Lap530Douglas Corbett-00:28:4200:24:0500:25:06
65301:21:151 Lap450Mark Jones-00:30:5800:25:3000:24:47
DNF100:19:113 Laps422Dominic ClarkeKings Lynn MTB -00:19:11
DNF100:27:473 Laps540Martin Brown-00:27:47
Sport Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1501:29:32651Nicole BeckEpic Orange -00:21:4800:16:2700:16:5700:16:5700:17:23
2501:31:5100:02:19700Emma BondHKR XC Team -00:22:0700:16:5300:17:1100:17:5600:17:44
3501:32:3900:03:07653Alison Goss-00:23:1100:17:4500:17:2800:17:0900:17:06
4501:35:1300:05:41652Jodie ColeEpic Orange -00:21:4700:16:4700:16:4000:19:0400:20:55
Sport Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1601:26:00674James Pickering-00:17:4200:13:1200:13:3200:13:4800:14:0300:13:43
2601:26:0300:00:03657Jules BirksVC Londres -00:17:4200:13:1200:13:3200:13:4800:14:0300:13:46
3601:27:3900:01:39681Robert Staines-00:17:5100:13:4400:13:3300:14:0300:14:0900:14:19
4601:28:0700:02:07679Jonathan Sheasby-00:18:0400:13:5600:14:0000:13:4200:14:1800:14:07
5601:28:2000:02:20682Jack TaylorSt Ives CC -00:18:0500:13:5500:13:5900:14:0100:14:1900:14:01
6601:28:4200:02:42686Chris Wills-00:18:3000:13:5900:13:5100:14:0000:14:1500:14:07
7601:29:2600:03:26690Neil CatlingTeam LCUK -00:18:2300:14:0300:13:5800:14:1700:14:1300:14:32
8601:29:5200:03:52666Mathew Eley-00:18:0200:13:3400:13:4200:14:4000:15:4400:14:10
9601:30:2700:04:27675Daniel PreeceArmy Cycling Union -00:18:0900:14:0900:14:1900:14:3500:14:4100:14:34
10601:30:5500:04:55710Ben Cavers-00:18:3000:14:1000:14:1900:14:4600:14:1900:14:51
11601:31:5200:05:52671Lauris LiepinsKings Lynn MTB -00:18:5600:14:3600:14:3400:14:4800:14:3300:14:25
12601:33:4900:07:49665William Dorsett-00:19:0800:14:5900:14:5500:15:1500:14:5400:14:38
13601:33:5800:07:58667Sam Hanson-00:19:1600:15:0100:14:4400:14:4800:15:0000:15:09
14601:35:2400:09:24656Luke BartonLouth Cycle Centre -00:18:5100:15:0200:14:2800:14:4300:15:4500:16:35
15601:35:4900:09:49708Cathal BartoloSprockets uk -00:19:1700:14:5300:15:0800:15:3000:15:4300:15:18
16601:38:1000:12:10698Duncan Ryan-00:19:1000:14:5800:15:2100:15:5500:16:2600:16:20
17601:38:1100:12:11668Christopher HardwickTROG -00:20:2900:15:2000:15:1700:15:2300:15:3300:16:09
18601:39:2900:13:29705James LeachImperial Racing Team -00:20:1800:15:0700:16:4800:15:3300:15:4800:15:55
19601:40:3900:14:39693William Johnson-00:20:5000:15:4500:16:0200:16:0100:16:0300:15:58
20601:41:1200:15:12661Mikie BurrellEly & District CC -00:20:2600:15:3800:16:0500:16:0300:16:2900:16:31
21601:41:2100:15:21655Stephen Balfe-00:20:4300:15:5000:15:5300:16:0400:16:2500:16:26
22601:42:0700:16:07683Colm TobinOutliers -00:19:5100:15:3700:16:1700:16:4400:16:4100:16:57
23501:26:231 Lap677Luke RichardsonBrixton Cycles Club -00:20:3300:16:0000:16:2900:16:2500:16:56
24501:27:191 Lap704George KirkinImperial Racing Team -00:20:2700:15:3800:16:0900:17:0300:18:02
25501:29:241 Lap669Martin Hawker-00:21:2300:16:3000:16:5700:17:1800:17:16
26501:31:121 Lap709Dan WealeAdalta CC -00:21:2800:17:5700:17:1200:17:3400:17:01
27501:36:401 Lap707Paschal VolneyLondon Velo Cafe Cycling Club -00:23:5400:17:5300:18:4500:17:5800:18:10
DNF300:46:283 Laps680Andrew SnowballVC Londres -00:18:2200:14:0600:14:00
DNF200:31:524 Laps664Mervyn DempseyBerkhamsted Cycling Club -00:19:5900:11:53
DNF100:18:055 Laps658Scott Bishop-00:18:05
Under 12 Boys
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1400:18:38118Alfie AmeyTeam Darenth -00:04:3400:04:3900:04:3600:04:49
2400:20:0900:01:31117Oscar AmeyTeam Darenth -00:04:3500:04:4100:05:1500:05:38
3400:20:1900:01:41137Oliver Tilley-00:05:0500:04:5900:05:0500:05:10
4400:20:4000:02:02136Alex Stanford-00:05:0500:05:0100:05:1800:05:16
5400:21:0500:02:27133Dominic PauleySt Ives CC -00:05:0700:05:0800:05:2300:05:27
6400:21:2000:02:42130Mak LarkintrainSharp Club -00:05:0500:05:0100:05:1800:05:56
7400:21:3600:02:58121Daniel CavallaHadleigh MTB Club -00:05:2500:05:1600:05:2500:05:30
8400:21:5600:03:18158Theo SandellSouthborough Wheelers -00:05:2400:05:2600:05:3500:05:31
9400:21:5800:03:20127Finlay Goodman-00:05:3200:05:1900:05:3700:05:30
9400:21:5800:03:20101Oliver BealeLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:05:2600:05:2400:05:3500:05:33
11400:21:5900:03:21132Jude McgreevyTeam Darenth -00:05:2900:05:2400:05:3500:05:31
12400:22:2500:03:47154Lughaidh CookThanet RC -00:05:2500:05:2500:05:5000:05:45
12400:22:2500:03:47108Ethan LeslieLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:05:2900:05:2700:05:5000:05:39
14400:22:2900:03:51155Thomas NewallSutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles -00:06:0400:05:3000:05:3000:05:25
15400:23:5900:05:21103Samuel BrookWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:06:0600:05:4700:06:1000:05:56
16400:24:5800:06:20115Oliver Skyrme-00:06:1500:05:5600:06:2100:06:26
17400:25:1200:06:34114Stanley Salter-00:05:3000:05:3300:06:4600:07:23
18400:26:0500:07:27138Toby Wade-00:06:1900:05:5400:06:2100:07:31
19401:33:4801:15:10157Jake SeamanStowmarket & Dist CC -00:08:4100:08:0200:08:3701:08:28
20300:18:471 Lap28Isaac RobertsonCambridge Junior Cycling Club -00:06:2700:06:1100:06:09
21300:18:511 Lap135William SmithColchester Rovers CC -00:06:1300:06:0400:06:34
22300:18:531 Lap139Louie Watts-00:06:2700:06:1000:06:16
23300:18:581 Lap116Alex SpraggonsHadleigh Cycling Club -00:06:2700:06:0900:06:22
24300:19:101 Lap131Harry May-Gillings-00:06:2100:06:1400:06:35
25300:19:151 Lap151Lochlan Dyer-00:06:4200:06:1500:06:18
26300:19:591 Lap106Thomas Kent-00:06:3200:06:2100:07:06
27300:20:131 Lap153Harry EagleWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:06:3800:06:4400:06:51
28300:20:181 Lap134Mason PorterHadleigh MTB Club -00:06:3700:06:4700:06:54
29300:21:521 Lap159Samuel SmithSt Ives CC -00:07:0500:07:1900:07:28
30300:22:421 Lap125Charlie Fleet-00:07:2000:07:5000:07:32
31300:27:551 Lap198James Marshall-00:09:1800:09:0300:09:34
32300:28:181 Lap107Oli Lawrence-00:06:2600:06:4700:15:05
DNF200:11:542 Laps123Tommy Dickson-00:05:3300:06:21
DNF200:19:412 Laps196Connor Mortimer-00:09:4700:09:54
Under 12 Girls
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
3300:22:29140Lucy AllsopHillingdon Slipstreamers -00:06:1300:05:2100:05:3000:05:25
1400:23:4800:01:192Katie AllsopHillingdon Slipstreamers -00:06:2100:05:5400:05:4900:05:44
2400:24:3000:02:01112Hannah PhillipsHadleigh MTB Club -00:06:1900:05:5400:05:5400:06:23
4300:19:031 Lap142Tulsi BakraniaTeam Darenth -00:07:0100:05:5400:06:08
5300:19:161 Lap148Lizzie WellstedColchester Rovers CC -00:07:0600:06:1500:05:55
6300:19:231 Lap102Abigail BiggsLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:06:5600:06:1600:06:11
7300:20:041 Lap156Holly HazellTeam Darenth -00:06:5200:06:2700:06:45
8300:20:351 Lap105Bethany GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -00:07:2100:06:1400:07:00
9300:21:221 Lap141Lola ArnoldTeam Darenth -00:07:0500:07:1000:07:07
10300:22:421 Lap143Daisy EmersonColchester Rovers CC -00:07:2300:07:3900:07:40
DNF100:06:593 Laps200Kerys BakerTeam Darenth -00:06:59
DNF100:10:013 Laps197Rosa Marshall-00:10:01
Under 9 Boys
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1100:05:2711George CollinsColchester Rovers CC -00:05:27
2100:05:3200:00:0530Noah SmithTeam Darenth -00:05:32
3100:05:3800:00:1132Joseph Stanford-00:05:38
4100:05:4000:00:1349Billy Tomlinson-00:05:40
5100:06:2100:00:5419Nathaniel LemanskiCambridge Junior Cycling Club -00:06:21
6100:06:3000:01:0334Harry TitmanNorwich Junior Cycling Club -00:06:30
7100:06:3400:01:0720William Lowe-00:06:34
7100:06:3400:01:0716Nathan Gunnell-00:06:34
9100:07:0800:01:4124Ted OsborneHadleigh MTB Club -00:07:08
10100:07:1000:01:4317Dylan Hanks-00:07:10
11100:07:1600:01:497Leo BoltonLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:07:16
12100:07:2300:01:5631Barnaby SmithTeam Darenth -00:07:23
13100:07:3100:02:0450Cedric Tomlinson-00:07:31
13100:07:3100:02:0414Oliver Goodman-00:07:31
15100:07:3700:02:1048Beau LarkinTrainSharp -00:07:37
16100:07:3900:02:123Logan Ayers-00:07:39
17100:07:5700:02:301Harry Alexander-00:07:57
18100:08:1400:02:4713Daniel ElliottWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:08:14
19100:09:0000:03:335Zak Banks-00:09:00
20100:09:1800:03:5121Edward Lowe-00:09:18
21100:12:3400:07:0718Sebastian Lemanski-00:12:34
Under 9 Girls
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1100:06:326Isabel BealeLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:06:32
2100:07:0000:00:2815Isabelle GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -00:07:00
3100:07:1800:00:4623Ruby OdellSt Ives CC -00:07:18
4100:07:4300:01:1125Zoe Porter-00:07:43
5100:08:3700:02:0535Phoebe OllettColchester Rovers CC -00:08:37
6100:12:3400:06:0247Lizete Liepina-00:12:34
Veteran Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1501:30:07888Anita WardGipping Race Team ( GRT ) -00:23:2300:16:4100:16:3900:16:4200:16:42
2501:34:4900:04:42801Donna GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -00:23:0300:17:4100:17:5800:18:1300:17:54
3501:38:3100:08:24887Mandie JamesPearce Cycles RT -00:23:2000:18:5800:18:5100:18:5500:18:27
Veteran Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1601:24:53824Roger FowkesWDMBC/Specialized Ruislip - Tony Fowkes Automobiles00:17:2000:13:0800:13:1700:13:3700:13:2300:14:08
2601:26:2500:01:32859Matthew WebberForest Side Riders -00:17:4100:13:0400:13:0300:13:3400:14:2100:14:42
3601:26:5900:02:06860Matthew WhelanZeroBC -00:18:2000:13:4300:13:3700:13:4100:13:5100:13:47
4601:27:2200:02:29830Craig Gunnell-00:17:4700:13:5900:13:4400:14:0400:13:5500:13:53
