Provisional Results

Please see the Timelaps website for provisional results.  Once results are confirmed we will add them below.

http://www.timelaps.co.uk

Official Results


Rd 4 Carver

Elite/Expert Female            
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1501:29:4659Elvita BranchSussed Out / Mondraker UK -00:18:1000:17:5300:17:4200:17:5100:18:08
2501:31:2000:01:3458Emily AshwoodWXC World Racing -00:18:2300:18:0900:18:1500:18:1300:18:18
3501:33:3500:03:4960Angela LaycockArmy Cycling Union -00:19:2000:18:3000:18:1700:18:2200:19:05
DNF300:56:172 Laps61Emily Quantrill-00:18:3700:19:1900:18:21
Elite/Expert Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1601:28:18229Jules Birks-00:15:1300:14:3900:14:4800:15:1000:14:0700:14:21
2601:28:2800:00:10604Max GibbonsOrbea Racing Team -00:15:1200:14:3900:14:4900:14:4300:14:3400:14:31
3601:28:5000:00:32234Nick Drew- Dyson Cycles00:15:1200:14:4000:14:4800:14:5800:14:4000:14:32
4601:28:5100:00:33233Andrew Cockburn-00:15:1200:14:3900:14:4900:14:4800:14:5000:14:33
5601:29:1900:01:01508Seb Herrod-00:15:1400:15:0200:14:5800:14:5100:14:4000:14:34
6601:30:3500:02:17457Michael ButlerGLP RT -00:15:3700:14:5800:14:5700:14:5600:14:5800:15:09
7601:31:3800:03:20603Sam EdwardsCotswold Cycles-TREK -00:15:1400:15:0000:15:1800:15:1000:15:2900:15:27
8601:33:4700:05:29235Mathew Eley-00:15:4700:15:1100:15:4000:15:4600:15:3200:15:48
9601:34:5200:06:34743James ParadineRun & Ride -00:16:2700:15:3500:15:3500:15:4600:15:4900:15:40
10601:35:1700:06:59236Adam FrenchHackney GT -00:15:4500:15:1700:15:3700:17:1900:15:2100:15:58
11601:35:4000:07:22248Lee WoodcockHKR XC Team -00:16:3600:15:5000:15:4400:15:4800:15:4900:15:53
12601:38:3000:10:12510Jack WilsonSteve Poole Plant Hire -00:16:5100:16:1400:16:1100:16:2200:16:1800:16:34
13601:39:4900:11:31230Neil CatlingTeam LCUK -00:16:5000:16:1700:16:3700:16:5600:16:2400:16:45
14601:42:2500:14:07695Tom Oneill-00:17:1800:16:3500:17:5100:16:4800:16:5000:17:03
DNF400:59:212 Laps605James Pickering-00:15:1300:14:3800:14:5000:14:40
Grand Vet Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1501:18:33388Jimmy PiperRenvale RT -00:16:4700:15:3400:16:2500:14:2400:15:22
2501:19:0300:00:30633Mike MooneyHub Vélo -00:16:4800:15:2600:15:2900:15:4200:15:38
3501:20:2700:01:54399Mark WingarGRT -00:16:5600:15:5600:15:4100:15:5700:15:57
4501:20:2800:01:55381Nick Laing-00:16:5900:16:0300:15:5600:15:4600:15:44
5501:20:4800:02:15363Keith Clarke-00:17:1900:16:1200:15:4300:15:4700:15:47
6501:21:0500:02:32653Russell JonesHackney GT -00:16:4900:15:5500:16:0500:16:1400:16:01
7501:21:2000:02:47724Kevin HollowayGS Vecchi -00:17:0900:16:0900:15:3900:16:1400:16:08
8501:22:4400:04:11727Iain WightCotswold Cycles-TREK -00:17:1700:16:1400:16:2600:16:3100:16:16
9501:22:4600:04:13721Gary CurtisPush Sport / Barford Van Hire -00:16:0000:17:3700:16:2800:16:2300:16:18
10501:22:4700:04:14393Patrick Stokes-00:17:1700:16:2000:16:2800:16:2200:16:20
10501:22:4700:04:14543Ian NewbyDiss & District CC -00:17:1700:16:1500:16:3400:16:2300:16:18
12501:23:4900:05:16375Paul Hudson-00:17:4500:16:3400:16:3300:16:3400:16:23
13501:24:0600:05:33374Adrian HoyleRoyal Air Force CA -00:17:2700:16:5300:16:4800:16:3000:16:28
14501:24:1400:05:41725Jake JakobsonWelland Valley CC -00:17:5000:16:3900:16:3800:16:3100:16:35
15501:25:2900:06:56362Paul Champness-00:17:4500:16:3400:16:4900:16:4200:17:39
16501:25:4100:07:08365Stephen De BoltzXRT - Elmy Cycles -00:17:5900:17:1200:16:5500:16:5900:16:36
17501:25:5300:07:20385Kurt Minter-00:18:2200:16:5400:16:4900:16:4900:16:59
18501:27:2700:08:54371Mark Goulsbra-00:18:1700:17:2000:17:2100:17:0600:17:23
19501:28:4500:10:12398Stephen Wilkinson34 Nomads CC -00:18:2000:17:1700:17:1700:17:5900:17:51
20501:30:3700:12:04722Kevin DarraghHadleigh MTB Club -00:19:1400:17:4900:17:5100:17:5800:17:44
21501:31:0600:12:33386Philip MurrellForest Side Riders -00:19:1800:18:1400:18:0000:17:4400:17:50
22501:31:2600:12:53361Keith Bothick-00:18:5600:18:0200:18:0800:18:0400:18:16