5601:27:4700:02:54883Mike MooneyHub Vélo -00:17:5900:13:3400:13:5400:13:5800:14:0200:14:20
6601:28:0000:03:07861Paul White-00:18:1000:13:5100:13:4500:13:5300:14:0600:14:15
7601:28:0600:03:13829Paul GroombridgePush Sport / Barford Van Hire -00:18:0300:13:5300:13:4800:14:1300:14:0000:14:09
8601:28:1200:03:19837Chris Hunter-00:17:5600:13:4200:13:3800:14:0300:14:1000:14:43
9601:28:3400:03:41822Darren EvansEpic Orange -00:18:3700:13:5200:13:5800:14:0200:14:0600:13:59
10601:28:5900:04:06872Alastair LangdonCambridge CC -00:18:3500:13:5900:14:0000:14:1100:14:0300:14:11
11601:29:2600:04:33851Clement PalozziHKR XC Team -00:17:5600:13:3900:13:5500:14:5900:14:2400:14:33
12601:30:1100:05:18826Leon GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -00:18:3900:14:1400:14:1200:14:2000:14:2200:14:24
13601:30:3200:05:39811Dylan BexleyDulwich Paragon CC -00:18:4500:14:0600:14:1000:14:2600:14:2900:14:36
14601:31:1700:06:24857Glenn Stanford-00:18:4200:14:2100:14:1300:14:2700:14:4100:14:53
15601:32:0400:07:11836Adrian HoyleRoyal Air Force CA -00:18:4300:14:1900:14:2800:14:5300:15:0400:14:37
16601:32:1900:07:26862Daniel Wood-00:19:0600:14:2600:14:4100:14:5100:14:4100:14:34
17601:32:3500:07:42868Paul BirdIpswich Bicycle Club -00:18:4600:14:1800:14:4000:14:5500:15:0000:14:56
18601:33:0000:08:07834David Holmes-00:19:3300:14:4100:15:0000:14:3700:14:4200:14:27
19601:34:2400:09:31871Matthew Eley-00:19:2500:14:4200:14:5400:14:5700:15:0700:15:19
20601:36:4000:11:47886Peter St-Amour-00:19:5900:14:5800:15:2700:15:1300:15:3800:15:25
21601:36:4700:11:54832Daniel HarrisGemini BC -00:20:0500:15:1700:15:2400:15:1300:15:2200:15:26
22601:39:3900:14:46814Paul CavallaHadleigh MTB Club -00:20:4000:15:0000:15:2500:15:5600:16:2300:16:15
23601:40:0200:15:09831Stephen HanksLondon Phoenix CC -00:20:0700:15:3100:15:5400:15:5800:16:2000:16:12
24601:40:3500:15:42890Liam KelsallSprocketsUK -00:20:3000:15:4900:15:5600:15:5700:16:2400:15:59
25601:41:3900:16:46847William MitchamRevel Outdoors -00:20:4000:15:3500:16:0100:16:2000:16:1600:16:47
26501:25:141 Lap827David GreenHadleigh MTB Club -00:20:2400:15:4800:16:1400:16:2500:16:23
27501:26:231 Lap839Kris KasperkiewiczTottenham Bike Club -00:20:1200:15:5100:16:2600:16:4200:17:12
28501:27:341 Lap817Mark DarleyHadleigh MTB Club -00:20:0200:15:2800:16:2700:18:1400:17:23
29501:29:081 Lap889Stuart Mills-00:21:2800:16:2100:16:5300:17:0900:17:17
30501:29:551 Lap845Mike May-Gillings-00:21:1000:17:1300:17:4100:16:5800:16:53
31501:31:341 Lap885Nicholas SmithSt Ives CC -00:23:3100:16:4200:16:3300:17:0100:17:47
32501:38:421 Lap884Winston Reid-00:24:2700:17:4900:19:4000:18:4600:18:00
DNF300:47:183 Laps838Garry HurstAbsolute Black Racing Team -00:18:3800:13:5700:14:43
DNF300:52:183 Laps874Benjamin LewisForest Side Riders -00:20:1500:16:0900:15:54
DNF200:32:304 Laps816Jack CurzonLondon Phoenix CC -00:18:3300:13:57
DNF100:33:215 Laps863Duncan CRUICKSHANKS-00:33:21
Youth Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1401:07:15277Charlotte-Louise McGreevyWXC World Racing -00:20:3600:15:3900:15:5200:15:08
2401:09:3000:02:15278Harley PellLIV AWOL -00:20:4200:15:5300:16:2400:16:31
3401:10:3500:03:20276Martha LebentzHadleigh Cycling Club -00:20:5800:16:0900:16:4300:16:45
4401:13:1600:06:01320Megan MacMahon4T+ Cyclopark -00:21:4800:16:2100:17:1800:17:49
5401:28:0400:20:49317Ella Baker4T+ Cyclopark -00:24:4400:20:5300:20:5900:21:28
6401:29:1200:21:57319Mollie BilnerHadleigh Cycling Club -00:26:0800:20:3000:20:1700:22:17
Youth Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1401:00:47315Sam TrotterSt Ives CC -00:18:0700:13:5400:14:1400:14:32
2401:03:0300:02:16294Alex DaleLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:18:4300:14:3200:14:4200:15:06
3401:03:4700:03:00290Joe ChampnessHadleigh MTB Club -00:19:1300:15:0300:14:5000:14:41
4401:04:0900:03:22297William Gell-00:19:3600:15:0400:14:4800:14:41
5401:04:1000:03:23302Thomas KnowlerTeam Darenth -00:19:3500:15:0800:14:4500:14:42
6401:04:1600:03:29327Joseph Blackmore-00:19:5600:14:4800:14:4500:14:47
7401:04:4500:03:58298Daniel HallColchester Rovers CC -00:19:4500:14:5900:14:4400:15:17
8401:06:2400:05:37324Luke HazellTeam Darenth -00:20:0500:15:0700:15:4100:15:31
8401:06:2400:05:37299Ben HoyleHKR XC Team -00:19:3200:15:4000:15:4600:15:26
10401:06:2700:05:40285Josh BowyerIpswich Bicycle Club -00:20:2700:15:2400:15:1600:15:20
11401:06:5500:06:08289Adam CavallaHadleigh MTB Club -00:20:2400:15:1600:15:3100:15:44
11401:06:5500:06:08292Alfie CunniffeHadleigh MTB Club -00:19:5700:15:4100:15:3300:15:44
13401:07:3900:06:52296Max Falkner-00:20:2600:15:3800:15:4600:15:49
14401:07:5300:07:06293Luca Darcy WillettZappi Racing Team -00:20:2000:15:0800:16:1100:16:14
15401:08:3500:07:48279Euan AlexanderHadleigh MTB Club -00:20:0000:15:2000:16:1200:17:03
16401:09:5400:09:07325Thomas MetcalfeTeam Darenth -00:20:5100:15:5400:16:1900:16:50
17401:10:2900:09:42304Oliver MorganSuperior Bikes UK -00:20:3600:16:3400:16:4300:16:36
18401:13:1400:12:27328Caleb BrownTeam Darenth -00:22:3100:16:5100:17:0000:16:52
19401:13:2300:12:36280Thomas AyersCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -00:21:1600:16:5200:17:2100:17:54
20401:13:5000:13:03316Francis WatlingHigh Beach Youth Cycling Club -00:21:5700:16:3200:17:1600:18:05
21401:14:1200:13:25283Samuel BlakerHadleigh MTB Club -00:22:4400:16:5000:17:2600:17:12
22401:15:2400:14:37323Alfie Aldridge-00:21:2900:16:3000:19:4400:17:41
23401:16:3900:15:52282Callum BiggsLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:23:1900:17:4500:18:0700:17:28
24301:19:321 Lap303Ben Lowe-00:25:0600:20:4500:33:41
DNF200:35:522 Laps318Jake CrossleyColchester Rovers CC -00:20:2400:15:28
Elite/Expert Male               
PosLapsTimeTime+NumBC NumberNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1801:29:431105Andrew Cockburn-00:10:1600:11:0500:11:2000:11:3500:10:5100:10:5900:11:3600:12:01
2801:31:1300:01:311110Seb Herrod-00:10:1400:11:0700:11:2000:11:3200:11:2200:11:5200:11:4700:11:57
3801:31:4400:02:011134Wayne BennettWindmill Wheels Cycling Club -00:10:2200:11:1000:11:0700:11:3700:11:3600:11:5100:11:5300:12:07
4801:33:0100:03:181131Neil HaywardFISHFACE CYCLES RT -00:10:1900:11:0800:11:4000:12:0100:12:0300:12:0600:11:5200:11:52
5801:34:3300:04:501119Lee WoodcockHKR XC Team -00:11:0000:11:3300:11:3800:11:4900:11:4900:11:1300:12:5500:12:35
6801:35:2100:05:381129Scott Clipstone-00:10:1900:11:4300:11:3800:12:1200:11:5800:12:0700:12:3500:12:49
7801:35:4300:06:001115Jonathan SchnabelGlasgow MTB Club (GMBC) -00:10:3700:11:4400:11:5200:12:0100:12:0900:12:1000:12:2800:12:42
8801:38:1600:08:331124Tom Oneill-00:10:5700:11:5300:12:1500:12:3000:12:4500:12:5500:12:0800:12:53
9801:40:0100:10:181126Jack WilsonSteve Poole Plant Hire -00:10:5400:11:5800:12:2400:12:4100:12:4200:12:5400:13:0900:13:19
10801:41:4900:12:061130Nicholas ColeyEvans Cycles Race Team -00:10:4000:12:0000:12:2100:13:2700:13:1000:13:3000:13:1000:13:27
11701:30:161 Lap1109Matt EllisEpic Orange -00:10:5400:12:3900:11:5600:13:4000:13:4600:13:2500:13:56
DNF501:02:583 Laps1132Pierre ThomasCadence Cannondale RT -00:10:5500:12:0900:13:2800:13:1600:13:10
DNF501:03:413 Laps1133Louis WellsArrow Cycles -00:11:0000:12:2900:12:5600:13:0800:14:08
DNF100:10:197 Laps1111Kieran JarvisCycle Team OnForm -00:10:19
Grand Vet Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1701:21:441024Jimmy PiperRenvale RT -00:10:4200:11:4100:11:4200:11:5600:11:3900:11:5800:12:06
2701:22:3600:00:52951Nicholas Ainsworth-00:10:3600:11:4100:11:4900:11:5600:12:0500:12:1600:12:13
3701:23:1000:01:26997Paul WatsonWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:10:1200:12:2200:11:4300:11:5100:12:1200:12:1500:12:33
4701:23:2900:01:451019Richard MuchmoreRenvale RT -00:11:0200:11:4400:11:4900:12:1400:12:1600:12:2000:12:04
5701:24:1400:02:30961Ian Dalton-00:10:4800:11:5100:12:0700:12:0900:12:1500:12:3400:12:30
6701:24:4100:02:57959Gary CurtisPush Sport / Barford Van Hire -00:10:0600:12:3900:11:5800:12:2100:12:2700:11:4400:13:25
7701:24:5300:03:09976Nick Laing-00:11:1500:12:0800:12:1400:12:1600:12:1800:12:2200:12:20
8701:24:5800:03:14952Paul BarrowAmisvelo Racing Team -00:11:0300:12:0800:12:1100:12:2300:12:2600:12:2200:12:25
9701:25:5700:04:13993Patrick Stokes-00:11:0100:12:0500:12:2100:12:2300:12:3400:12:4600:12:47
10701:26:3100:04:47955Keith Clarke-00:11:1500:12:0700:12:2300:12:3200:12:3300:12:4600:12:55
11701:28:0600:06:22954Paul Champness-00:11:1800:12:3600:12:4900:12:4900:12:4300:12:5000:13:01
12701:28:2100:06:371028Paul Hudson-00:11:3200:12:3300:12:4500:12:4200:12:4700:13:0400:12:58
13701:28:3700:06:53965Mark Goulsbra-00:11:3200:12:3400:12:4700:12:4800:12:5000:13:0700:12:59
14701:29:2600:07:42970Nigel Herrod-00:11:2800:12:2500:13:0200:12:5500:13:0100:13:1500:13:18
15701:30:4400:09:00966Andrew Graham-00:11:4200:12:2800:13:0200:13:1000:13:3200:13:1400:13:35
16701:31:4400:10:00977Mike Lawrence-00:11:4200:12:5300:13:1000:13:1500:13:3900:13:3600:13:29
17701:31:5300:10:09981Philip PeacockEly & District CC -00:12:0000:12:5100:13:1300:13:1700:13:2700:13:2900:13:36
18701:32:1200:10:281002Ashley Roles-00:11:3400:12:2600:12:5800:13:2900:13:5500:13:5100:13:59
19701:35:3400:13:50990Andrew RobertsBCS Cycling Team -00:12:0300:13:1600:13:3600:13:5500:13:0500:14:5400:14:43
20601:21:441 Lap1022Paul DriverAmisvelo Racing Team -00:12:0700:12:4100:13:1200:13:4800:14:1800:15:38
21601:21:561 Lap987Sean QuarmbyPush Sport / Barford Van Hire -00:12:0200:13:2000:13:4600:13:4800:14:4100:14:19
22601:22:191 Lap980Paul MockettNewdales Cycles RT -00:12:4200:13:3100:13:5100:13:3600:14:0700:14:32
23601:22:411 Lap1004Keith Bothick-00:12:3900:13:2700:13:4800:13:5300:14:2300:14:31
24601:24:431 Lap974Phil Johnston-00:12:2900:13:4100:13:4300:15:3000:14:3200:14:48
25601:25:001 Lap1001Tony Wood-00:13:0000:14:0800:14:2400:14:2900:14:2900:14:30
26601:25:271 Lap1033Denis SmithWindmill Wheels Cycling Club -00:13:1400:13:5400:14:2800:14:2800:14:4000:14:41
27601:25:511 Lap1032Adrian SmithIpswich Bicycle Club -00:12:4900:13:5200:14:3300:14:3400:15:0400:14:59
28601:26:431 Lap998Iain WebbHadleigh MTB Club -00:13:1000:14:2800:14:3000:14:4000:15:0300:14:52
29601:27:231 Lap989David RobbMildenhall CC -00:12:4300:14:4100:14:5400:15:3000:14:5100:14:44
30601:29:201 Lap1003Graham BerryStowmarket & District CC -00:12:5700:14:3900:15:1300:15:1600:15:2800:15:47
31601:29:321 Lap973Kevin JenningsCambridge CC -00:13:1600:14:1600:14:3800:15:0400:16:0100:16:17
32601:29:321 Lap1012Mark Seaman-00:12:4900:14:4400:15:2800:15:3600:15:3600:15:18
33601:30:211 Lap1018Stephen BrownTeam Darenth -00:12:5000:14:1900:15:3200:15:4700:16:1500:15:38
34601:35:451 Lap968Jeremy Gredley-00:14:1900:15:3300:15:5600:16:2900:16:4200:16:46
35601:38:081 Lap991Murray SpencerCC Bexley -00:14:4600:16:0800:15:3400:17:5000:16:4000:17:10
36501:23:302 Laps958Michael CurtisSt Ives CC -00:14:2600:15:4800:16:5500:17:3700:18:43
37501:24:362 Laps1011Ian Scott-00:15:0900:17:0100:17:3600:17:3600:17:14
38501:25:142 Laps1010Darren Power-00:14:1600:16:3600:17:4000:19:0000:17:42
39401:35:263 Laps978Robert Lee-00:19:3600:23:1700:25:5800:26:35
DNF400:49:393 Laps956Charles CodringtonDulwich Paragon CC -00:11:3200:12:3000:12:4400:12:53
DNF400:54:263 Laps1034Steve WoodsCambridge CC -00:12:2400:13:3200:14:1600:14:13
DNF401:00:253 Laps1027Shaun Woodley-00:13:5200:15:1700:15:2300:15:53
DNF401:06:583 Laps960Mark CushingAmisvelo Racing Team -00:11:3900:14:5000:16:2700:24:02
DNF200:26:055 Laps969Paul Harbinson-00:12:4500:13:20
Junior Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1501:06:23379Lauren HighamLIV AWOL -00:11:3800:13:3800:13:0500:13:4900:14:13
2501:11:1500:04:52371Emily AshwoodWXC World Racing -00:12:2100:14:3000:14:0900:14:5100:15:24
3501:12:3200:06:10367Jessica CobbeLeicestershire Road Club -00:12:3200:14:3600:14:3700:14:2200:16:25
4401:06:441 Lap353Molly CutmoreTPH Racing -00:15:0500:16:3500:17:4700:17:17
Junior Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1701:23:58380Edward DaviesDulwich Paragon CC -00:10:2200:11:3900:12:0000:12:2900:12:3000:12:2700:12:31
2701:26:2500:02:27361Nathan GibsonSt Ives CC -00:11:0800:11:5500:12:1700:12:2500:12:3500:12:2800:13:36
3701:27:3900:03:41360Kieran DevlinHadleigh MTB Club -00:10:5700:12:0900:12:1900:12:3900:13:0000:13:0800:13:26
DNF501:06:452 Laps362Ryan Gooderham-00:11:0900:12:5300:13:1800:14:2400:15:01
DNF400:47:533 Laps377Kishan BakraniaTeam Darenth -00:12:0700:11:2000:12:2100:12:04
DNF300:46:454 Laps358Matthew DarleyHadleigh MTB Club -00:13:5000:15:4500:17:10
DNF200:27:245 Laps369Cameron HurstXRT - Elmy Cycles -00:11:3000:15:54
Juvenile Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1400:55:32203Emily LinesWXC World Racing -00:12:4100:14:1600:14:4600:13:49
2400:56:2600:00:54205Abigail MillerCambridge Junior Cycling Club -00:12:2600:14:2900:14:5200:14:39
3400:59:4000:04:08202Sapphire CurtisSt Ives CC -00:13:4600:15:1700:15:4600:14:51
4401:00:0500:04:33207Phoebe RocheSutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles -00:12:4700:15:5700:15:4700:15:34
5401:04:2100:08:49206Beatrice PauleySt Ives CC -00:14:1700:16:1400:16:4900:17:00
Juvenile Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1400:49:34240William Shield-00:12:0200:12:2900:12:3200:12:31
2400:50:0500:00:31252Yani Angelo DjelilTeam Darenth -00:12:0100:12:3100:12:4500:12:48
3400:50:2900:00:55256Callum LabordeIceni Velo -00:12:0200:12:3000:12:5400:13:03
4400:51:2700:01:53242Joseph SmithIceni Velo -00:12:0400:13:0000:13:2700:12:56
5400:51:3100:01:57214Oliver Brinkley-00:12:0100:12:5700:13:2800:13:05
6400:51:4300:02:09225Noah HobbsLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:11:5800:13:0500:13:2700:13:13
7400:51:4500:02:11221Ralf Falkner-00:12:0700:13:0800:13:1700:13:13
8400:51:5600:02:22231Mark LightfootCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -00:12:1100:12:4500:13:3700:13:23
9400:52:4700:03:13246Harry TilleyNaked Bikes Race Team -00:12:0200:13:1900:13:4000:13:46
10400:52:5200:03:18248Joseph WaltonTeam Milton Keynes -00:12:2100:13:1700:13:4300:13:31
11400:53:1600:03:42223George FowkesWDMBC/Specialized Ruislip -00:12:0800:13:2100:14:0200:13:45
12400:53:2300:03:49243Connor StainBournemouth Arrow -00:15:0600:12:4600:12:5100:12:40
13400:53:4000:04:06229Samuel LeslieLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:12:2600:13:3600:13:3800:14:00
14400:53:5700:04:23239Alfie SalmonLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:12:2200:13:3700:13:5500:14:03
15400:54:1300:04:39209Shrish BakraniaTeam Darenth -00:12:2900:13:3300:14:0700:14:04
16400:55:1500:05:41213Pierre BothaTeam Milton Keynes -00:13:0400:14:2000:13:5400:13:57
17400:57:4100:08:07234Joshua MorrisNumplumz Mountainbikers -00:13:5300:14:4000:15:0000:14:08
18400:59:2200:09:48230Jack LetchColchester Rovers CC -00:13:0100:14:4300:15:4400:15:54
19400:59:3800:10:04249Oliver WellstedColchester Rovers CC -00:13:1100:15:0500:15:5400:15:28
20401:01:3200:11:58220Jack EmersonColchester Rovers CC -00:13:3800:15:3500:15:5300:16:26
21401:02:1700:12:43250Thulani MlamboLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:14:1400:15:1800:16:1800:16:27
22401:02:4900:13:15244Ethan StevensonTeam Milton Keynes -00:13:0500:14:3200:16:5000:18:22
23401:02:5400:13:20222Daniel FlockhartBoxford Bike Club -00:13:5900:16:1300:16:1800:16:24
24300:46:231 Lap236Josh PalfreymanCambridge Junior Cycling Club -00:14:3200:15:5700:15:54
25300:47:051 Lap226Harry HowlettChelmsford Youth Cycling Club -00:14:1200:15:5400:16:59
26300:47:451 Lap261Gethin DaviesWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:14:4100:17:2100:15:43
26300:47:451 Lap264Matthew WallerWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:14:5100:16:0200:16:52
28300:48:081 Lap247Oscar Wade-00:15:0800:16:0900:16:51
29300:48:551 Lap263Noah Fulford-00:14:5600:16:3200:17:27
30300:50:161 Lap259Benjamin Hewett-00:14:5300:17:1800:18:05
31300:52:151 Lap257Nathaniel MarshLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:15:5900:17:5100:18:25
32300:53:191 Lap217Alex CutmoreTPH Racing -00:14:0800:17:1600:21:55
33300:53:211 Lap265Olly Quinsee-00:15:2300:18:1600:19:42
34300:59:561 Lap218William DanielsCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -00:17:5800:21:5300:20:05
DNF100:13:103 Laps255Oliver GriggsHub Vélo -00:13:10
DNF100:13:403 Laps238Max RethmanHadleigh MTB Club -00:13:40
Open Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1300:45:24401Kate DanceHadleigh MTB Club -00:13:4200:15:3200:16:10
2300:49:3100:04:07406Meirion Miller-00:15:3100:17:0200:16:58
3300:50:4300:05:19495Emma TaylorStowmarket & District CC -00:15:1300:17:2000:18:10
4200:44:171 Lap407Christine RethmanHadleigh MTB Club -00:21:4200:22:35
5200:46:351 Lap536Lucy WallerWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:22:1800:24:17
Open Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1400:47:32507Peter HarrisPearce Cycles RT -00:11:2800:12:0400:12:0200:11:58
2400:47:5300:00:21489Marcin Rys-00:11:0400:12:2000:12:2200:12:07
3400:47:5500:00:23483Mark Tilley-00:11:0800:12:0600:12:1400:12:27
4400:48:1200:00:40543Paul ThomasVC Revolution -00:11:0300:12:1100:12:3400:12:24
5400:49:2300:01:51457Jonathan Ling-00:11:3500:12:3000:12:5700:12:21
6400:49:2500:01:53486Charles Wade-00:11:5100:12:3800:12:3300:12:23
7400:50:0200:02:30422Dominic ClarkeKings Lynn MTB -00:11:3300:12:4300:12:4900:12:57
8400:50:3300:03:01436Jason Fowler-00:11:3200:12:4700:13:0700:13:07
9400:51:1300:03:41564Tomasz Studzinski-00:12:0200:13:0600:12:5900:13:06
10400:51:2900:03:57432Leo FalknerSt Ives CC -00:12:0300:13:2200:13:0600:12:58
11400:51:3600:04:04559Paul QuantrillKings Lynn MTB -00:11:5900:12:5200:13:1500:13:30
12400:51:4500:04:13425Zachary Darcy Willett-00:12:0700:13:2000:13:1800:13:00
13400:51:5300:04:21439Tony GreenBoxford Bike Club -00:12:2200:13:1700:13:1700:12:57
14400:52:0700:04:35437Linley GalesKings Lynn MTB -00:11:5000:13:2500:13:1700:13:35
15400:52:2200:04:50459Ian Megginson-00:12:3100:13:1000:13:1200:13:29
16400:53:2800:05:56438Alan Gardner-00:12:3200:13:1200:13:5000:13:54
17400:53:3300:06:01557Spencer LabordeIceni Velo -00:12:1100:13:3900:14:0300:13:40
18400:53:4200:06:10458Richard Matthews-00:12:5600:13:3700:13:4500:13:24
19400:53:4800:06:16572Kieron Hutchings-00:12:4400:13:2200:13:3500:14:07
20400:53:5100:06:19463Paul Morris-00:12:5100:13:3300:13:5100:13:36
21400:54:3700:07:05412Nick Bowyer-00:12:5500:13:4500:14:0400:13:53
22400:54:5000:07:18551Stephen BlackmoreTeam Darenth -00:13:2100:13:5100:13:5700:13:41
23400:55:0700:07:35448Jake Jakobson(V45) Welland Valley CC -00:13:0600:13:4600:14:1400:14:01
24400:55:1400:07:42566Daniel Unsworth-00:13:2000:14:0700:14:1700:13:30
25400:55:2700:07:55456John LetchColchester Rovers CC -00:12:3600:13:5500:14:2700:14:29
26400:55:3200:08:00455Stuart Lemanski-00:13:0100:13:5700:14:2000:14:14
27400:55:3800:08:06453Andy LaflinHadleigh Cycling Club -00:13:1200:14:1300:14:1600:13:57
28400:55:4400:08:12445Mark Hollingworth-00:12:5700:14:1700:14:1500:14:15
29400:55:4600:08:14460Richard Miller-00:13:1000:13:5000:14:0900:14:37
30400:55:5300:08:21513Matthew MantleMildenhall CC -00:13:4500:13:4700:14:1800:14:03