23501:31:5100:13:18372David GreenHadleigh MTB Club -00:18:5700:18:1000:18:2000:18:0900:18:15
24501:31:5500:13:22390David RobbMildenhall CC -00:19:3100:18:2200:18:2200:17:5300:17:47
25501:33:1500:14:42396Alan WebbDyson Cycles -00:19:1500:18:2300:18:3700:18:1900:18:41
26501:33:3700:15:04377Phil JohnstonROTOR Race Team -00:19:3300:18:3600:18:4400:18:2700:18:17
27501:35:5200:17:19541Martin HollandEly & District CC -00:19:0900:18:1800:18:4900:19:0200:20:34
28401:14:331 Lap542Kevin Lanchester-00:20:0400:18:2300:18:2900:17:37
29401:18:351 Lap376Kevin JenningsCambridge CC -00:20:0100:19:2400:19:2600:19:44
30401:32:461 Lap392Murray SpencerCC Bexley -00:22:5100:23:3100:23:1000:23:14
31301:24:132 Laps726Richard Johnson-00:27:0900:29:4000:27:24
DNF401:03:121 Lap359Nicholas Ainsworth-00:16:4700:15:1000:15:3300:15:42
DNF200:32:273 Laps397Mark WellstedAmisvelo Racing Team -00:16:4800:15:39
DNF100:18:464 Laps720Iain ArthurtonEast Coast Riders -00:18:46
DNF100:21:234 Laps630Martin Hime-00:21:23
Junior Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1401:14:19424Lauren HighamLiv Awol -00:18:5000:18:1300:18:1400:19:01
2300:59:531 Lap62Harley PellLIV AWOL -00:18:3700:20:3000:20:45
Junior Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1501:14:35741Thomas TimberlakeDyson Cycles -00:15:1200:14:4000:14:5000:14:5300:15:00
2501:16:4100:02:06265Louis Sutton-00:15:4500:14:5400:15:1100:15:2800:15:23
3501:19:4100:05:06697Louis JakobsonWelland Valley CC -00:16:4900:15:5200:15:3900:16:0300:15:18
4501:19:4200:05:07255Nathan GibsonSt Ives CC -00:15:4500:15:5100:16:3300:16:1100:15:20
5501:20:2100:05:46734Fraser WightCotswold Cycles-TREK -00:16:2700:15:5500:15:5600:16:0300:15:59
6501:20:2900:05:54696Jack BentKings Lynn MTB -00:16:4100:16:0100:15:4400:16:0500:15:58
7501:21:2500:06:50254William Gell-00:16:4800:15:5300:16:1000:16:1300:16:21
8501:26:0100:11:26253Joe ChampnessHadleigh MTB Club -00:16:2700:17:0800:17:3500:17:1900:17:31
9501:29:0000:14:25258Ben HoyleHKR XC Team -00:17:2800:17:1500:17:1900:17:4800:19:08
10401:23:271 Lap733Harvey ScofieldChelmsford Youth Cycling Club -00:20:0100:20:4500:20:5900:21:42
11301:02:472 Laps514Colin MantleMildenhall CC -00:20:3800:21:3400:20:35
DNF100:16:004 Laps739Tom MartinVerulam - reallymoving.com -00:16:00
Juvenile Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1300:53:27671Libby BellLeicester Forest CC -00:17:5800:17:4500:17:43
2300:55:2700:02:0088Abigail MillerWXC World Racing -00:18:5700:18:3000:17:59
3300:56:1100:02:4589Phoebe RocheWXC World Racing -00:18:4100:18:3000:19:00
4300:59:3600:06:10572Lucy WollastonVC Londres -00:20:0100:19:5500:19:40
5300:59:4000:06:13658Flo LissamanNewark Castle -00:20:3300:19:3800:19:29
6301:02:5600:09:29661Aoife BakovicWXC World Racing -00:21:1700:21:4000:19:59
7301:07:2600:13:5983Lucy AllsopHillingdon Slipstreamers -00:20:1300:23:5500:23:18
8200:54:181 Lap672Mollie Hunter-Metcalfe-00:27:0400:27:14
9200:57:321 Lap571Lucy WarnerLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:28:2200:29:10
Juvenile Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1401:05:49129Yani Angelo DjelilTeam Darenth -00:16:5600:16:2500:16:0500:16:22
2401:06:1300:00:25122Alfie AmeyTeam Darenth -00:16:5500:16:2600:16:2200:16:30
3401:09:5800:04:10127Ben CoppolaFou4th00:17:1600:16:5400:17:2800:18:20
4401:11:0200:05:14123Shrish BakraniaTeam Darenth -00:18:1800:17:4800:17:4000:17:16
5401:11:1200:05:23132Harry HowlettHadleigh MTB Club -00:18:2800:17:3300:17:4600:17:24
6401:15:0200:09:14140Ethan StevensonTeam Milton Keynes -00:18:2800:17:4400:19:0400:19:46
7401:18:1800:12:30139Robin SteerCycling Club Hackney -00:19:1700:19:3600:19:3600:19:49
8401:21:5200:16:03124Frederick BarlowLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:20:4700:20:2800:20:0400:20:31
9301:08:071 Lap128Alex CutmoreTPH Racing -00:21:1900:23:2900:23:17
10301:08:271 Lap478Oliver Cole-00:22:0700:22:2300:23:56
11301:24:421 Lap142Toby Wade-00:27:2500:28:3800:28:38
12301:25:341 Lap138James SmallIcknield Road Club -00:28:2000:28:0300:29:11