31400:56:2200:08:50539Alex StepneyForest Side Riders -00:12:5500:13:5800:14:4000:14:49
32400:56:3400:09:02477Martin SmithColchester Rovers CC -00:12:5500:14:2400:14:3900:14:36
33400:56:3500:09:03531Peter DyerLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:14:1300:14:0000:14:1500:14:07
34400:56:3700:09:05426Peter DanielsCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -00:12:4800:14:2500:14:3400:14:50
35400:56:5400:09:22475Paul SmithColchester Clunkers -00:13:0300:14:2600:14:3500:14:50
36400:57:1900:09:47540martin Browne-00:14:0700:14:1900:14:2700:14:26
37400:57:2700:09:55416Peter Buchkov-00:12:4300:14:3900:15:0400:15:01
38400:57:3900:10:07504Jamie East-00:14:0600:14:0300:14:3700:14:53
39400:57:4800:10:16546Pablo Beale-00:14:3000:14:4100:14:4000:13:57
40400:58:0300:10:31430Chris EnglishColchester Rovers CC -00:13:0200:14:4300:15:0300:15:15
41400:58:2000:10:48470Peter Robinson-00:13:4400:14:4100:14:5500:15:00
42400:59:0800:11:36498Stephen BrookWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:14:0000:14:5300:15:0000:15:15
43400:59:3900:12:07505Martin Greenaway-00:14:2100:15:0500:15:0900:15:04
44400:59:4600:12:14552Oliver Burke-00:14:3600:15:0400:15:0200:15:04
45400:59:5000:12:18554Chris Gutteridge-00:14:1400:14:5800:15:1300:15:25
45400:59:5000:12:18567Valerio Visconti-00:13:3600:15:2800:15:2900:15:17
47401:00:3100:12:59488Will Wythe-00:14:0200:15:0900:15:3200:15:48
48401:00:3900:13:07474John ScofieldChelmsford Youth Cycling Club -00:13:4400:15:1600:15:3800:16:01
49401:00:4900:13:17431Paul Everson-00:14:2700:15:2700:15:3500:15:20
50401:01:2100:13:49533Gary Fleet-00:14:0700:15:0600:15:3200:16:36
51401:01:3700:14:05529Jonathan CarterLouth Cycle Centre -00:12:4700:14:3400:19:1000:15:06
52401:01:5900:14:27570Graham WhiteCC Sudbury -00:14:1200:15:2600:15:5800:16:23
53401:02:1700:14:45556Daniel HallCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -00:14:3600:15:4700:16:0800:15:46
54401:02:2800:14:56414Dale Brinkley-00:14:0300:16:1300:16:0400:16:08
55401:02:3500:15:03484Kingsley Towler-00:14:1600:15:3400:16:2400:16:21
56401:02:3800:15:06521Nathan Taylor-00:15:1300:15:4600:15:3400:16:05
57401:03:0400:15:32522Andrew WoodsTROG -00:14:1000:16:2000:16:1300:16:21
58401:03:1100:15:40537Adam Mathew-00:15:2600:15:5300:16:0700:15:44
59401:03:1800:15:46435Evan FlockhartBoxford Bike Club -00:14:0900:15:4200:16:5800:16:29
60401:03:5100:16:19558Mark Levett-00:15:0300:16:0900:16:1000:16:29
61401:04:5700:17:25492Ian Barraclough- Team Hydrol00:14:5300:16:0200:13:0100:21:01
62401:07:2100:19:49568Andrew WallerWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:14:4100:16:1800:16:4600:19:36
63300:48:551 Lap523David WoodsTROG -00:13:1100:14:4100:21:03
64300:49:091 Lap444Christopher HinittWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:15:0300:17:0500:17:01
65300:49:161 Lap517Mark Sinden-00:15:4200:16:2200:17:12
66300:49:201 Lap417Daniel BurgessIceni Velo -00:11:5900:13:1000:24:11
67300:49:411 Lap452Elliot Kenna-00:15:2200:16:5500:17:24
68300:51:341 Lap560Stuart Quinsee-00:15:0600:17:5200:18:36
69300:51:471 Lap501Tarquin Cook-00:16:3400:17:1000:18:03
70300:53:201 Lap571Tom Yorke-00:15:4000:17:5900:19:41
71300:54:441 Lap565Sean Thompson-00:16:3600:19:0400:19:04
72300:56:151 Lap487Russell WatlingHigh Beach Youth Cycling Club -00:17:0900:19:3400:19:32
73301:06:291 Lap450Mark Jones-00:19:3400:24:0900:22:46
DNF200:26:112 Laps465Mark OxenhamHadleigh MTB Club -00:12:2700:13:44
DNF200:33:572 Laps418Kevin Carter-00:16:2000:17:37
DNF100:13:563 Laps440Matt Gruby-00:13:56
DNF100:15:273 Laps561Mitchell Sharp-00:15:27
DNF100:16:393 Laps541Stuart Bathgate-00:16:39
DNF100:17:543 Laps562Pedro Silva-00:17:54
Sport Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1501:12:31651Nicole BeckEpic Orange -00:13:1400:14:2700:14:5700:15:0000:14:53
2501:12:5700:00:26652Jodie ColeEpic Orange -00:13:2300:14:5900:15:0200:14:4300:14:50
3501:14:0700:01:36653Alison Goss-00:13:5700:14:5200:15:0500:15:1200:15:01
4501:23:5300:11:22700Emma BondHKR XC Team -00:13:2700:15:2000:15:1600:15:4200:24:08
DNF200:35:193 Laps702Philippa MildonChapeau The Peoples Bicycle Club -00:15:0800:20:11
Sport Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1701:19:35657Jules BirksVC Londres -00:10:1200:11:0200:11:2200:11:2900:11:3500:11:4700:12:08
2701:21:0000:01:25666Mathew Eley-00:10:2500:11:2500:11:3500:11:4800:11:5000:11:5500:12:02
3701:21:5400:02:19681Robert Staines-00:10:1600:11:3300:11:5000:12:0600:12:1900:12:0300:11:47
4701:21:5500:02:20674James Pickering-00:10:2000:11:4200:11:5900:11:4300:12:1900:12:0500:11:47
5701:22:4500:03:11654Michael Auger-00:10:4600:11:5000:12:1400:11:3200:11:5400:12:1500:12:13
6701:23:1700:03:42670Zac HerrodUniversity of Derby Cycling Club -00:11:1300:11:5400:12:0500:12:0500:11:5700:12:0500:11:57
7701:25:0800:05:33662Ben Cavers-00:10:3900:12:0700:12:1600:12:1500:12:0000:13:2800:12:23
8701:25:4500:06:10680Andrew SnowballVC Londres -00:10:5100:11:4800:12:0100:12:1100:12:4400:13:1100:12:59
9701:26:2000:06:45665William Dorsett-00:10:5200:11:5400:12:3500:12:4700:12:3000:13:0500:12:37
10601:26:5500:07:20695Tom KrauseJCA-Equipe Velo -00:11:5300:11:2700:12:2100:12:3000:12:2700:13:0700:13:10
11701:27:0900:07:34659David Bradshaw-00:10:5500:12:2300:12:4500:12:4600:12:5400:12:5200:12:34
12701:27:1300:07:38675Daniel PreeceArmy Cycling Union -00:10:3200:11:5500:11:5700:12:2700:12:5800:13:3800:13:46
13701:28:1300:08:38656Luke BartonLouth Cycle Centre -00:11:0400:12:2900:12:3700:12:3300:13:0900:13:0800:13:13
14701:28:5200:09:18667Sam Hanson-00:11:1000:12:1400:12:4200:12:5300:12:5900:13:1600:13:38
15701:30:3300:10:58690Neil CatlingTeam LCUK -00:10:5600:12:3900:12:4000:16:2500:12:3700:12:3200:12:44
16701:32:2600:12:51708Cathal BartoloSprockets uk -00:11:3300:13:0000:13:2500:13:2200:13:1800:13:2700:14:21
17701:32:4200:13:07655Stephen Balfe-00:11:4600:13:0900:13:1100:13:2900:13:4900:13:2600:13:52
18601:19:511 Lap698Duncan Ryan-00:11:2000:12:4300:13:1200:13:2600:14:1000:15:00
19601:25:571 Lap668Christopher HardwickTROG -00:12:1700:13:5300:14:3900:14:5800:14:4300:15:27
20601:27:541 Lap669Martin Hawker-00:12:5000:14:2600:14:5400:15:1200:15:2300:15:09
21501:22:272 Laps706Ed Turner-00:13:2400:15:5200:16:3600:17:1700:19:18
22501:25:412 Laps711dallin mclaws-00:16:3900:17:0500:17:2900:17:2900:16:59
23501:41:272 Laps712Lloyd cornell-00:14:4100:18:2700:21:2600:24:3600:22:17
DNF400:47:513 Laps679Jonathan Sheasby-00:10:3900:12:1700:12:5000:12:05
DNF400:52:233 Laps703Robert MiltonLBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC) -00:12:1400:13:0500:13:2600:13:38
DNF401:19:053 Laps661Mikie BurrellEly & District CC -00:11:4100:40:1500:13:1200:13:57
DNF200:24:445 Laps693William Johnson-00:11:3500:13:09
DNF200:28:155 Laps686Chris Wills-00:11:1600:16:59
Under 12 Boys
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1400:20:32118Alfie AmeyTeam Darenth -00:04:2900:05:1700:05:1500:05:31
2400:21:4600:01:14117Oscar AmeyTeam Darenth -00:04:3100:05:1200:05:5300:06:10
3400:22:2600:01:54130Mak LarkintrainSharp Club -00:05:4800:05:0400:05:4300:05:50
4400:22:2900:01:57109Oscar MartinStratford CC -00:05:0700:05:3600:05:5200:05:53
5400:23:0900:02:37136Alex Stanford-00:04:5600:06:0200:06:0700:06:04
6400:23:1300:02:41137Oliver Tilley-00:04:5500:05:5700:06:1100:06:10
7400:23:4300:03:11114Stanley Salter-00:05:1300:06:0500:06:2000:06:05
8400:23:4400:03:12101Oliver BealeLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:05:1400:06:0300:06:1500:06:12
9400:23:4600:03:14133Dominic PauleySt Ives CC -00:05:0000:06:0700:06:1600:06:23
10400:23:5700:03:25121Daniel CavallaHadleigh MTB Club -00:05:0200:06:0500:06:1800:06:32
11400:24:1500:03:43120William Barraclough-00:05:2500:06:1900:06:0800:06:23
12400:24:2200:03:50127Finlay Goodman-00:05:0900:06:1100:06:2400:06:38
13400:24:4100:04:09158Theo SandellSouthborough & District Whls -00:05:1700:06:2300:06:3500:06:26
14400:25:0500:04:33123Tommy Dickson-00:05:3200:06:2000:06:3500:06:38
15400:25:2300:04:52108Ethan LeslieLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:05:3800:06:1200:06:3600:06:57
16400:25:3200:05:00160Ben HowlettIpswich Velo -00:05:4900:06:3300:06:3900:06:31
17400:26:4800:06:16149Austin Ainsworth-00:05:5300:06:4200:06:5500:07:18
18400:27:0000:06:28115Oliver Skyrme-00:05:5000:06:4300:07:1900:07:08
19300:20:341 Lap135William SmithColchester Rovers CC -00:05:4800:06:4600:08:00
20300:20:421 Lap166Oliver SindenEly & District CC -00:06:3500:07:0200:07:05
21300:20:441 Lap139Louie Watts-00:06:2500:07:0300:07:16
21300:20:441 Lap103Samuel BrookWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:06:1000:07:1700:07:17
23300:21:191 Lap138Toby Wade-00:06:1100:07:1000:07:58
24300:21:271 Lap151Lochlan Dyer-00:06:2100:07:2600:07:40
25300:21:301 Lap116Alex SpraggonsHadleigh Cycling Club -00:06:1600:07:3100:07:43
26300:22:011 Lap165Sammy DjelilTeam Darenth -00:06:3200:08:0200:07:27
27300:22:461 Lap28Isaac RobertsonCambridge Junior Cycling Club -00:06:3100:08:0900:08:05
28300:24:071 Lap107Oli Lawrence-00:06:5100:08:2900:08:47
29300:24:361 Lap134Mason PorterHadleigh MTB Club -00:07:2100:08:2900:08:46
30300:25:201 Lap159Samuel SmithSt Ives CC -00:07:0100:08:4700:09:32
31300:25:401 Lap153Harry EagleWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:07:3800:08:2800:09:34
32300:26:571 Lap157Jake Seamenowmarket & District CC -00:07:3900:09:1700:10:01
33200:17:072 Laps125Charlie Fleet-00:07:2500:09:42
Under 12 Girls
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1400:24:18163Aoife BakovicSutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles -00:05:2400:06:1300:06:1800:06:23
2400:24:5900:00:41142Tulsi BakraniaTeam Darenth -00:05:2700:06:2000:06:2900:06:43
3400:25:2600:01:08146Zoe RocheSutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles -00:05:2800:06:3300:06:3300:06:52
4400:25:4500:01:27167Hannah PhillipsHadleigh MTB Club -00:05:2900:06:4000:06:4000:06:56
5400:26:3400:02:16144Orla KennaSt Ives CC -00:05:5400:06:4400:06:5600:07:00
6400:27:1000:02:52145Emily MillerCambridge Junior Cycling Club -00:06:1300:06:5000:07:0100:07:06
7400:27:4600:03:28148Lizzie WellstedColchester Rovers CC -00:06:1500:07:1300:07:0200:07:16
8400:28:4900:04:31162Ciara BakovicSutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles -00:06:1800:07:1600:07:4200:07:33
9400:29:1100:04:53156Holly HazellTeam Darenth -00:06:0800:07:2200:07:4600:07:55
10300:21:521 Lap141Lola ArnoldTeam Darenth -00:06:2800:07:4500:07:38
11300:22:191 Lap105Bethany GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -00:06:5100:07:3700:07:51
12300:22:571 Lap200Kerys BakerTeam Darenth -00:06:2600:07:3700:08:54
13300:23:431 Lap164Matilda ChallinorColchester Rovers CC -00:07:0700:08:2000:08:16
DNF200:15:112 Laps143Daisy EmersonColchester Rovers CC -00:07:0200:08:09
Under 9 Boys
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1300:08:0430Noah SmithTeam Darenth -00:02:2900:02:4700:02:47
2300:08:0900:00:0611George CollinsColchester Rovers CC -00:02:3500:02:4100:02:52
3300:08:2800:00:2432Joseph Stanford-00:02:3900:02:5300:02:55
4300:08:4900:00:4534Harry TitmanNorwich Junior Cycling Club -00:02:4400:03:0600:02:58
5300:08:5700:00:5420William Lowe-00:02:5300:03:0700:02:56
6300:08:5800:00:5416Nathan Gunnell-00:02:4300:03:1400:03:00
7300:09:0400:01:0052Ruben Devaux-00:02:5700:03:0600:03:00
8300:09:1300:01:0919Nathaniel LemanskiCambridge Junior Cycling Club -00:02:5400:03:0800:03:09
9300:09:2100:01:1717Dylan Hanks-00:02:5600:03:1400:03:10
10300:09:2800:01:2413Daniel ElliottWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:02:5900:03:1300:03:16
11300:09:2900:01:2554Alex Fernandez-00:03:2100:03:0400:03:03
12300:09:3900:01:363Logan Ayers-00:03:1700:03:0700:03:15
13300:09:4700:01:4364James Clarke-00:03:1600:03:1900:03:12
14300:09:5300:01:4953Jack Drummond-00:03:2200:03:1500:03:15
15300:10:0300:01:5948Beau LarkinTrainSharp -00:03:1800:03:2500:03:19
16300:10:2300:02:1931Barnaby SmithTeam Darenth -00:03:1400:03:3100:03:37
17300:10:4500:02:411Harry Alexander-00:03:2700:03:4100:03:36
18300:10:5300:02:4958George Unsworth-00:03:3900:03:4400:03:29
19300:11:0300:02:5946Philip Buchkov-00:03:4400:03:3200:03:45
20300:11:1000:03:0663George Isaacson-00:03:4300:03:4100:03:46
21300:11:1200:03:0860Sebastian WhiteCambridge Junior Cycling Club -00:03:4000:03:4500:03:46
22300:12:0300:04:0021Edward Lowe-00:03:5100:04:0700:04:05
23300:12:3900:04:3661Noah Wilkinson-00:03:3400:04:0900:04:56
24200:08:221 Lap59Arthur Unsworth-00:03:5600:04:26
25200:08:391 Lap9Arthur ChallinorBraintree BMX Racing Club -00:03:5900:04:40
26200:08:471 Lap55Rex Ferris-00:03:5700:04:49
DNF100:04:302 Laps18Sebastian Lemanski-00:04:30
Under 9 Girls
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1300:09:126Isabel BealeLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:02:5800:03:0700:03:06
2300:09:3300:00:2215Isabelle GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -00:02:5600:03:2100:03:16
3300:10:0800:00:5633Bella Taylor-00:03:1800:03:3200:03:17
4300:10:2800:01:1636Eva Ainsworth-00:03:1600:03:2400:03:46
5300:10:4200:01:3035Phoebe OllettColchester Rovers CC -00:03:2400:03:4300:03:33
6300:10:5100:01:3925Zoe Porter-00:03:2600:03:5000:03:35
7300:11:1600:02:0551Amie Cutts-00:03:2900:03:5300:03:53
8300:11:2300:02:1123Ruby OdellSt Ives CC -00:03:1400:04:0300:04:05
9200:07:491 Lap56Jessica Marriott-00:03:4800:04:00
10200:08:101 Lap57Emily McCormack-00:03:5500:04:14
Veteran Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1501:13:04801Donna GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -00:13:1800:14:5800:15:0200:14:5200:14:54
2401:21:0300:07:59803Johanne HitchenTravers Bikes.com -00:14:1300:16:1400:16:3400:16:5100:17:11
3501:25:1200:12:08865Sarah VigrowWelland Valley CC -00:15:0300:16:5300:17:1600:16:4500:19:15
Veteran Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1701:14:44898Paul Lloyd-00:10:0100:10:3400:10:5000:10:5000:10:5500:10:4900:10:45
2701:18:5400:04:10824Roger FowkesWDMBC/Specialized Ruislip - Tony Fowkes Automobiles00:10:1600:11:1800:11:1900:11:2300:11:3000:11:3600:11:32
3701:20:2100:05:37837Chris Hunter-00:10:2500:11:1300:11:3200:11:2200:11:5400:11:5300:11:59
4701:20:3100:05:47860Matthew WhelanZeroBC -00:10:4800:11:3500:11:3500:11:3500:11:4100:11:3900:11:38
5701:20:5200:06:08829Paul GroombridgePush Sport / Barford Van Hire -00:10:2800:11:4100:11:3300:11:4100:11:4300:11:5600:11:50
6701:21:1600:06:32900Robert PurcellNeon-Velo Cycling Team -00:10:3700:11:3800:11:4200:11:5100:11:4800:12:0000:11:40
7701:21:3000:06:46851Clement PalozziHKR XC Team -00:10:3600:11:3800:11:4300:11:5200:11:4500:12:0000:11:56
8701:22:3900:07:55861Paul White-00:10:3400:11:3900:11:3800:11:5900:12:0400:12:1500:12:30
9701:23:2800:08:44857Glenn Stanford-00:10:5300:11:5200:12:1200:12:0000:12:0600:12:1800:12:07
10701:23:5200:09:08872Alastair Langdon-00:10:5300:11:5200:11:5000:12:0500:12:0000:12:2400:12:47
11701:24:3000:09:46826Leon GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -00:11:0800:12:0900:11:5500:12:0600:12:2700:12:3000:12:15
12701:25:0800:10:24905Nicholas PophamAbsolute Black Racing Team -00:10:5500:11:5100:12:0400:12:4100:12:2500:12:4300:12:29
13701:26:0100:11:17834David Holmes-00:11:5100:12:1700:12:2900:12:3600:12:2200:12:1800:12:08
14701:26:1200:11:28862Daniel Wood-00:10:5000:12:0000:12:2400:12:2500:13:0000:12:4100:12:52
15701:26:5100:12:07899Ivan OxboroughEllmore Factory Racing -00:11:4200:12:2200:12:2800:12:2700:12:3700:12:3900:12:36
16701:27:0800:12:24895Paul Chamberlain-00:11:5500:12:2300:12:3100:12:3800:12:3000:12:4100:12:29
17601:16:181 Lap906Benjamin LewisForest Side Riders -00:11:3000:12:1600:12:3500:12:5600:13:1200:13:47
18601:16:281 Lap868Paul BirdIpswich Bicycle Club -00:11:1300:12:1900:12:4800:13:0000:13:1100:13:57
19601:16:351 Lap836Adrian HoyleRoyal Air Force CA -00:10:5100:12:2200:13:0400:13:0600:13:2500:13:47
20601:16:411 Lap897Andy HurstColchester Rovers CC -00:11:5100:12:2400:12:4800:13:0000:13:1900:13:19
21601:17:011 Lap832Daniel HarrisGemini BC -00:11:3900:12:5900:13:0100:13:1000:13:2100:12:51
22601:17:421 Lap875Mark Jay-00:12:0200:12:5700:13:1400:12:5800:13:2000:13:11
23601:18:111 Lap892Srdjan BakovicSutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles -00:11:4500:12:4100:13:0100:13:3900:13:4000:13:24
24601:18:161 Lap891Glynn AttiwellGravity Cycling Club -00:11:4500:12:4500:13:0700:13:1000:13:4100:13:48
25601:18:231 Lap850Jason Nunn-00:11:3100:12:2300:12:5700:14:0100:13:4000:13:51
26601:18:381 Lap893Christopher BallHackney GT -00:11:5300:13:0500:13:1500:13:3000:13:3700:13:18
27601:19:011 Lap844Anthony MarshMaldon & District CC -00:11:2700:12:5100:13:1200:13:0400:13:4500:14:42
28601:19:441 Lap839Kris KasperkiewiczTottenham Bike Club -00:11:5700:12:5900:13:3800:13:4000:13:5000:13:40
29601:20:031 Lap894John Bishop-00:12:2700:13:1000:13:3300:13:5500:13:3500:13:23
30601:20:291 Lap810Michael BebbingtonCC Bexley -00:12:1200:13:1300:13:3800:13:5400:13:5900:13:33
31601:20:501 Lap814Paul CavallaHadleigh MTB Club -00:11:5500:13:4400:13:3000:13:3300:14:0800:14:00
32601:20:561 Lap889Stuart Mills-00:12:0400:13:2900:13:3900:13:4200:13:5400:14:08
33601:22:251 Lap903Colin WilgressEssex Roads CC -00:12:1800:13:3600:13:3500:14:3500:14:0500:14:16
34601:24:501 Lap902Paul WhiffenNewdales Cycles RT -00:12:2200:13:2600:14:1300:14:2200:15:0200:15:25
35601:25:571 Lap831Stephen HanksSouthborough & District Whls -00:12:0200:13:3700:14:1300:14:4600:16:0300:15:16
36601:27:321 Lap901RICHARD SMITH-00:12:4000:13:5100:14:4200:15:0100:15:1500:16:03
37501:22:492 Laps896Stewart Elderkin-00:13:3800:15:5300:17:0500:17:4800:18:25
DNF400:47:383 Laps848James MurphyKings Lynn MTB -00:11:1800:11:5900:11:5500:12:26
DNF300:32:514 Laps859Matthew WebberForest Side Riders -00:10:1000:11:1200:11:29
DNF300:39:294 Laps847William MitchamRevel Outdoors -00:12:0300:13:3000:13:56
DNF100:22:096 Laps830Craig Gunnell-00:22:09
Youth Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1400:53:26278Harley PellLIV AWOL -00:11:1600:13:0100:13:4500:15:24
2400:53:2800:00:02276Martha LebentzHadleigh Cycling Club -00:11:5800:13:2200:14:0800:14:00
3401:06:3100:13:05319Mollie BilnerHadleigh Cycling Club -00:14:2200:18:1600:17:1900:16:34
Youth Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8
1400:45:19330George BallFurness Flyers -00:10:2400:11:1700:11:4200:11:56
2400:46:2700:01:08294Alex DaleLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:10:4500:11:5000:11:5700:11:55
3400:46:3100:01:12315Sam TrotterSt Ives CC -00:10:2700:11:4800:12:0100:12:15
4400:47:2600:02:07313Louis Sutton-00:10:4100:11:5800:12:1300:12:34
5400:48:1700:02:58327Joseph Blackmore-00:10:5700:12:0900:12:2500:12:46
6400:49:1800:03:59297William Gell-00:11:1400:12:2700:12:4100:12:56
7400:49:2100:04:02324Luke HazellTeam Darenth -00:11:2400:12:3700:12:4400:12:36
8400:49:3600:04:17298Daniel HallColchester Rovers CC -00:11:3100:12:3200:12:4200:12:51
9400:50:0400:04:45302Thomas KnowlerTeam Darenth -00:11:3000:12:3300:12:5900:13:01
10400:50:2400:05:05326Charles Rollins-00:11:3100:12:4500:13:0400:13:04