13301:31:341 Lap135Mason PorterHadleigh MTB Club -00:31:0800:30:1000:30:15
DNF300:58:001 Lap137Clément ReuterHerne Hill Youth CC -00:18:4400:18:4500:20:31
Open Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1200:44:32583Hilary Ireland-00:22:5500:21:37
2200:44:5200:00:2093Philippa MildonPacenti Cycle Design -00:22:4700:22:05
3200:48:0600:03:3494Meirion Miller-00:23:5500:24:11
4200:53:1400:08:4392Charlotte McAlindon-00:27:1900:25:55
5200:58:5500:14:23589Claire Lynn-00:29:2100:29:34
Open Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1401:07:25643Graham PentneyMad Cow Racing/Greenwich Tritons -00:17:1700:16:4200:17:0100:16:24
2401:07:2600:00:01485David Holmes-00:17:2700:16:4500:17:1500:15:58
3401:09:0500:01:40202Peter PhillipsSussed Out / Mondraker UK -00:17:4200:16:5900:17:0400:17:19
4401:10:0700:02:41168Jason Fowler-00:17:5600:17:1500:17:2300:17:32
5401:10:2300:02:58486Andy HurstAmisvelo Racing Team -00:18:1200:17:2100:17:3900:17:11
6401:10:3200:03:07207Nick SalterHadleigh MTB Club -00:18:1100:17:3600:17:2700:17:18
7401:11:1900:03:54222Valerio Visconti-00:18:1100:17:4300:17:4500:17:40
8401:11:3900:04:13169Linley GalesXLR8 XC Team -00:18:3300:17:3500:17:4100:17:49
9401:12:1300:04:47663Marcin RysCambridge Cyclesmith -00:18:2500:17:3500:17:5000:18:21
10401:12:1700:04:52157Philip ClaytonROTOR Race Team -00:19:2800:17:4700:17:2900:17:32
11401:12:3900:05:13180Mark HollingworthXLR8 XC Team -00:18:3200:18:0000:18:0400:18:02
12401:12:4000:05:14195Richard Miller-00:18:4800:18:0600:18:0400:17:41
13401:12:4100:05:15693Tomasz Studzinski-00:19:1400:17:5700:17:5900:17:29
14401:13:0800:05:43659John CavillWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:19:2700:17:5600:18:0000:17:43
15401:14:1100:06:46221Lewis Turner-00:19:1500:18:0200:18:1600:18:36
16401:14:1900:06:54170Alan Gardner-00:19:3100:18:2300:18:2000:18:04
17401:14:4200:07:16201Matthew PhillipsHadleigh MTB Club -00:19:2200:18:3300:18:3000:18:15
18401:14:5100:07:25204Clem Robertson-00:19:0200:18:2800:18:3000:18:50
19401:14:5300:07:27219Paul Towns-00:19:4500:18:1400:18:3100:18:21
20401:15:0000:07:35491Richard Matthews-00:19:3200:18:3600:18:3100:18:20
21401:15:4800:08:22489Andy LaflinHadleigh Cycling Club -00:20:0100:18:4300:18:3500:18:27
22401:16:2600:09:00194Ian Megginson-00:20:0600:19:0600:18:4400:18:28
23401:16:5100:09:25691Alex StepneyForest Side Riders -00:20:1500:19:0600:18:5000:18:38
24401:17:0500:09:40495Alan Revell-00:20:3400:19:0800:18:3800:18:43
25401:17:1000:09:44147Andrew Bird-00:19:5700:19:0100:19:2600:18:44
26401:17:1100:09:45490Stephen Larkins-00:20:1900:19:0300:19:1300:18:34
27401:17:3700:10:12676Colin CampbellLBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC) -00:21:1600:19:1100:18:5600:18:13
28401:17:3800:10:13209Michael Scott-00:19:5800:19:1200:19:1900:19:08
29401:17:4100:10:15148Nick BowyerIpswich Bicycle Club -00:20:3600:19:1200:19:1800:18:33
30401:18:1500:10:49224Paul Warner- Team Darenth00:19:5700:19:2800:19:1900:19:30
31401:18:1900:10:53199Mark OxenhamHadleigh MTB Club -00:20:2000:19:1600:19:2200:19:18
32401:18:3700:11:12307Phillip Barlow-00:20:1200:19:4700:19:2100:19:16
33401:18:4400:11:18155Andrew BarrettRoyal Air Force CA -00:20:2300:19:3700:19:1400:19:28
34401:18:4600:11:21584Stephen BlackmoreTeam Darenth -00:21:1100:19:1700:19:2900:18:48
35401:18:5100:11:25686Stuart Mills-00:21:3200:19:3100:19:1200:18:34
36401:18:5200:11:26220Ed Turner-00:20:4600:19:2600:19:1600:19:23
37401:19:5300:12:28499Mark SeamanCC Sudbury -00:21:0200:19:2800:19:4200:19:40
38401:20:0200:12:36178Martin Hawker-00:21:1800:19:5100:19:3200:19:18
39401:20:0300:12:38681Ian Horseman-00:21:3700:19:4700:19:3700:19:01
40401:20:5600:13:30594Liam Bell-00:22:1900:19:2400:19:2400:19:46
41401:20:5700:13:31662Pawel Fesyk-00:21:4600:19:3800:19:3700:19:55
42401:21:4100:14:16151Daniel BurgessPush Sport / Barford Van Hire -00:21:5300:19:4600:19:5600:20:05
43401:21:5000:14:24212Paul SmithColchester Clunkers -00:21:4000:20:0500:20:0000:20:04