11400:50:2700:05:08279Euan AlexanderHadleigh MTB Club -00:11:1600:13:1000:12:5400:13:07
12400:50:4900:05:30332Aran MartinTeam Corley Cycles -00:11:4300:13:0700:13:1000:12:49
13400:51:3200:06:13299Ben HoyleHKR XC Team -00:11:3100:13:1500:13:0800:13:38
14400:51:3500:06:16296Max Falkner-00:11:5500:13:1900:13:2200:12:59
15400:51:5200:06:33331Charlie JohnsonIpswich CSC -00:12:1400:13:0600:13:3200:13:00
16400:52:3500:07:16290Joe ChampnessHadleigh MTB Club -00:11:1200:14:0400:13:4300:13:36
17400:53:0400:07:45289Adam CavallaHadleigh MTB Club -00:12:1800:13:2000:13:3800:13:48
18400:54:2400:09:05316Francis WatlingHigh Beach Youth Cycling Club -00:12:1600:13:4900:14:1900:14:00
19400:54:3000:09:11295Sam DanielsCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -00:12:1100:13:4900:14:1000:14:20
20400:57:2800:12:09292Alfie CunniffeHadleigh MTB Club -00:12:1700:14:1400:15:2400:15:33
21400:57:3400:12:15280Thomas AyersCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -00:12:3300:14:5000:15:1400:14:57
22400:58:4300:13:24328Caleb BrownTeam Darenth -00:13:1900:15:0000:15:1000:15:14
23400:58:5400:13:35281Jensen Barraclough-00:12:5400:15:1000:15:4100:15:09
24401:01:3300:16:14310Harvey ScofieldChelmsford Youth Cycling Club -00:13:4400:15:3500:15:5200:16:22
25300:45:411 Lap322Colin MantleMildenhall CC -00:13:3500:15:2400:16:42
26300:49:161 Lap285Josh BowyerIpswich Bicycle Club -00:21:3300:13:5600:13:47
27300:50:121 Lap312William SmithChelmsford Youth Cycling Club -00:14:0700:17:4000:18:25
28300:50:451 Lap336Joseph Walsh-00:14:2600:17:2400:18:55
29300:50:541 Lap335Ben Clarke-00:14:2200:16:4400:19:48
30300:53:541 Lap303Ben Lowe-00:15:4600:18:4100:19:27
DNF200:31:142 Laps287Joslin CarterMildenhall CC -00:14:2200:16:52
Elite/Expert Female            
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1501:40:361101Elvita Branch-00:18:1600:19:0300:21:2700:20:5200:20:57
2501:46:5100:06:151102Angela LaycockKTM UK Factory MTB Team -00:20:1100:21:3200:21:4400:21:3400:21:50
Elite/Expert Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1601:34:331136James Hyde-00:14:5100:15:4200:15:5600:15:5500:15:5600:16:13
2601:35:4000:01:071104Paddy AtkinsonRenvale RT -00:14:5100:15:4200:16:1600:15:5300:16:2000:16:38
3601:36:1000:01:381108Nick Drew- Dyson Cycles00:14:5300:15:5900:16:0200:16:0800:16:2600:16:42
4601:39:2500:04:521134Wayne BennettWindmill Wheels Cycling Club -00:15:3200:16:4100:16:4400:16:3100:16:5500:17:02
5601:41:1200:06:391110Seb Herrod-00:15:2800:16:4200:16:4700:16:4700:17:4700:17:41
6601:41:2100:06:481118Glen WhittingtonSouthborough & District Whls -00:16:2700:16:3500:16:4900:16:5000:17:0700:17:33
7601:45:5200:11:191109Matt EllisMatrix -00:16:4300:17:1400:17:2400:17:5200:17:4400:18:55
8601:48:3800:14:051115Jonathan SchnabelGlasgow MTB Club (GMBC) -00:16:2600:17:2400:17:4300:18:4300:18:5000:19:32
9601:48:5400:14:211124Tom Oneill-00:17:0000:17:5000:18:1800:18:2500:18:3300:18:48
10601:52:5900:18:261130Nicholas ColeyEvans Cycles Race Team -00:16:5300:17:5200:18:0100:18:5500:20:0400:21:14
11501:35:241 Lap1119Lee WoodcockHKR XC Team -00:18:2400:18:4900:19:1500:19:4500:19:11
12501:48:151 Lap1127Tom WrightNumplumz Mountainbikers -00:19:2600:22:2700:21:4400:22:2600:22:12
Grand Vet Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1501:29:36955Keith Clarke-00:17:4200:17:5500:18:0800:17:5600:17:55
2501:30:1000:00:341024Jimmy PiperRenvale RT -00:17:0900:17:5500:18:2400:18:1900:18:23
3501:30:3500:00:59997Paul WatsonWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:17:3800:17:5600:18:2200:18:2100:18:18
4501:30:3600:01:00954Paul Champness-00:17:4500:18:0800:18:2100:18:1500:18:07
5501:31:1200:01:36959Gary CurtisPush Sport / Barford Van Hire -00:17:4400:18:1100:18:2000:18:2300:18:34
6501:31:3700:02:011028Paul HudsonSprockets.uk.com -00:17:5100:18:2200:18:2700:18:3800:18:19
7501:31:3900:02:03993Patrick Stokes-00:17:3000:18:1500:18:2800:18:3800:18:48
8501:32:2300:02:471099Mark WingarGipping Race Team ( GRT ) -00:17:4100:18:1000:18:2200:18:1500:19:55
9501:33:3000:03:54956Charles CodringtonDulwich Paragon CC -00:18:2500:18:3800:18:4500:18:5700:18:45
10501:35:28970Nigel Herrod-00:18:2000:18:5200:19:0300:19:3300:19:40
11501:37:3600:08:00965Mark Goulsbra-00:18:4300:19:3700:19:3100:19:4400:20:01
12501:38:1500:08:39981Philip PeacockEly & District CC -00:18:5200:19:4700:19:4700:19:5600:19:53
13501:39:1100:03:43990Andrew RobertsBCS Cycling Team -00:18:5000:19:3000:19:5100:20:1200:20:48
14501:40:2100:04:531036Victor BarnettWelland Valley CC -00:18:5500:19:4500:20:0400:20:5400:20:43
15501:41:5500:12:191004Keith Bothick-00:19:4700:20:1100:20:3000:20:4900:20:38
16501:42:0900:06:411033Denis SmithWindmill Wheels Cycling Club -00:20:1500:19:4600:20:0000:20:5000:21:18
17501:42:2800:12:521014Stephen DeBoltzIpswich Bicycle Club -00:19:3200:20:2300:20:2200:21:2700:20:44
18501:42:5500:07:271037Peter BartonChelmer CC -00:20:2500:20:0700:20:4300:20:4800:20:52
19501:45:4400:16:081005Paul BrownNumplumz Mountainbikers -00:20:1000:21:3200:21:4600:21:1300:21:03
20501:46:3200:16:561038Kevin DarraghHadleigh MTB Club -00:20:4500:20:3300:21:1400:21:1700:22:43
21501:46:5400:17:18969Paul Harbinson-00:19:4100:20:4600:21:3900:21:5600:22:52
22501:47:4400:18:08998Iain WebbHadleigh MTB Club -00:20:4700:20:3100:21:1500:22:2900:22:42
23501:48:2500:18:491042Alan WebbDyson Cycles -00:20:2100:20:4400:21:2400:23:5500:22:01
24501:48:4400:19:08980Paul MockettNewdales Cycles RT -00:21:5800:21:1700:21:1600:22:1000:22:03
25501:50:1200:20:36987Sean QuarmbyPush Sport / Barford Van Hire -00:20:1900:21:5300:22:4500:22:3900:22:36
26401:28:551 Lap1039Kevin Lanchester-00:22:0500:21:4500:22:1100:22:54
27401:31:081 Lap1001Tony Wood-00:21:5600:22:1300:23:0600:23:51
28401:32:301 Lap1003Graham BerryStowmarket & District CC -00:22:0400:22:3100:23:2500:24:30
29401:42:181 Lap1041Robert SmithStowmarket & District CC -00:24:0600:25:4300:26:1900:26:10
30401:44:571 Lap991Murray SpencerCC Bexley -00:25:0300:25:5300:26:4700:27:14
31401:50:241 Lap1043Terry WhalleyFord Cycling Club -00:28:0900:27:3100:26:5800:27:46
32401:53:231 Lap1013Clive TrickerIpswich Bicycle Club -00:27:4200:27:5900:29:1400:28:28
33301:51:172 Laps978Robert Lee-00:29:3100:40:0100:41:45
DNF301:02:492 Laps960Mark CushingAmisvelo Racing Team -00:18:4900:20:0300:23:57
DNF301:06:532 Laps1035Iain ArthurtonEast Coast Riders -00:21:1300:22:1300:23:26
DNF301:08:182 Laps1023John Archer-00:22:0800:21:5500:24:15
DNF200:43:593 Laps971Martin HollandEly & District CC -00:20:1200:23:47
DNF200:45:563 Laps973Kevin JenningsCambridge CC -00:22:0100:23:55
DNF100:21:044 Laps974Phil Johnston-00:21:04
Junior Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1401:17:10371Emily AshwoodWXC World Racing -00:17:4700:19:3200:19:4100:20:10
2301:33:111 Lap353Molly CutmoreTPH Racing -00:30:0500:31:4300:31:23
DNF201:10:072 Laps367Jessica CobbeLeicestershire Road Club -00:39:0900:30:58
Junior Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1501:25:07377Kishan BakraniaTeam Darenth -00:16:2600:16:5100:17:1000:17:1900:17:21
2501:26:4900:01:42381Jack ParrishTeam Vision Innovative Leisure -00:16:1800:17:1800:18:1500:17:4500:17:13
3501:32:0700:07:00362Ryan Gooderham-00:16:5400:18:0800:18:5400:19:1400:18:57
4501:38:0200:12:55360Kieran DevlinHadleigh MTB Club -00:17:4900:19:0300:19:4400:19:5700:21:28
5401:29:101 Lap361Nathan GibsonSt Ives CC -00:16:5200:23:0000:25:1400:24:04
Juvenile Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1300:59:43268Eleanor BoltonLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:18:4800:20:1500:20:40
2301:04:2100:04:38203Emily LinesWXC World Racing -00:20:0300:22:1500:22:03
3301:05:2900:05:46205Abigail MillerCambridge Junior Cycling Club -00:20:0100:22:3900:22:49
4301:11:1700:11:34202Sapphire CurtisSt Ives CC -00:21:5400:23:5700:25:26
5301:14:2100:14:38206Beatrice PauleySt Ives CC -00:22:3500:25:1900:26:27
6200:59:551 Lap253Chloe OllettColchester Rovers CC -00:28:0900:31:46
7201:42:351 Lap204Mollie MakepeaceHadleigh MTB Club -00:53:1900:49:16
Juvenile Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1401:15:35240William Shield-00:18:0000:18:5500:19:2800:19:12
2401:17:5300:02:18231Mark LightfootCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -00:18:3000:18:5300:19:5600:20:34
3401:18:3000:02:55246Harry TilleyNaked Bikes Race Team -00:18:3300:19:3200:19:5900:20:26
4401:18:4400:03:09209Shrish BakraniaTeam Darenth -00:18:4900:19:3000:19:5600:20:29
5401:19:3000:03:55252Yani Angelo DjelilTeam Darenth -00:18:4700:19:5800:20:3000:20:15
6401:22:0300:06:28267Noah HobbsLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:19:2800:20:5300:20:4800:20:54
7401:23:3200:07:57211Benjamin BissonWORX Factory Racing -00:19:2900:20:5800:20:5400:22:11
8401:27:4900:12:14234Joshua MorrisNumplumz Mountainbikers -00:20:0100:22:1100:22:4800:22:49
9401:28:1200:12:37230Jack LetchColchester Rovers CC -00:20:2000:22:2000:22:2700:23:05
10401:29:0000:13:25229Samuel LeslieLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:20:3500:22:2600:22:5500:23:04
11401:29:5300:14:18250Thulani MiamboLVYCC -00:21:2100:22:2300:22:5100:23:18
12401:29:5900:14:24236Josh PalfreymanCambridge Junior Cycling Club -00:21:2100:22:2300:22:5100:23:24
13301:09:531 Lap237Ben Procter-00:21:3400:23:4100:24:38
14301:16:341 Lap269Olly Quinsee-00:25:4600:30:1600:20:32
15301:18:391 Lap226Harry HowlettChelmsford Youth Cycling Club -00:24:4000:26:0300:27:56
16301:32:281 Lap261Gethin DaviesWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:24:1300:26:3600:41:39
DNF200:37:442 Laps233Caelan MillerWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:18:2800:19:16
DNF200:38:192 Laps256Callum LabordeIceni Velo -00:18:3200:19:47
DNF200:46:112 Laps220Jack EmersonColchester Rovers CC -00:21:4000:24:31
DNF100:18:483 Laps221Ralf Falkner-00:18:48
DNF100:19:263 Laps214Oliver Brinkley-00:19:26
DNF100:19:373 Laps242Joseph SmithIceni Velo -00:19:37
DNF100:20:433 Laps251Dean SampsonSussed Out / Mondraker UK -00:20:43
Open Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1200:47:29401Kate DanceHadleigh MTB Club -00:22:4300:24:46
2200:51:1600:03:47538Philippa Mildon-00:24:5000:26:26
3200:54:4100:07:12406Meirion Miller-00:26:2700:28:14
4201:02:3600:15:07495Emma TaylorStowmarket & District CC -00:29:3700:32:59
5201:08:4500:21:16407Christine RethmanHadleigh MTB Club -00:31:5000:36:55
Open Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1401:13:57483Mark Tilley-00:17:4700:18:2300:18:5400:18:53
2401:14:3700:00:40489Marcin RysCambridge Cyclesmith -00:17:5600:18:4800:18:4400:19:07
3401:14:4400:00:47436Jason Fowler-00:17:5600:18:4300:19:0200:19:03
4401:14:5100:00:54581Andrew SampsonSussed Out / Mondraker UK -00:18:1300:18:4500:18:4800:19:05
5401:16:1800:02:21543Paul ThomasVC Revolution -00:18:1000:19:0300:19:3900:19:26
6401:16:5500:02:58559Paul QuantrillKings Lynn MTB -00:18:3400:19:3100:19:3600:19:14
7401:19:3200:05:35587Robert DicapiteHadleigh MTB Club -00:19:0200:20:1600:20:0700:20:07
8401:19:5400:05:57562Pedro Silva-00:19:2700:20:0400:20:1900:20:03
9401:20:2200:06:25437Linley GalesKings Lynn MTB -00:19:0000:20:1200:20:3400:20:36
10401:21:4900:07:52513Matthew MantleMildenhall CC -00:20:2600:20:2500:20:3600:20:22
11401:22:2000:08:23555Will KearseSussed Out Suspension -00:19:4700:20:1300:20:5100:21:29
12401:22:3200:08:35502James Dick-00:20:1000:20:3000:20:4200:21:10
13401:25:0800:11:11422Dominic ClarkeKings Lynn MTB -00:20:5600:21:0600:21:0900:21:57
14401:25:2400:11:27453Andy LaflinHadleigh Cycling Club -00:21:1600:21:5300:20:4700:21:28
15401:26:0900:12:12569Paul Warner- Team Darenth00:21:1600:21:3300:21:1600:22:04
16401:26:2400:12:27429Michael Dunn-00:20:2700:22:5100:21:2800:21:38
17401:26:5800:13:01445Mark HollingworthKings Lynn MTB -00:21:5600:21:3700:21:4600:21:39
18401:27:1300:13:16416Peter Buchkov-00:20:5300:22:0900:22:1100:22:00
19401:27:3500:13:38484Kingsley Towler-00:20:2900:21:4500:22:3800:22:43
20401:27:4100:13:44430Chris EnglishColchester Rovers CC -00:21:2800:21:5200:21:5500:22:26
21401:27:5600:13:59463Paul Morris-00:21:1100:22:1200:22:0900:22:24
22401:28:0900:14:12539Alex StepneyForest Side Riders -00:21:2100:21:3600:22:5100:22:21
23401:28:1400:14:17460Richard Miller-00:21:2300:22:0800:22:0600:22:37
24401:28:1500:14:18465Mark OxenhamHadleigh MTB Club -00:20:5800:21:4800:22:1800:23:11
25401:28:5100:14:54583Clive Stiff-00:23:0700:22:2100:21:5900:21:24
26401:29:4800:15:51458Richard Matthews-00:22:0300:23:4900:21:5300:22:03
27401:30:5000:16:53566Daniel Unsworth-00:22:1800:22:2300:22:2900:23:40
28401:32:5500:18:58470Peter Robinson-00:22:2700:22:1800:24:1100:23:59
29401:33:3400:19:37550Ben BiggsLee Valley Velo -00:23:2800:23:0400:22:5400:24:08
30401:34:0200:20:06411Andrew Bird-00:21:4900:23:1600:24:0500:24:52
31401:34:3300:20:36588Oliver Burke-00:25:0200:23:4000:23:1500:22:36
32401:35:0900:21:12579John Mcmahon-00:23:1700:24:1600:23:2500:24:11
33401:35:4900:21:52498Stephen BrookWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:23:1200:23:1200:25:1000:24:15
34401:36:0900:22:12500Kris Butcher-00:22:5500:23:5800:24:1400:25:02
35401:37:0600:23:09440Matt Gruby-00:23:1900:22:5400:23:5900:26:54
36401:42:2000:28:23586David Quantrill-00:23:2500:23:2400:26:2800:29:03
37301:14:031 Lap546Pablo Beale-00:23:5800:26:3100:23:34
38301:14:051 Lap573Robert FinnDunmow Velo -00:24:4600:24:2700:24:52
39301:14:141 Lap431Paul Everson-00:24:5300:24:2700:24:54
40301:14:181 Lap585James WoodbridgeLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:24:0800:23:4800:26:22
41301:14:481 Lap447Bradley HurrHadleigh MTB Club -00:23:1400:25:4800:25:46
42301:15:061 Lap578Jason Loomes-00:25:2300:24:5900:24:44
43301:15:111 Lap580Stuart Quinsee-00:27:2200:27:5100:19:57
44301:15:341 Lap574Karle Howard-00:25:2800:24:5000:25:16
45301:17:391 Lap496Paul BarnardNorwich Flyers BMX Racing Club -00:25:2000:25:1700:27:02
46301:17:411 Lap435Evan FlockhartBoxford Bike Club -00:25:4000:25:5700:26:04
47301:17:521 Lap521Nathan Taylor-00:26:1900:25:4000:25:53
48301:18:421 Lap533Gary Fleet-00:26:1100:26:5400:25:37
48301:18:421 Lap563David Cullen-00:24:4600:25:2300:28:33
50301:19:551 Lap449Gary Jones-00:25:1600:27:4300:26:56
51301:20:471 Lap577Dick Lines-00:27:2200:26:5000:26:35
52301:23:481 Lap452Elliot Kenna-00:27:1500:27:2300:29:10
53301:26:241 Lap501Tarquin Cook-00:29:2000:28:3900:28:25
54301:31:191 Lap571Tom YorkeBluntishambles CC -00:27:3200:30:1300:33:34
60201:39:092 Laps582Matt Scorrar-00:47:5700:51:12
DNF200:41:072 Laps589Tomasz Studzinski-00:20:2200:20:45
DNF200:47:132 Laps488Will Wythe-00:23:0800:24:05
DNF200:53:072 Laps512Garry Macdonald-00:25:4600:27:21
DNF201:00:352 Laps553Brian Clarke-00:29:3800:30:57
DNF201:05:142 Laps576Robin LinesKings Lynn MTB -00:31:1700:33:57
DNF100:20:273 Laps417Daniel BurgessIceni Velo -00:20:27
DNF100:25:123 Laps414Dale Brinkley-00:25:12
DNF100:27:433 Laps444Christopher HinittWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:27:43
Sport Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1401:28:10700Emma BondHKR XC Team -00:21:0300:21:4700:22:3100:22:49
2401:32:2000:04:10653Alison Goss-00:22:4800:23:3600:23:0600:22:50
3401:32:5200:04:42651Nicole Beck-00:24:5000:21:1500:23:0200:23:43
4401:34:4500:06:35652Jodie Cole-00:22:4600:23:4100:23:2300:24:55
Sport Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1501:21:55674James Pickering-00:15:3600:16:1700:16:3200:16:3700:16:52
2501:22:5600:01:01681Robert Staines-00:15:3000:16:3400:16:3800:17:1000:17:04
3501:23:0200:01:07670Zac HerrodUniversity of Derby Cycling Club -00:15:4000:16:4800:16:4900:17:0400:16:41
4501:25:1900:03:24701Robert SmithersKings Lynn MTB -00:16:1700:16:5200:17:1000:17:1600:17:44
5501:27:4300:05:48682Jack TaylorSt Ives CC -00:16:2100:17:2200:17:4800:17:5500:18:17
6501:28:1000:06:15666Mathew Eley-00:16:3500:17:4500:17:4800:18:0400:17:58
7501:28:5700:07:02713David ReesDulwich Paragon CC -00:17:2800:17:4700:18:0600:17:3700:17:59
8501:33:1400:11:20662Ben Cavers-00:17:3500:18:1800:19:4000:18:5500:18:44
9501:33:2700:11:32695Tom KrauseJCA-Equipe Velo -00:17:0500:18:0300:18:5400:19:4800:19:37
10501:34:1800:12:23690Neil CatlingTeam LCUK -00:17:4900:18:5400:19:0800:19:0500:19:22
11501:34:2000:12:25687Jake DarraghTravers Bikes.com -00:16:0900:18:2500:21:5500:19:3600:18:15
12501:34:5600:13:01665William Dorsett-00:18:3800:19:2700:19:0300:19:1900:18:29
13501:36:4100:14:46698Duncan Ryan-00:17:5100:19:0700:19:2300:19:3100:20:49
14501:38:2000:16:25714Valeri Maelk-00:18:5700:19:5400:19:5100:20:0200:19:36
15501:38:5700:17:02661Mikie BurrellEly & District CC -00:18:3200:19:2800:20:1000:20:2700:20:20
16401:23:191 Lap655Stephen Balfe-00:19:4900:21:0400:21:3700:20:49
17401:25:471 Lap688Chris HarleyHKR XC Team -00:21:5100:21:0300:21:0900:21:44
18401:26:351 Lap669Martin Hawker-00:20:5400:21:2800:22:0900:22:04
DNF301:00:162 Laps656Luke BartonLouth Cycle Centre -00:17:5100:19:3500:22:50
DNF100:17:354 Laps654Michael Auger-00:17:35
Under 12 Boys
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1300:20:01118Alfie AmeyTeam Darenth -00:06:0300:07:0100:06:57
2300:20:1400:00:13117Oscar AmeyTeam Darenth -00:06:0300:07:0200:07:09
3300:21:4400:01:43137Oliver Tilley-00:06:5700:07:1800:07:29
4300:21:5900:01:58121Daniel CavallaHadleigh MTB Club -00:07:0400:07:3100:07:24
5300:22:0900:02:08133Dominic PauleySt Ives CC -00:07:0000:07:3400:07:35
6300:22:2100:02:20136Alex Stanford-00:06:4500:07:3800:07:58
7300:22:3300:02:32171Henry HobbsLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:07:1200:07:4600:07:35
8300:22:3800:02:37132Jude McgreevyTeam Darenth -00:07:2500:07:4300:07:30
9300:23:1300:03:12158Theo SandellSouthborough & District Whls -00:07:1800:07:4900:08:06
10300:23:1600:03:15101Oliver BealeLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:07:2500:07:5900:07:52
11300:23:4800:03:47161William GilbankLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:07:2800:08:0000:08:20
12300:23:5900:03:58114Stanley Salter-00:07:5500:08:0400:08:00
13300:24:5900:04:58108Ethan LeslieLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:07:3700:08:5200:08:30
14300:25:2000:05:19123Tommy Dickson-00:08:2200:08:2900:08:29
15300:25:2900:05:28115Oliver Skyrme-00:07:4400:08:5400:08:51
16300:25:5500:05:54170Bradley TaylorColchester Rovers CC -00:07:5800:09:0400:08:53
17300:26:3900:06:38103Samuel BrookWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:08:3000:09:1700:08:52
18300:26:4500:06:44139Louie Watts-00:08:0700:09:2500:09:13
19300:28:0300:08:02131Harry May-Gillings-00:08:2700:10:0300:09:33
20300:28:3400:08:3328Isaac RobertsonCambridge Junior Cycling Club -00:09:1700:09:2600:09:51
21300:28:3800:08:37153Harry EagleWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:08:4800:09:4800:10:02
22200:20:041 Lap135William SmithColchester Rovers CC -00:09:1400:10:50
23200:21:031 Lap168Jacob LowinWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:09:1700:11:46
24200:21:371 Lap125Charlie Fleet-00:09:5100:11:46
25200:22:021 Lap159Samuel SmithSt Ives CC -00:10:0800:11:54
26200:27:241 Lap169Harrison Scorrar-00:12:5200:14:32
27200:30:371 Lap134Mason PorterHadleigh MTB Club -00:13:3300:17:04
Under 12 Girls