44401:22:2100:14:56687Phil Morris-00:20:4400:20:3700:20:2600:20:32
45401:22:2300:14:57150Stephen BrookWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:22:1500:20:1300:20:0500:19:48
46401:22:4100:15:15501David SweetingDiss & District CC -00:22:2000:20:2500:20:1600:19:38
47401:22:4300:15:18682Colin LanhamHadleigh MTB Club -00:22:0400:20:3700:19:5000:20:10
48401:24:1200:16:46505Graham WhiteCC Sudbury -00:22:3600:20:2500:20:3600:20:34
49401:24:1200:16:47154Robert Cane-00:21:2700:20:1400:20:5500:21:36
50401:24:5600:17:31689Bartosz Odrobinski-00:23:5100:20:2100:20:2800:20:14
51401:25:0000:17:35554John ScofieldChelmsford Youth Cycling Club -00:22:4200:20:4000:20:5300:20:45
52401:25:2600:18:01163Chris English-00:22:5500:20:4400:20:5300:20:53
53401:25:3500:18:09193John Mcmahon-00:22:4000:21:0200:21:0400:20:48
54401:25:4100:18:15498Andy Salmon-00:23:0000:20:5100:20:5900:20:49
55401:26:1300:18:47144Robert Balderston-00:23:2200:20:5300:20:5400:21:02
56401:27:0200:19:37176Rob HaddockSummit MTB Club -00:23:2800:20:4200:21:2800:21:23
57401:27:3000:20:05596Mark Shead-00:24:2900:21:1300:21:0300:20:45
58401:28:3300:21:07500Phil Baker-00:23:3300:21:1400:21:4800:21:55
59401:29:4200:22:16592Allister Bell-00:24:1000:21:3500:21:3300:22:23
60301:04:101 Lap698Charlie Lynn-00:23:0500:20:0900:20:55
61301:06:471 Lap690Nick Rush-00:23:1800:21:3200:21:56
62301:07:411 Lap174Martin Greenaway-00:20:2700:19:1400:27:59
63301:07:451 Lap600Tony Wallen- Flintstone MBC00:24:0400:21:4000:22:00
64301:08:091 Lap680Robert Harman-00:25:3100:21:2400:21:13
65301:08:131 Lap587Jeff Dabbs-00:24:0100:21:5200:22:18
66301:09:061 Lap678Jeremy GreerHiston & Impington Bicycle Club -00:24:3700:22:2200:22:07
67301:10:121 Lap161Peter DyerLee Valley Velo -00:29:5100:20:1300:20:07
68301:11:051 Lap692Peter Stroud-00:25:0100:22:4600:23:18
69301:11:581 Lap586Tarquin Cook-00:25:3000:23:1900:23:09
70301:13:101 Lap185Elliot Kenna-00:24:2000:24:1300:24:37
71301:13:111 Lap188Mark Levett-00:25:2900:23:3900:24:03
72301:13:231 Lap597Benjamin Small-00:26:0300:23:3700:23:42
73301:14:121 Lap677Kevin Carter-00:25:5900:24:1400:23:59
74301:15:091 Lap688Stephen Nichols-00:25:4800:24:4800:24:32
75301:16:241 Lap210Peter Seal-00:26:3900:24:3300:25:12
76301:21:421 Lap685Ryan Manser00:28:5400:26:2500:26:22
77301:34:161 Lap183Mark Jones-00:32:0300:32:5800:29:14
DNF200:36:452 Laps223Charles Wade-
DNF200:42:552 Laps497Peter Robinson-00:22:0600:20:49
Sport Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1401:24:21279Katie ScotterViCiOUS VELO -00:21:2300:20:1800:21:3000:21:10
2401:26:2900:02:0865Alison GunnellHKR -00:22:2200:21:1000:22:0000:20:57
3401:28:5200:04:31609Alexandra EarlWDMBC/Specialized Ruislip -00:25:0000:20:5000:21:2900:21:33
DNF200:45:402 Laps64Jodie Cole-00:21:5800:23:42
Sport Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1501:16:42649Max FilleulN+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works -00:15:4900:15:0800:15:1300:15:1800:15:14
2501:17:3200:00:50294Daniel PreeceArmy Cycling Union -00:16:0000:15:0900:15:2500:15:2200:15:36
3501:18:4000:01:58703Joshua JonesZeroBC -00:16:1200:15:4400:15:4800:15:2700:15:29
4501:19:0800:02:26271Alex Brooks-00:16:5500:15:1500:15:4400:15:3600:15:38
5501:19:4300:03:01707Steve Revill-DartonGood Vibes Only -00:17:3000:15:0200:15:4600:15:4600:15:38
6501:19:5700:03:17611Daniel SampsonVector Cycling Race Team -00:16:2100:15:4800:15:5100:16:0500:15:54
7501:19:5800:03:16704Liam KeynesOdiham Cycling Club -00:16:3400:15:3400:16:0200:15:5700:15:51
8501:19:5900:03:17292Tom Krause-00:16:2000:15:4900:15:5200:16:0500:15:53
9501:20:2500:03:43280William Dorsett-00:16:1400:15:5200:16:1000:16:1200:15:57
10501:20:5900:04:18301Andrew Snowball-00:17:0400:14:5500:16:5500:14:1700:17:47
11501:21:2500:04:43286Sam Hanson-00:16:5700:16:0500:16:0300:16:0200:16:18
12501:21:4400:05:02705Ben LambertVelo-One Cycling Team -00:17:0500:15:4700:16:0300:16:1700:16:32
13501:21:5200:05:10740Matt ExleyFlamme Rouge -00:17:5400:16:1700:15:5400:15:5700:15:49
14501:22:0000:05:18708Matthew SkeatsUniversity of Bristol CC -00:16:3500:16:0800:16:1000:16:4400:16:23
15501:22:2100:05:39701Fraser AyearsWelland Valley CC -00:16:1900:16:0300:16:1500:17:0100:16:43
16501:22:4100:05:59281Neil DunnPretorius Bikes -00:16:3400:16:1200:16:3900:16:3700:16:39
17501:23:1300:06:31289Duncan Ryan-00:17:0100:16:2000:16:2800:16:4500:16:39
18501:23:1800:06:36293Peter LinkVC Deal -00:17:0700:16:2100:16:2100:16:3900:16:50
19501:23:3300:06:51278Adam Dean-00:17:0800:16:2500:16:3300:16:4400:16:43
20501:23:4700:07:05612David ScoularHerts Rouleur Racing Club -00:17:1100:16:2600:16:4700:16:4700:16:36
21501:24:4200:08:00270Luke BartonLouth Cycle Centre -00:17:0900:16:4400:16:5100:16:5000:17:08
22501:25:0600:08:24287Chris HarleyHKR XC Team -00:17:2500:16:0700:17:3100:17:0300:17:00
23501:25:1500:08:33277Dominic ClarkeXLR8 XC Team -00:17:3600:16:5100:16:5900:17:0600:16:43
24501:26:1200:09:30299Pedro Silva-00:16:5500:16:2700:16:4700:17:3000:18:33
25501:26:1400:09:32607Alan DebenhamArmy Cycling Union -00:18:1000:17:0500:17:1200:16:5400:16:53
26501:28:5200:12:10285Thomas HallArmy Cycling Union -00:18:4300:17:3600:17:4200:17:3500:17:15
27501:28:5300:12:11298Luke Hurst-00:18:1300:17:4300:17:4300:17:4300:17:31
28501:29:5700:13:15291Jimmy HuptonVC Norwich -00:18:1000:17:4500:18:1500:17:5800:17:48
29501:30:3800:13:56273Mikie BurrellEly & District CC -00:18:5000:17:5800:17:5100:17:5600:18:03
30501:31:2900:14:47302Graham StevenCambridge CC -00:18:4700:18:1900:18:1900:18:1600:17:48
31501:31:5200:15:10453Daniel HaymanCambridge CC -00:18:4000:19:0900:18:1300:17:5300:17:57
32501:33:4100:16:59706John MitchellCambridge CC -00:18:4700:18:1900:18:3700:18:4800:19:10
33501:36:1500:19:33306Steven WalshArmy Cycling Union -00:18:4800:18:5700:18:5000:19:4200:19:58
34401:17:181 Lap297Wayne ROBSON-00:19:3200:18:4400:19:3000:19:32
35401:17:191 Lap702Jamie East-00:19:4100:18:5900:18:5800:19:41
DNF300:57:452 Laps274Yuri Burton-00:19:3200:18:1000:20:03
DNF100:16:054 Laps305Josh WakelingAdalta Race Team -00:16:05
Super Vet Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1501:24:14400Andy FirmanCycle-Tec -00:17:3600:16:4300:16:5300:16:3400:16:27
2501:26:3500:02:21404Andrew RobertsGS Vecchi -00:17:4900:16:5700:17:0200:17:1000:17:37
3501:27:0200:02:48650John Filleul-00:17:3900:17:0700:17:1700:17:2600:17:33
4501:27:0800:02:54402Nigel HerrodROTOR Race Team -00:17:5100:17:0900:17:2600:17:2300:17:19
5501:27:2800:03:14730Peter GoldingWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:18:1700:17:1700:17:1900:17:1300:17:22
6501:29:1900:05:05729Peter BartonChelmer CC -00:18:3900:17:2700:17:4500:17:4700:17:41
7501:30:2800:06:14732Denis Smith-00:18:3400:17:5300:17:3200:17:4700:18:42
8501:31:1800:07:04728Bjorn AlsosNewdales Cycles RT -00:19:0700:17:5900:18:0500:17:5700:18:10
9501:39:2700:15:13425Graham BerryStowmarket & District CC -00:19:1500:18:3900:22:3200:19:1800:19:42
10501:44:5000:20:36405Antony Wood-00:21:1800:20:3500:20:5300:20:5400:21:10
11401:24:001 Lap731Dick Lines-00:21:3700:20:4700:20:5100:20:45
12301:40:102 Laps403Robert Lee-00:32:2700:34:0000:33:43
DNF401:18:241 Lap647Geoffrey BrewsterEly & District CC -00:20:3500:19:2700:19:0400:19:18
Under 12 Boys
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1300:16:5622Oscar AmeyTeam Darenth -00:05:4600:05:3000:05:39
2300:17:0200:00:06646Mak LarkinROTOR Race Team -00:05:4500:05:3600:05:39
3300:17:5200:00:5626Rupert CavillWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:06:0000:05:5800:05:53
4300:19:0600:02:10569Connor MacarthurTeam HUP -00:06:3100:06:1200:06:22
5300:19:0700:02:1138Noah SmithTeam Darenth -00:06:3100:06:1100:06:24
6300:19:2800:02:3240Alex Stanford-00:06:2900:06:2200:06:37
7300:19:3200:02:3634James OatesLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:06:2700:06:2200:06:42
8300:19:5700:03:0136Stanley Salter-00:06:5800:06:1900:06:38
9300:20:1300:03:17461Billy TomlinsonLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:07:0400:06:2800:06:41
10300:20:1900:03:232Oliver BealeLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:06:4400:06:3900:06:55