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1300:25:02142Tulsi BakraniaTeam Darenth -00:07:5900:08:2600:08:37
2300:25:3100:00:29167Hannah PhillipsHadleigh MTB Club -00:08:1200:08:4600:08:33
3300:26:0500:01:03145Emily MillerCambridge Junior Cycling Club -00:08:3500:08:4600:08:44
4300:26:1400:01:12141Lola ArnoldTeam Darenth -00:08:4600:08:3900:08:49
5300:26:2700:01:25144Orla KennaSt Ives CC -00:08:3700:09:0500:08:45
6300:29:2300:04:21156Holly HazellTeam Darenth -00:08:4200:09:3300:11:08
7200:19:561 Lap102Abigail BiggsLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:09:2300:10:33
8200:20:071 Lap200Kerys BakerTeam Darenth -00:09:1400:10:53
9200:21:321 Lap164Matilda ChallinorColchester Rovers CC -00:10:0400:11:28
10200:21:341 Lap105Bethany GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -00:10:2500:11:09
11200:24:171 Lap143Daisy EmersonColchester Rovers CC -00:11:4900:12:28
Under 9 Boys
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1300:09:2030Noah SmithTeam Darenth -00:03:3600:02:5800:02:45
2300:09:2900:00:0911George CollinsColchester Rovers CC -00:03:3700:02:5600:02:55
3300:09:5400:00:3432Joseph Stanford-00:03:3500:03:0700:03:11
4300:10:3500:01:1520William Lowe-00:04:0000:03:2100:03:13
5300:10:3700:01:1734Harry TitmanNorwich Junior Cycling Club -00:04:0500:03:2200:03:09
6300:10:4200:01:2217Dylan Hanks-00:04:0100:03:2100:03:19
7300:10:5600:01:3654Alex Fernandez-00:04:0800:03:2700:03:20
8300:10:5800:01:3874Daniel ElliottWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:04:0200:03:2900:03:26
9300:11:1700:01:577Leo BoltonLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:04:2500:03:3100:03:20
10300:11:2600:02:0616Nathan Gunnell-00:04:0400:03:3600:03:46
11300:11:2800:02:0870Matthew MeadowsBraintree BMX Racing Club -00:04:3300:03:2400:03:29
12300:12:0800:02:483Logan Ayers-00:04:4200:03:3800:03:48
13300:12:2100:03:011Harry Alexander-00:04:4400:03:4300:03:53
14300:12:4400:03:2466Rory Langdon-00:04:4700:03:5500:04:01
15300:12:4900:03:2958George Unsworth-00:04:4800:04:0300:03:56
16300:12:5700:03:3731Barnaby SmithTeam Darenth -00:04:4600:04:1000:04:00
17200:09:371 Lap46Philip Buchkov-00:05:3700:04:00
18200:10:191 Lap21Edward Lowe-00:05:3400:04:44
19200:11:041 Lap59Arthur Unsworth-00:06:1000:04:54
20200:14:581 Lap71Max OdellSt Ives CC -00:08:0300:06:54
DNF100:08:292 Laps5Zak Banks-00:08:29
Under 9 Girls
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1300:10:4633Bella Taylor-00:04:1100:03:2000:03:14
2300:10:4700:00:016Isabel BealeLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:04:3600:03:0500:03:05
3300:10:5100:00:0523Ruby OdellSt Ives CC -00:04:0000:03:2900:03:21
4300:11:0200:00:1615Isabelle GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -00:04:0800:03:2500:03:28
5300:12:2700:01:4125Zoe PorterHadleigh MTB Club -00:04:2900:03:4600:04:10
6300:13:4900:03:0335Phoebe OllettColchester Rovers CC -00:04:4700:04:4100:04:19
7200:11:101 Lap68Sally May-Gillings-00:05:5300:05:16
8200:14:411 Lap73Katie Riley-00:07:4300:06:57
9100:11:182 Laps69Isabel May-Gillings-00:11:18
Veteran Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1401:34:33801Donna GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -00:22:4500:23:5300:24:0300:23:52
2401:51:1500:16:42803Johanne HitchenTravers Bikes.com -00:24:5300:26:1600:30:4700:29:18
Veteran Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1501:24:06859Matthew WebberForest Side Riders -00:15:4000:16:4200:16:5900:17:2300:17:22
2501:24:4600:00:40900Robert PurcellNeon-Velo Cycling Team -00:16:1100:16:4600:17:0100:17:1100:17:37
3501:25:0000:00:54837Chris Hunter-00:16:2000:17:0100:17:2700:16:4800:17:23
4501:26:0700:02:01861Paul White-00:16:1000:17:0100:17:3800:17:0800:18:09
5501:26:1200:02:06829Paul GroombridgePush Sport / Barford Van Hire -00:15:5500:17:2200:17:3800:17:5300:17:24
6501:26:4500:02:39860Matthew WhelanZeroBC -00:16:4600:17:2400:17:2600:17:3800:17:31
7501:27:0700:03:01851Clement PalozziHKR XC Team -00:16:4100:17:2500:17:4300:17:4400:17:34
8501:27:1100:03:05913Robert CrossDyson Cycles -00:16:4200:17:4000:17:4400:17:4400:17:21
9501:29:1800:05:12906Benjamin LewisForest Side Riders -00:16:4500:17:3900:17:4200:18:1800:18:54
10501:29:5700:05:51909Giles DumontAurelius Cycles -00:17:2100:17:4300:18:0800:18:2100:18:24
10501:29:5700:05:51834David Holmes-00:17:2600:17:4700:18:0200:18:2300:18:19
12501:30:4200:06:36828Ian GristDyson Cycles -00:17:1100:18:1200:18:3200:18:4300:18:04
13501:32:1200:08:06826Leon GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -00:18:1300:18:1600:18:2700:18:3700:18:39
14501:32:3600:08:30836Adrian HoyleRoyal Air Force CA -00:17:2300:18:2100:18:5900:18:5200:19:01
15501:32:4900:08:43838Garry HurstROTOR Race Team -00:18:3400:18:3300:18:3300:18:3500:18:34
16501:32:5100:08:45862Daniel Wood-00:17:2700:19:0900:18:3300:18:5500:18:47
17501:32:5500:08:49895Paul Chamberlain-00:18:5700:18:5700:18:2000:18:1900:18:22
18501:33:4400:09:38868Paul BirdIpswich Bicycle Club -00:17:4700:18:4700:18:4200:19:0300:19:25
19501:34:1600:10:10899Ivan OxboroughEllmore Factory Racing -00:18:5600:19:0800:19:0200:18:4600:18:24
20501:35:1000:11:04830Craig Gunnell-00:23:4100:17:4600:17:4700:17:5100:18:05
21501:36:5600:12:50897Andy HurstColchester Rovers CC -00:18:5100:19:1000:19:2100:19:4300:19:51
22501:37:5000:13:44839Kris Kasperkiewicz-00:18:5500:19:3200:19:5100:19:5200:19:40
23501:39:1300:15:07907Julian BosleyStowmarket & District CC -00:18:5500:19:4600:20:2400:20:1400:19:54
24401:25:071 Lap908Daniel BromilowEly & District CC -00:20:2500:20:5200:21:3800:22:12
25401:28:291 Lap847William MitchamRevel Outdoors -00:19:5200:21:3900:22:2800:24:30
26401:28:521 Lap903Colin WilgressEssex Roads CC -00:21:4600:21:5800:22:3100:22:37
27401:30:571 Lap911Simon Kennett-00:19:2000:21:5200:23:0000:26:45
28401:31:041 Lap833David HirdArmy Cycling Union -00:21:1800:22:5400:23:2200:23:30
29401:42:281 Lap885Nicholas SmithSt Ives CC -00:22:0500:25:1000:28:1300:27:00
DNF200:38:163 Laps814Paul CavallaHadleigh MTB Club -00:18:3900:19:37
DNF200:39:513 Laps902Paul WhiffenNewdales Cycles RT -00:19:0300:20:48
DNF200:40:163 Laps912Andrew Sole-00:19:4700:20:29
DNF200:41:103 Laps910Bryan HollandNorth Road CC -00:19:0000:22:10
Youth Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1300:58:21277Charlotte-Louise McGreevyWXC World Racing -00:18:1600:20:0300:20:02
2301:01:2300:03:02278Harley PellLIV AWOL -00:19:1300:20:5400:21:16
3301:02:0600:03:45276Martha LebentzHadleigh Cycling Club -00:19:3300:21:0500:21:28
4301:22:5800:24:37319Mollie BilnerHadleigh Cycling Club -00:25:0300:28:2200:29:33
Youth Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1401:08:24301Joe KielyWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:16:1000:17:0500:17:2800:17:41
2401:10:5800:02:34315Sam TrotterSt Ives CC -00:16:3000:17:4900:18:0500:18:34
3401:12:5900:04:35297William Gell-00:17:1300:18:2300:18:3900:18:43
4401:13:5400:05:30279Euan AlexanderHadleigh MTB Club -00:17:1800:18:5400:18:5600:18:45
5401:14:4500:06:21324Luke HazellTeam Darenth -00:17:3900:18:4700:19:0200:19:17
6401:16:2900:08:05284Max BoltonLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:17:2500:18:5800:20:1300:19:52
7401:17:1800:08:54292Alfie CunniffeHadleigh MTB Club -00:17:3900:19:0400:20:2700:20:08
8401:17:5800:09:34285Josh BowyerIpswich Bicycle Club -00:18:1800:19:1500:19:4300:20:42
9401:18:4800:10:24313Louis Sutton-00:18:0400:19:4500:21:0700:19:52
10401:19:3000:11:06290Joe ChampnessHadleigh MTB Club -00:18:0400:19:2800:21:2500:20:33
11401:19:3100:11:07328Caleb BrownTeam Darenth -00:18:2600:19:5600:20:1300:20:56
12401:20:0300:11:39289Adam CavallaHadleigh MTB Club -00:18:4700:20:3900:20:2800:20:09
13401:21:4300:13:19299Ben HoyleHKR XC Team -00:18:0400:19:2700:22:1700:21:55
14401:25:4200:17:18302Thomas KnowlerTeam Darenth -00:18:2400:20:4100:22:0200:24:35
15401:28:5100:20:27280Thomas AyersCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -00:19:4300:22:3000:23:2700:23:11
16301:16:291 Lap322Colin MantleMildenhall CC -00:22:1200:26:4300:27:34
17301:33:291 Lap303Ben Lowe-00:25:3500:28:5000:39:04
DNF200:42:472 Laps333Barnaby Knight-00:19:3100:23:16
DNF100:18:253 Laps296Max Falkner-00:18:25
Elite/Expert Female             
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1601:25:541101Elvita BranchSussed Out Suspension -00:13:2600:14:0900:14:2800:14:4100:14:3900:14:31
Elite/Expert Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7
1701:19:551105Andrew Cockburn-00:10:5800:11:4000:11:3000:11:2500:11:3100:11:3700:11:14
2701:20:1600:00:211134Wayne BennettWindmill Wheels Cycling Club -00:11:0000:11:3700:11:3100:11:2500:11:3200:11:3600:11:35
3701:21:1900:01:241110Seb Herrod-00:11:0000:11:3800:11:3000:11:2400:11:3800:11:4200:12:27
4701:22:3700:02:421118Glen WhittingtonSouthborough & District Whls -00:11:2100:11:5600:12:0300:12:0000:11:5300:11:4700:11:37
5701:25:0800:05:131119Lee WoodcockHKR XC Team -00:11:4900:12:0200:12:0700:12:1900:12:0800:12:1800:12:25
6701:25:4200:05:471115Jonathan SchnabelGlasgow MTB Club (GMBC) -00:11:2200:11:5500:11:5300:12:5800:12:1700:12:2300:12:54
7701:28:0200:08:071109Matt EllisEpic Orange -00:11:4400:12:1000:12:1400:12:1700:12:2600:12:5000:14:21
8701:32:1700:12:221126Jack WilsonSteve Poole Plant Hire -00:11:5800:12:4200:13:1700:13:2400:13:2800:13:4900:13:39
9601:23:121 Lap1135Adam HinchcliffeAll Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace -00:12:3500:13:4500:13:4700:13:5800:14:1400:14:53
DNF400:51:123 Laps1137Ryan KeynesOdiham Cycling Club -00:11:3900:12:3200:13:0100:14:00
Grand Vet Male