11300:20:4700:03:5128Tommy Dickson-00:07:1300:06:4900:06:44
12300:20:5400:03:5827George CollinsColchester Rovers CC -00:07:3200:06:4800:06:33
13300:21:2100:04:2537William SmithColchester Rovers CC -00:07:2900:06:4800:07:03
14300:21:2500:04:2916Austin Ainsworth-00:07:3500:06:5800:06:51
15300:21:2700:04:318Nathan Gunnell-00:07:2800:07:0000:06:58
16300:21:2800:04:32735Ben HowlettSuffolk Youth Race Team -00:07:4800:06:4100:06:58
17300:21:4300:04:476Lochlan Dyer-00:07:5200:07:0500:06:46
18200:15:031 Lap565Samuel BrookWest Suffolk Wheelers -00:07:5900:07:04
19200:15:231 Lap1William BarlowLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:07:5300:07:29
20200:15:281 Lap41Joseph Stanford-00:07:5800:07:29
21200:15:461 Lap42Harry TitmanThe Pedal Revolution -00:08:2300:07:23
22200:15:491 Lap669Ewan McGheeSutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles -00:08:2400:07:24
23200:15:501 Lap738Mikko Palmer-00:08:2600:07:24
24200:15:561 Lap10Dylan Hanks-00:08:1900:07:36
25200:16:501 Lap17Dylan Curzon-00:08:4500:08:04
26200:16:571 Lap9Eddy HaddockSummit MTB Club -00:08:3500:08:22
27200:17:061 Lap655Alex Roberts-00:08:5400:08:12
28200:17:071 Lap667Will Roberts-00:08:5700:08:10
29200:18:251 Lap665Fraser MacarthurTeam HUP -00:11:3900:06:46
Under 12 Girls
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1300:18:0156Zoe RocheSutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles -00:06:0100:05:5600:06:03
2300:19:2300:01:2247Tulsi BakraniaTeam Darenth -00:06:3000:06:2200:06:30
3300:20:0000:01:5953Emily MillerCambridge Junior Cycling Club -00:06:4900:06:3500:06:35
4300:20:2800:02:2643Katie AllsopHillingdon Slipstreamers -00:07:0100:06:3900:06:47
5300:21:1900:03:18567Abigail BiggsLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:07:1500:07:0000:07:02
6300:21:1900:03:1851Orla KennaSt Ives CC -00:07:3500:06:5400:06:50
7300:21:2200:03:21568Edith Davies4T+ Cyclopark -00:07:3100:06:5400:06:56
8300:21:2300:03:2244Lola ArnoldTeam Darenth -00:07:3600:06:5400:06:52
9300:21:3000:03:28660Ciara BakovicSutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles -00:07:2600:07:0000:07:02
10300:21:5200:03:5054Hannah PhillipsHadleigh MTB Club -00:07:4700:07:0800:06:56
11300:21:5300:03:527Bethany GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -00:07:3400:07:0200:07:16
12200:15:051 Lap3Isabel BealeLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:07:4700:07:18
13200:15:191 Lap657Lottie LissamanNewark Castle -00:08:0900:07:09
14200:15:271 Lap50Holly HazellTeam Darenth -00:07:5500:07:31
15200:15:421 Lap57Ailsa WaltonTeam Milton Keynes -00:08:1100:07:31
16200:16:001 Lap644Kerys BakerTeam Darenth -00:08:1800:07:41
17200:17:051 Lap55Zoe PorterHadleigh MTB Club -00:08:5000:08:15
18200:18:031 Lap654Imogen OsbornSuffolk Youth Race Team -00:09:0400:08:58
Under 9 Boys
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1200:09:10913Daniel ElliottWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:04:3700:04:32
2200:09:1600:00:06950Tom CraggSleaford Whls CC -00:05:0800:04:08
3200:09:1700:00:07909Woody Clayton-00:04:5100:04:25
4200:09:2900:00:19937Alex Fernandez-00:04:5400:04:35
5200:09:4100:00:32902Logan Ayers-00:04:5700:04:43
6200:09:4300:00:33931Cedric TomlinsonLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:05:0400:04:39
7200:09:5700:00:48736Christopher MutchellTeam MK -00:05:2700:04:30
8200:10:0500:00:55737Archie MutchellTeam MK -00:05:2100:04:44
9200:10:0600:00:56906Leo BoltonLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:05:0200:05:03
10200:10:2200:01:12952Nathaniel LemanskiCambridge Junior Cycling Club -00:05:3200:04:49
11200:10:3900:01:29917Baily Groombridge-00:05:3500:05:04
12200:10:4200:01:32955Rory Towns-00:05:3100:05:11
13200:11:0400:01:55901Harry Alexander-00:05:3700:05:27
14200:11:1900:02:09930Barnaby SmithTeam Darenth -00:05:4800:05:30
15200:11:4900:02:39926Hayden OatesLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:06:1400:05:34
16200:11:5000:02:40925Jack Drummond-00:06:1300:05:36
17200:11:5300:02:43941Alexander Klemp-00:06:1200:05:40
18200:12:0200:02:52949Maximilian CousinsVC Revolution -00:06:0700:05:54
19200:12:2200:03:12943Charlie Trimble-00:06:0900:06:12
20200:12:3100:03:22914Sidney FisherHadleigh MTB Club -00:06:3100:06:00
21200:12:3500:03:25927Ethan Osei-00:06:2000:06:14
22200:12:3600:03:26928Samuel Russell-00:06:3300:06:02
23200:12:4400:03:34907Ollie AldousRenvale RT -00:06:4700:05:56
24200:12:4700:03:38938Erik Fernandez-00:06:4900:05:58
25100:09:011 Lap904William Barton-00:09:01
26100:11:031 Lap951Sebastian Lemanski-00:11:03
Under 9 Girls
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1200:12:11922Jessica Marriott-00:07:3500:04:36
2200:12:2500:00:14916Isabelle GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -00:07:3800:04:47
3200:12:5400:00:43945Eva Ainsworth-00:07:5300:05:01
4200:14:2200:02:11953Phoebe OllettColchester Rovers CC -00:08:1400:06:08
5100:11:331 Lap935Ella WalshKings Lynn MTB -00:11:33
Veteran Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1401:15:07523Lisa Marriott-00:19:2700:18:3100:18:3700:18:31
2401:17:0000:01:54465Laura SampsonSussed Out / Mondraker UK -00:19:2300:19:1700:19:0100:19:19
3401:23:1600:08:0968Kate DanceHadleigh MTB Club -00:21:0000:20:2700:20:5100:20:57
4401:27:0600:11:59308Donna GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -00:22:0300:21:2700:21:5900:21:37
5401:27:4600:12:3971Caroline MulliganGreenwich Tritons -00:22:4100:21:5200:22:2100:20:52
6401:38:1100:23:04527Sarah VigrowWelland Valley CC -00:25:0300:25:0800:24:4200:23:17
7301:31:341 Lap464Lorna RodgerACU British Army MTBXC -00:42:5500:24:4200:23:56
8301:46:351 Lap525Christine RethmanHadleigh MTB Club -00:35:3600:37:0100:33:57
DNF100:32:243 Laps72Caroline ReuterDulwich Paragon CC -00:32:24
Veteran Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1501:15:06354Matthew WebberForest Side Riders -00:15:3000:14:4700:14:5000:14:5600:15:03
2501:16:2400:01:18356Paul White-00:15:4700:14:5800:15:0900:15:0800:15:22
3501:16:3600:01:30716Robert PurcellNVCC -00:16:0300:15:1700:15:1200:15:0400:15:00
4501:17:0600:02:00714James MooreWelland Valley CC -00:15:3000:15:5000:15:1200:15:1600:15:17
5501:17:1500:02:09325Craig Gunnell-00:15:5800:15:2100:15:1900:15:2500:15:12
6501:17:1900:02:13524Dan HoweWolsey RC -00:16:1300:15:0200:15:0700:15:1000:15:45
7501:17:3200:02:26343Nicholas PophamROTOR Race Team -00:16:0300:15:2300:15:3000:15:2200:15:14
8501:17:3300:02:27350Glenn Stanford-00:15:3200:15:4900:15:1700:15:2600:15:29
9501:17:5800:02:52712Chris Hunter-00:16:0200:15:1600:15:3500:15:2500:15:40
10501:18:0800:03:02744Robert CrossDyson Cycles -00:16:0600:15:3300:15:4000:15:2100:15:26
11501:18:1800:03:12331David King-Smith-00:16:0300:15:2700:15:3300:15:3300:15:39
12501:18:3300:03:27515Shaun AldousRenvale RT -00:15:5800:15:2500:15:3500:15:3800:15:57
13501:19:1800:04:12335Stewart MacKayDyson Cycles -00:16:2900:15:4900:15:3600:15:3700:15:47
13501:19:1800:04:12312Scott Bishop-00:16:3400:15:4400:15:3500:15:4500:15:40
15501:19:5400:04:48519Glenn DaveyStowmarket & District CC -00:16:3200:15:3900:15:5400:15:5200:15:57
16501:20:1800:05:12713Stuart McGheeEvans Cycles Race Team -00:16:2800:15:5400:15:5900:15:5100:16:06
17501:20:5200:05:46742Peter ChristopherVC10 -00:17:0900:15:5800:16:0500:15:5200:15:48
18501:21:1100:06:05342Clement PalozziWalden Velo -00:16:2900:15:5000:16:0300:16:1900:16:30
19501:21:1300:06:07627Russell Short-00:17:0500:16:0100:16:0800:16:0100:15:58
20501:21:1800:06:12324Ian GristDyson Cycles -00:16:3600:15:5800:16:1900:16:0300:16:22
21501:21:2100:06:15718Gary WearmouthPicarsso - Pulman Race Team -00:16:4100:16:0600:16:2500:16:0300:16:06
22501:21:5900:06:53319Jack CurzonLondon Phoenix CC -00:16:5100:16:0600:16:2100:16:2600:16:15
23501:22:0300:06:57323Leon GoodwinLouth Cycle Centre -00:16:5000:16:0700:16:1600:16:1500:16:35
24501:22:4900:07:43717Stephen Southey-00:17:0800:16:2400:16:3100:16:3300:16:13
25501:23:1400:08:08327Daniel HarrisGemini BC -00:16:4400:16:2400:16:4900:16:4500:16:32
26501:23:1700:08:11719Mark WhenhamBeds Road Race Team -00:17:4500:16:3000:16:3000:16:1100:16:21
26501:23:1700:08:11431Garry HurstAssos Equipe UK -00:17:0800:16:2400:16:4200:16:4300:16:20
28501:23:1800:08:12329Carl James-00:17:3200:16:3300:16:2400:16:2500:16:23
29501:23:1900:08:13311Paul BirdIpswich Bicycle Club -00:17:3000:16:0300:16:2500:16:2900:16:52
30501:24:4400:09:38357Daniel Wood-00:17:3100:16:3300:16:4200:16:4300:17:15
31501:27:0000:11:54347Max ReuterLondon Phoenix CC -00:18:2500:16:5000:17:3500:17:1000:16:58
32501:28:3600:13:30710Malcolm Davies4T+ Cyclopark -00:18:1900:17:3100:17:3300:17:2000:17:53
33501:29:0300:13:57341Karl OsbornTeam LCUK -00:18:2400:17:2600:17:3200:17:3200:18:09
34501:30:0600:15:00346Keith RandleAmisvelo Racing Team -00:25:0400:16:0300:16:2200:16:1700:16:20
35501:30:2200:15:16315Jonathan CarterLouth Cycle Centre -00:18:2000:17:4800:18:0600:17:5600:18:12
36501:31:0100:15:55623Bryan HollandNorth Road CC -00:18:4700:17:5400:17:4900:18:1900:18:12
37501:31:4200:16:36320Edgar Fernández-00:18:1800:17:4300:19:5200:17:4700:18:01
38501:31:5700:16:51526Matthew MantleMildenhall CC -00:19:1400:17:5500:18:2400:18:1900:18:05
39501:33:3200:18:26338William Mitcham-00:19:1500:18:2800:18:2100:18:4400:18:43
40501:34:0000:18:54330Kris Kasperkiewicz-00:19:3000:18:1500:18:3900:18:3700:18:59
41401:15:111 Lap715Chris MorrowCC Luton -00:20:1500:18:3400:18:2800:17:54
42401:17:231 Lap709Matthew CookBeds Road Race Team -00:20:2800:18:5000:19:1700:18:48
43401:18:581 Lap326Stephen HanksLondon Phoenix CC -00:20:1800:19:3700:19:3800:19:24
Youth Female
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1300:55:2679Emily LinesWXC World Racing -00:18:5200:18:1800:18:15
2301:05:1400:09:4876Mollie BilnerStowmarket & District CC -00:21:5100:21:3500:21:48
3200:58:121 Lap670Zoe WarnerLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:29:2400:28:48
4201:18:081 Lap80Mollie MakepeaceHadleigh MTB Club -00:38:5500:39:13
Youth Male
PosLapsTimeTime+NumNameTeam/SponsorLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6
1401:02:51430Alex DaleLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:15:4600:15:2500:15:4600:15:54
2401:04:0100:01:10468Joseph Blackmore-00:16:0100:15:4000:16:0800:16:11
3401:05:1500:02:24110Samuel HowesSleaford Whls CC -00:16:2900:16:0500:16:1800:16:23
4401:07:1900:04:28109Luke Hazell-00:17:0000:16:2200:16:4400:17:12
5401:07:4700:04:56674Samuel McGheeSutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles -00:16:5400:16:3300:17:0900:17:10
6401:08:5300:06:0299Josh BowyerIpswich Bicycle Club -00:17:3500:16:5700:17:0100:17:20
7401:09:4100:06:50472Daniel HallColchester Rovers CC -00:17:2900:17:0300:17:2100:17:47
8401:10:2000:07:29120Joseph WaltonTeam Milton Keynes -00:17:4300:17:2900:17:4000:17:28
9401:11:2200:08:31423Caelan MillerWelwyn Wheelers CC -00:17:5900:17:4300:17:5000:17:50
10401:12:1400:09:22476Dean SampsonSussed Out / Mondraker UK -00:17:5900:17:5200:18:1000:18:12
11401:12:2700:09:3696Thomas AyersCycle Club Ashwell (CCA) -00:18:0900:18:0700:18:2400:17:47
12401:13:1000:10:19673Ollie MaynardSt Ives CC -00:18:2800:17:4800:18:2300:18:30
13401:14:1100:11:19121Oliver WellstedColchester Rovers CC -00:18:4900:18:0000:18:2700:18:54
14401:16:2200:13:30664Milo SummersHHYCC -00:18:4900:18:4700:19:3200:19:13
15401:16:2600:13:35119Joseph WalshKings Lynn MTB -00:19:1400:19:0300:18:5800:19:11
16401:21:0700:18:15114Josh PalfreymanCambridge Junior Cycling Club -00:18:5100:19:3700:21:0100:21:37
17401:21:1300:18:22471Oliver GriggsHub Vélo -00:20:3000:19:4800:20:2400:20:31
18401:21:5300:19:02656Jack Charlton-HuntLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:19:2800:20:4300:20:5300:20:49
19301:04:091 Lap118Oscar Wade-00:20:5200:21:0300:22:14
20301:07:271 Lap675Eddie VannLee Valley Youth Cycling Club -00:21:3700:22:2200:23:28
DNF300:52:351 Lap116William ShieldSummit MTB Club -00:17:2800:17:0300:18:04
DNF200:35:572 Laps115Jules ReuterHerne Hill Youth CC -00:17:3500:18:22